LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Indiana's Chicago Junior Open

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Robert Caplin
2006
St. Louis, Mo.
36-37--73
T 1 #Brady Keegan
2008
Eau Claire, Wis.
37-36--73
T 1 Pete Tomkie
2006
DeWitt, Mich.
37-36--73
T 1 #Ryan Williams
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
38-35--73
T 5 #Ronald Owen
2006
Ann Arbor, Mich.
36-38--74
T 5 #Scott Schuitema
2007
Muskegon, Mich.
36-38--74
T 7 Matthew Cermak
2006
Chicago, Ill.
33-42--75
T 7 Jack Newman
2006
Des Moines, Iowa
36-39--75
T 7 Ravi Patel
2007
Naperville, Ill.
38-37--75
T 10 #Sam Bettinardi
2008
Lemont, Ill.
40-36--76
T 10 #Kyle Thomas
2006
Fishers, Ind.
39-37--76
T 12 Ryan Weinhaus
2006
Chesterfield, Mo.
39-38--77
T 12 Trip Wray, III
2007
Walpole, Mass.
36-41--77
T 14 Zachary Kozuchowski
2007
Fraser, Mich.
37-41--78
T 14 #Scott Muzenski
2006
Racine, Wis.
37-41--78
T 14 #Jacob Wagner
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
36-42--78
17 Ryan Kolesar
2006
Midland, Mich.
38-41--79
T 18 *Ryan Szumski
2006
Rockford, Mich.
37-43--80
T 18 *Scott Vasko
2006
Westerville, Ohio
39-41--80

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 18 Jason Crow
2007
Leipsic, Ohio
40-40--80
T 18 Ryan Franks
2006
Quincy, Ill.
40-40--80
T 18 Stuart Schelkopf
2006
Dekalb, Ill.
39-41--80
T 18 Kyle Timson
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
38-42--80
T 18 Edward Traines
2006
Glencoe, Ill.
42-38--80
T 18 Brandon Wenger
2007
Indianapolis, Ind.
38-42--80
T 26 Ben Bellville
2007
Granger, Ind.
42-39--81
T 26 Kyle Willis
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
35-46--81
T 28 Zachary Glassman
2007
Highland Heights, Ohio
38-44--82
T 28 Kevin Lee
2006
Lake Mary, Fla.
40-42--82
T 28 JD Seymour
2006
Naperville, Ill.
38-44--82
T 28 David Thonn
2005
Naperville, Ill.
41-41--82
T 32 Anthony Alessi
2007
Findlay, Ohio
41-42--83
T 32 Taylor Krug
2007
Hawthorn Woods, Ill.
40-43--83
T 32 Nicholas Marshall
2007
Grand Ledge, Mich.
39-44--83
T 32 Brian Sparks
2006
Shelby Twp., Mich.
36-47--83
T 32 Matthew Wennmaker
2006
Oregon, Ill.
44-39--83
T 37 Vincent India
2007
Deerfield, Ill.
36-48--84
T 37 Travis Peitz
2007
Fenton, Mich.
39-45--84
T 37 Jon Stewart
2008
Venetia, Pa.
42-42--84
T 37 John Tara
2007
Lake Bluff, Ill.
40-44--84
T 41 Max Curnow
2006
Liberty, Mo.
41-44--85
T 41 Anthony Kovac
2006
Lansing, Mich.
46-39--85
T 41 Jordin Tillich
2006
Crown Point, Ind.
45-40--85
T 44 Justin Kolesar
2008
Midland, Mich.
44-42--86
T 44 Alex Praeger
2007
Hawthorn Woods, Ill.
41-45--86
T 44 Brent Quade
2007
Monroe, Wis.
41-45--86
T 44 Brandon Seydel
2007
Erie, Ill.
46-40--86
T 44 Matthew Thompson
2008
Battle Creek, Mich.
38-48--86
T 49 Micky Cicchinelli
2006
Chicago, Ill.
43-44--87
T 49 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis.
41-46--87
T 49 John Mitros
2007
Flossmoor, Ill.
40-47--87
T 52 Kevin Kreutz
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-49--88
T 52 Michael Leibfried
2006
Rolling Hills, Calif.
43-45--88
54 Pat O'Connell
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
43-46--89
T 55 James O'Connor
2006
Prospect Heights, Ill.
43-47--90
T 55 David Solow
2005
Highland Park, Ill.
47-43--90
T 57 Kenny Eberhardt
2006
Tinley Park, Ill.
45-46--91
T 57 Derek Newman
2006
Palatine, Ill.
40-51--91
T 57 Kenneth Rucker
2008
Eau Claire, Wis.
42-49--91
T 60 Michael Coyle
2007
Powell, Ohio
42-50--92
T 60 Drew Exon
2006
Irvine, Calif.
38-54--92
T 60 Tony Ross
2006
Lemont, Ill.
39-53--92
63 Chris Quast
2007
Chicago, Ill.
45-49--94
T 64 William Gogolak
2009
Crown Point, Ind.
44-51--95
T 64 Andrew Roach
2005
Vienna, Va.
42-53--95
T 66 Louis Lapos
2007
Sheffield Village, Ohio
41-56--97
T 66 Zachary Plutzik
2007
New York, N.Y.
44-53--97

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Andrea Ratigan
2006
Tucson, Ariz.
37-35-72
2 #Rebecca Lederhausen
2007
Hinsdale, Ill.
39-43-82
3 #Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill.
40-43-83
4 Carissa Burdi
2007
Carol Stream, Ill.
41-43-84
T 5 #Meagan Hayes
2006
Milwaukee, Wis.
42-43-85
T 5 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind.
45-40-85
T 5 #Casey Peterson
2006
Fox Point, Wis.
44-41-85
T 8 #Eleanor Costello
2005
Wilmette, Ill.
41-45-86
T 8 Megan Trachok
2006
Upper St. Clair, Pa.
43-43-86

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
10 Mandi Vavrinchik
2006
Elmhurst, Ill.
41-46--87
11 Dana Peterson
2008
Fox Point, Wis.
44-45--89
12 Milena Savich
2008
Carmel, Ind.
44-49--93
13 Danielle Gibbins
2006
Elmhurst, Ill.
44-51--95
14 Margaret Gilley
2008
Flossmoor, Ill.
42-56--98