LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: AJGA National Headquarters will close for the holidays on Friday, Dec. 9 at 5 p.m. ET. The office will reopen on Monday, Jan. 2 at 8 a.m. ET.
Midwest Junior Players Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Andrew Wyatt
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
34-34--68
T 2 Tim Gusweiler
2006
Cincinnati, Ohio
35-34--69
T 2 Andrew Hopkins V
2006
Maumelle, Ark.
37-32--69
T 2 Bobby Urso
2007
Beverly Hills, Mich.
32-37--69
5 Jeffrey Kellen
2007
Rockford, Ill.
36-35--71
T 6 *Peter Haller
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
35-37--72
T 6 *Tanner Murphy
2007
Columbus, Ohio
33-39--72
T 6 *Pat O'Connell
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
37-35--72
T 6 #Kyle Thomas
2006
Fishers, Ind.
35-37--72
T 6 *Kyle Timson
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
36-36--72
T 6 #Randall Zeck
2008
Cross Plains, Wis.
36-36--72

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 6 Kevin Dunn
2006
Prospect, Ky.
37-35--72
T 13 Greg Bauman
2006
Crystal Lake, Ill.
36-37--73
T 13 Donald French
2005
Commerce, Mich.
37-36--73
T 13 Brady Keegan
2008
Eau Claire, Wis.
39-34--73
T 13 Brandon Marick
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
36-37--73
T 13 Scott Muzenski
2006
Racine, Wis.
38-35--73
T 13 Christopher O'Neill
2006
Potomac, Md.
35-38--73
T 13 Brent Quade
2007
Monroe, Wis.
37-36--73
T 13 Kenneth Rucker
2008
Eau Claire, Wis.
35-38--73
T 13 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis.
36-37--73
T 13 David Thonn
2005
Naperville, Ill.
36-37--73
T 23 Matthew Denison
2006
Northbrook, Ill.
36-38--74
T 23 Derek Newman
2006
Palatine, Ill.
37-37--74
T 23 Travis Peitz
2007
Fenton, Mich.
36-38--74
T 23 John Ross
2006
N. Barrington, Ill.
41-33--74
T 27 David Brellenthin
2006
Cincinnati, Ohio
38-37--75
T 27 Kevin Lee
2006
Lake Mary, Fla.
38-37--75
T 27 Ravi Patel
2007
Naperville, Ill.
37-38--75
T 27 Alex Springer
2007
Anthem, Ariz.
40-35--75
T 27 Ryan Szumski
2006
Rockford, Mich.
36-39--75
T 27 Alexander Watkins
2006
Coldwater, Mich.
39-36--75
T 27 Ryan Weinhaus
2006
Chesterfield, Mo.
37-38--75
T 27 Alex Zeoli
2006
Rochester Hills, Mich.
39-36--75
T 35 Kevin Emmerich
2005
Cary, Ill.
43-33--76
T 35 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill.
39-37--76
T 35 Ryan Williams
2007
Bettendorf, Iowa
41-35--76
T 38 Andrew Kyle
2006
Naperville, Ill.
41-36--77
T 38 Robert LaMacchia
2006
Kenosha, Wis.
37-40--77
T 38 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis.
37-40--77
T 38 Colin Porter
2006
Homer Glen, Ill.
37-40--77
T 42 Richard Ciombor
2005
Anthem, Ariz.
37-41--78
T 42 Kyler Ferguson
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
39-39--78
T 42 Joe Foley
2006
Yorktown Hts., N.Y.
40-38--78
T 42 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill.
42-36--78
T 46 Robert Caplin
2006
St. Louis, Mo.
40-39--79
T 46 Alex Feld
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
40-39--79
T 46 Rory Kenny
2006
Glenview, Ill.
38-41--79
T 46 Ross Millman
2006
St. Louis, Mo.
41-38--79
T 50 Jon Alterie
2007
Batavia, Ill.
39-41--80
T 50 Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill.
38-42--80
T 50 Stephen Derminio
2007
Coopersburg, Pa.
41-39--80
T 50 Jacob Erisman
2007
Golden, Colo.
42-38--80
T 50 Jason Glass
2006
Whitehouse, Ohio
39-41--80
T 55 Denny O'Malley
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
44-37--81
T 55 Peter Rombca
2007
North Prairie, Wis.
39-42--81
T 57 Michael Coyle
2007
Powell, Ohio
40-42--82
T 57 Hwi Kang
2008
Lake Mary, Fla.
38-44--82
T 57 Josh Lewis
2006
Loveland, Ohio
39-43--82
T 57 Alex Praeger
2007
Hawthorn Woods, Ill.
38-44--82
T 57 Scott Vasko
2006
Westerville, Ohio
40-42--82
62 John Tara
2007
Lake Bluff, Ill.
42-41--83
T 63 Andrew DiGanci
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
45-39--84
T 63 Charles Kirby
2006
Wilmette, Ill.
43-41--84
T 65 Brandon Seydel
2007
Erie, Ill.
42-43--85
T 65 Kevin Snyder
2006
Northfield, Ill.
39-46--85
67 Chris Quast
2007
Chicago, Ill.
38-48--86
68 Andrew Lang
2006
hanover park, Ill.
48-44--92

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Hailey Koschmann
2008
Lake Forest, Ill.
38-38-76
T 2 #Danielle Gibbins
2006
Elmhurst, Ill.
41-37-78
T 2 #Margaret Gilley
2008
Flossmoor, Ill.
37-41-78
4 Brittany Stillwagon
2006
Bloomingdale, Ohio
39-40-79

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Carissa Burdi
2007
Carol Stream, Ill.
40-41--81
6 Rebecca Lederhausen
2007
Hinsdale, Ill.
41-41--82
7 Beth Weinstein
2006
Highland Park, Ill.
44-40--84
8 Brittany Atterbury
2007
Rockton, Ill.
43-45--88
T 9 Milena Savich
2008
Carmel, Ind.
47-42--89
T 9 Chelsea Welker
2006
Noblesville, Ind.
42-47--89
T 11 Jennifer Gorman
2010
Long Grove, Ill.
43-47--90
T 11 Liz Sobczak
2007
Muskego, Wis.
44-46--90
13 Dana Peterson
2008
Fox Point, Wis.
45-47--92
14 Erin Sharpee
2009
Green Bay, Wis.
46-47--93
15 Brittany Rendell
2008
Winnetka, Ill.
57-44--101