LOGIN Players | ACDS Coaches Corner
 
TaylorMade Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
First American Title Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Chris Wilson
2007
Tulsa, Okla.
35-34--69
T 2 #Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla.
35-35--70
T 2 Eric Shaw
2007
Longwood, Fla.
36-34--70
T 4 #Michael Cain
2007
Orlando, Fla.
35-36--71
T 4 Carlos Velez
2006
Miami, Fla.
37-34--71
T 6 #Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla.
35-37--72
T 6 #Doug Gordon
2006
Winter Park, Fla.
36-36--72
T 6 #Eric Johannsen
2007
Naples, Fla.
36-36--72
T 6 #Josh Leppo
2007
Naples, Fla.
35-37--72
T 10 Andrew Brauer
2006
Arlington, Texas
36-37--73
T 10 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
38-35--73
T 10 Austin Starrett
2007
Tulsa, Okla.
37-36--73
T 10 Byron White
2006
Bradenton, Fla.
36-37--73
T 14 R. Graham Bradshaw
2007
Vero Beach, Fla.
34-40--74
T 14 David Feeley
2005
Phoenix, Md.
36-38--74
T 16 Mike Harman
2006
Windermere, Fla.
37-38--75
T 16 Adam Rhodes
2005
Jacksonville, N.C.
38-37--75

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 16 Tyler Ausdemore
2006
Tarpon Springs, Fla.
39-36--75
T 16 Marc Hensel
2006
Temple Terrace, Fla.
37-38--75
T 16 Preston Knox
2007
Dunedin, Fla.
36-39--75
T 16 Mattison Mahan
2008
Bonita Springs, Fla.
36-39--75
T 22 Bryan Blake
2006
Westerville, Ohio
39-37--76
T 22 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla.
38-38--76
T 22 Robby Carl
2007
Valrico, Fla.
37-39--76
T 25 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla.
38-39--77
T 25 Clark Hardy
2007
Tyler, Texas
37-40--77
T 25 Carl Mccauley
2008
Parkland, Fla.
37-40--77
T 25 Brian Newman
2007
Orange Park, Fla.
39-38--77
T 25 Nick Santora
2008
Naples, Fla.
37-40--77
T 30 Lance Byars
2006
Southlake, Texas
35-43--78
T 30 Dave Kyung Hyun Kim
2006
Bradenton, Fla.
43-35--78
T 30 Kory Mumalo
2005
Hoover, Ala.
40-38--78
T 30 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla.
40-38--78
T 30 Zachary Plutzik
2007
New York, N.Y.
39-39--78
T 35 Aaron Califf
2007
Cooper City, Fla.
41-38--79
T 35 Camden Parks
2009
Longwood, Fla.
39-40--79
T 35 Glenn Slezak
2006
Norwood, N.J.
41-38--79
T 35 Devin Spies
2006
Sarasota, Fla.
40-39--79
T 35 Taylor Szyndlar
2009
Jupiter, Fla.
38-41--79
T 40 Michael Boyd
2008
Windermere, Fla.
38-42--80
T 40 David Resovsky
2008
Tarpon Springs, Fla.
40-40--80
T 42 Danny Kaskel
2007
Miami, Fla.
44-37--81
T 42 Mario Miranda Ll
2006
Orlando, Fla.
42-39--81
T 44 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla.
42-40--82
T 44 Ryan Miller
2005
Plant City, Fla.
44-38--82
T 44 Paul Mosby
2005
Jacksonville, Fla.
45-37--82
T 44 Man Kyu Yoo
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
42-40--82
T 48 Andrew Beucher
2008
Howey In The Hills, Fla.
43-40--83
T 48 Tim Silverman
2006
Santa Ana, Calif.
41-42--83
50 Michael Rafalowicz
2006
Key Biscayne, Fla.
42-42--84
51 David Rivera
2009
Brooksville, Fla.
47-41--88
52 Daniel Drazen
2007
Voorhees, N.J.
40-49--89
53 William Chapman
2009
St. Petersburg, Fla.
44-46--90
54 Neal Hasbrouck
2006
Dawsonville, Ga.
67-56--123

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla.
35-34-69
2 #Elisa Aoki
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
40-33-73
3 #Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla.
39-36-75
4 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla.
39-38-77
T 5 Sherlyn Popelka
2009
Zurich,
39-39-78
T 5 #Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla.
43-35-78
7 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla.
41-40-81

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
8 Ashley Shinn
2008
Gainesville, Fla.
39-43--82
9 Christina Gray
2007
Tampa, Fla.
46-37--83
10 Kendalle Bennett
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
44-42--86
T 11 Jamie Kuhn
2006
Miami, Fla.
45-42--87
T 11 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla.
45-42--87
13 Janisha Patel
2006
Celebration, Fla.
45-46--91
14 Brienna Heinzler
2008
Palm Harbor, Fla.
49-47--96