LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: AJGA National Headquarters will close for the holidays on Friday, Dec. 9 at 5 p.m. ET. The office will reopen on Monday, Jan. 2 at 8 a.m. ET.
Stars of Texas Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Chris Causey
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
32-35--67
T 2 Zach Rezentes
2006
Mansfield, Texas
33-36--69
T 2 #Michael Whitehead
2007
Sugar Land, Texas
35-34--69
T 4 Brooks Bankhead
2007
McKinney, Texas
35-36--71
T 4 #Beck Miller
2007
Houston, Texas
36-35--71
T 4 Austin Traweek
2005
Cypress, Texas
37-34--71
T 4 Zach Wilson
2006
Austin, Texas
34-37--71
T 8 #Benjamin Thorseth
2008
Richmond, Texas
37-35--72
T 8 Christopher Walker
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
36-36--72
T 10 *Ben Bench
2006
Oklahoma City, Okla.
37-36--73
T 10 *Kevin Jack
2006
Arlington, Texas
39-34--73
T 10 *Bryan Kay
2007
Dallas, Texas
36-37--73
T 10 #Michael Lee
2007
Corinth, Texas
36-37--73
T 10 *Miles Whitten
2005
Austin, Texas
39-34--73

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 10 Drew Evans
2008
Dallas, Texas
36-37--73
T 10 James Han
2007
Carrollton, Texas
39-34--73
T 17 Kyle Bailey
2007
Austin, Texas
36-38--74
T 17 Alan Ferries
2006
Cypress, Texas
37-37--74
T 17 Juan Garcia-Prieto
2006
Tampico,Tamps,Mexico,
40-34--74
T 17 Stuart Martin
2007
Spearman, Texas
37-37--74
T 17 Joshua Mccullough
2006
Sulphur, La.
38-36--74
T 22 Cory Atkins
2006
Washington, Texas
38-37--75
T 22 James Grant
2006
San Antonio, Texas
38-37--75
T 22 Chris Halley
2006
Stillwater, Okla.
40-35--75
T 22 Matthew Henson
2007
Austin, Texas
37-38--75
T 22 Philip Krebsbach
2007
San Antonio, Texas
37-38--75
T 22 Sean Muckle
2006
Austin, Texas
35-40--75
T 22 Dillon Rust
2008
Edmond, Okla.
39-36--75
T 29 Tommy Browder
2006
Houston, Texas
37-39--76
T 29 Matt Pagel
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
39-37--76
T 29 Ryan Sirman
2007
Tyler, Texas
37-39--76
T 32 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas
37-40--77
T 32 Kyle Hoelscher
2006
Jersey Village, Texas
40-37--77
T 32 Logan McCracken
2009
Oklahoma City, Okla.
39-38--77
T 32 Dylan Raines
2007
Phoneix, Ariz.
39-38--77
T 32 Jacob Taylor
2006
Palestine, Texas
40-37--77
T 37 Jordan Breaux
2006
Sulphur, La.
38-40--78
T 37 Josh Britain
2006
McKinney, Texas
39-39--78
T 37 Brandon Burke
2008
Houston, Texas
41-37--78
T 37 Will Byk
2009
Austin, Texas
38-40--78
T 37 Brandon Davidson
2006
Cypress, Texas
38-40--78
T 37 Andrew Foote
2006
Centennial, Colo.
39-39--78
T 37 Stephen Jones
2007
Katy, Texas
39-39--78
T 37 Roy Moore
2006
Corpus Christi, Texas
41-37--78
T 37 Andrew Rollins
2008
Round Rock, Texas
43-35--78
T 46 George Birge
2006
Austin, Texas
39-40--79
T 46 Chris Czapski
2007
Lakeway, Texas
41-38--79
T 46 Zac Denison
2007
Edmond, Okla.
43-36--79
T 46 Cameron Fanning
2008
Houston, Texas
39-40--79
T 46 Jeremy Frank
2007
El Paso, Texas
38-41--79
T 46 Robert Mayo
2007
Austin, Texas
40-39--79
T 46 Daniel Sciantarelli
2008
Corpus Christi, Texas
44-35--79
T 46 Patrick Shanahan
2007
Austin, Texas
41-38--79
T 46 Seth Stuart
2008
Austin, Texas
42-37--79
T 55 Barrett Ball
2007
Austin, Texas
42-38--80
T 55 Bobby Briskie
2007
Dallas, Texas
42-38--80
T 55 Matt Charlson
2006
Ninnekah, Okla.
43-37--80
T 55 Matthew Church
2006
Austin, Texas
41-39--80
T 55 Brian Dwyer
2008
Southlake, Texas
43-37--80
T 55 Caden McCracken
2007
Oklahoma City, Okla.
40-40--80
T 55 Jadon Mehra
2007
San Antonio, Texas
41-39--80
T 55 Eugene Terry
2007
Bellaire, Texas
42-38--80
T 63 Andrew Church
2006
Austin, Texas
41-40--81
T 63 Michael Oates
2006
Pflugerville, Texas
41-40--81
65 Keith Becker Jr.
2006
San Antonio, Texas
46-36--82
T 66 Bradley Burch
2006
Dallas, Texas
42-41--83
T 66 Eric Kothny II
2006
Kingwood, Texas
40-43--83
T 66 Kyle Pritchard
2006
Castroville, Texas
42-41--83
69 Abel Ponce
2007
Austin, Texas
40-44--84
T 70 Bryan Olshock
2007
Lakewood, Colo.
45-40--85
T 70 Preston Peeples
2006
Houston, Texas
43-42--85
T 72 Nathan Erwin
2006
Austin, Texas
42-44--86
T 72 Kevin Krainz
2008
Austin, Texas
42-44--86
T 72 Benjamin Smith
2006
Temple, Texas
46-40--86
T 75 Mark Cochrane
2006
Crockett, Texas
43-44--87
T 75 Colin Cruz
2006
Amarillo, Texas
44-43--87
T 75 Zach Damron
2007
Austin, Texas
45-42--87
T 75 Windell Gill II
2006
Pearland, Texas
45-42--87
79 Taylor Rieck
2006
Baytown, Texas
49-39--88
80 Paul Brewer
2006
Temple, Texas
50-40--90

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Rosalyn Kim
2006
Belton, Texas
38-37-75
T 1 Ashley Watkins
2006
Sealy, Texas
37-38-75
3 Paige Martin
2007
Ardmore, Okla.
40-37-77
4 Mei Liu
2009
Austin, Texas
38-40-78
5 Jacqueline Struck
2006
Coto de Caza, Calif.
41-38-79
6 Sarah Beth Davis
2009
Victoria, Texas
39-41-80

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 7 Ana Lopez
2006
Jalapa,
43-39--82
T 7 Kirsten Spittler
2007
Austin, Texas
42-40--82
T 9 Abby Oberthier
2007
Montgomery, Texas
42-41--83
T 9 Merrisa Pillers
2007
Burleson, Texas
40-43--83
11 Indira Soltero
2006
Houston, Texas
44-40--84
12 Hallie Cole
2006
Atlanta, Texas
43-42--85
T 13 Leah Dansby
2006
Lubbock, Texas
41-45--86
T 13 Noelle Willcoxon
2007
Conroe, Texas
46-40--86
15 Lin Kerr
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
42-45--87
16 Jacy Benites
2009
Austin, Texas
46-42--88
17 Brianna Coopman
2007
Georgetown, Texas
46-45--91
18 Nora Quinters
2006
Valley Mills, Texas
47-45--92
19 Mary Sample
2007
Stillwater, Okla.
45-52--97