LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: The AJGA is undergoing website maintenance that may extend through Thursday, March 23. Functionality in the Player Center may be affected.
Fidelity Investments Junior Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Justin Kaplan
2006
Houston, Texas
34-35--69
2 Jaime Garcia
2006
Houston, Texas
36-35--71
3 John Henry Faulk
2007
Lake Charles, La.
34-38--72
4 Riley Pumphrey
2007
Georgetown, Texas
35-38--73
T 5 #Drew Evans
2008
Dallas, Texas
34-40--74
T 5 Charlie Michalka
2006
Klein, Texas
36-38--74
T 5 Cory Vincent
2005
Sulphur, La.
35-39--74
T 8 *Stephen Jones
2007
Katy, Texas
38-37--75
T 8 *Ryan Sirman
2007
Tyler, Texas
39-36--75
T 8 *Jamey Taylor
2007
Friendswood, Texas
36-39--75
T 8 *Cody Vincent
2005
Sulphur, La.
36-39--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 8 Sam Boyar
2007
Houston, Texas
38-37--75
T 8 Joshua Mccullough
2006
Sulphur, La.
36-39--75
14 Jacob Lejeune
2007
Sulphur, La.
36-40--76
T 15 Richard Ciombor
2005
Anthem, Ariz.
37-40--77
T 15 James Grant
2006
San Antonio, Texas
38-39--77
T 15 Bennett Klaus
2007
Edmond, Okla.
38-39--77
T 15 Abraham Lee
2007
La Canada, Calif.
38-39--77
T 15 Alex Springer
2007
Anthem, Ariz.
36-41--77
T 20 Chris Causey
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
40-38--78
T 20 Alan Ferries
2006
Cypress, Texas
39-39--78
T 20 Jason Gerencser
2006
Farmers Branch, Texas
39-39--78
T 20 Jerry Johnston
2007
Choudrant, La.
37-41--78
T 20 Matt Pagel
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
38-40--78
T 25 Patrick Blunt
2007
Ruston, La.
36-43--79
T 25 Nathan Erwin
2006
Austin, Texas
39-40--79
T 25 James Kwon
2008
Houston, Texas
40-39--79
T 25 Charles Lamb
2005
Magnolia, Texas
40-39--79
T 25 Jacob Taylor
2006
Palestine, Texas
38-41--79
T 25 Jeff Wilder
2007
Woodlands, Texas
38-41--79
T 31 John Bensabat
2006
Baton Rouge, La.
38-42--80
T 31 Brandon Burke
2008
Houston, Texas
34-46--80
T 31 Austyn Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz.
41-39--80
T 31 Andrew Maryan
2005
Houston, Texas
36-44--80
T 31 Matt Sandell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
38-42--80
T 31 Derek Whisenhunt
2007
Austin, Texas
40-40--80
T 37 Josh Baerenwald
2007
Cypress, Texas
39-42--81
T 37 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas
39-42--81
T 37 Chris Czapski
2007
Lakeway, Texas
36-45--81
T 37 Eric Kothny Ii
2006
Kingwood, Texas
42-39--81
T 37 Brooks Maak
2006
Houston, Texas
38-43--81
T 37 Lee Seidlits
2006
Austin, Texas
40-41--81
T 37 Benjamin Smith
2006
Temple, Texas
38-43--81
T 37 Greg Wilder
2007
Woodlands, Texas
44-37--81
T 37 Sean Williams
2006
Corpus Christi, Texas
39-42--81
T 46 Michael Mcgraw
2006
Montgomery, Texas
41-41--82
T 46 Michael Milliken
2007
Richmond, Texas
41-41--82
T 46 Garrett Velarde
2008
Houston, Texas
40-42--82
T 49 Andrew Goldberg
2007
El Paso, Texas
43-40--83
T 49 James Han
2007
Carrollton, Texas
38-45--83
T 49 David Jude
2006
Leander, Texas
39-44--83
T 49 Eugene Terry
2007
Bellaire, Texas
39-44--83
T 53 Lane Bailey
2007
Houston, Texas
40-44--84
T 53 Ryan Kelley
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
44-40--84
55 Abel Ponce
2007
Austin, Texas
41-44--85
T 56 Trace Libby
2011
Rancho Mirage, Calif.
41-45--86
T 56 Evan Smith
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
41-45--86
T 56 Layne Ward
2005
Lake Charles, La.
41-45--86
T 59 Justin Lavine
2008
Sugar Land, Texas
42-45--87
T 59 Tanner Pooler
2006
Port Arthur, Texas
41-46--87
T 61 Kyle Bailey
2007
Austin, Texas
43-45--88
T 61 Travis Radford
2006
Humble, Texas
45-43--88
T 61 Matthew Schneider
2006
Pasadena, Texas
50-38--88
T 64 Mark Cochrane
2006
Crockett, Texas
42-47--89
T 64 Kevin Rei
2008
Sonora, Calif.
44-45--89
66 Tommy Browder
2006
Houston, Texas
45-45--90
T 67 Zach Damron
2007
Austin, Texas
47-44--91
T 67 Kyle Ervin
2006
Texas City, Texas
44-47--91
69 Austin Flagg
2006
Sugar Land, Texas
47-45--92
70 Dustin Hall
2006
Austin, Texas
46-47--93
71 Spencer Finch
2007
Houston, Texas
48-46--94
72 Callen Gaskin
2007
College Station, Texas
50-46--96

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jenny Lee
2007
La Canada, Calif.
35-37-72
2 Mei Liu
2009
Austin, Texas
39-38-77
T 3 *Indira Soltero
2006
Houston, Texas
40-40-80

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 3 Sara Jones
2009
The Colony, Texas
37-43--80
T 5 Kirsten Spittler
2007
Austin, Texas
42-41--83
T 5 Landa Stewart
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
41-42--83
7 Kristen Hendrix
2006
Houston, Texas
43-41--84
T 8 Robin Lee
2008
Camarillo, Calif.
42-43--85
T 8 Abby Oberthier
2007
Montgomery, Texas
40-45--85
T 8 Brittni Pine
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
43-42--85
T 8 Jennifer Sells
2007
Beaumont, Texas
44-41--85
12 Christina Duff
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
44-42--86
T 13 Megan Benites
2007
Austin, Texas
43-45--88
T 13 Kalynd Carson
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
43-45--88
T 13 Mandie Hamilton
2006
Huntsville, Texas
42-46--88
T 13 Lin Kerr
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
44-44--88
T 13 Christina Tamayo
2007
Humble, Texas
44-44--88
18 Gina Bortoletto
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
41-48--89
19 Noelle Willcoxon
2007
Conroe, Texas
46-44--90
20 Krystal Limsiaco
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
41-50--91
T 21 Jacy Benites
2009
Austin, Texas
47-47--94
T 21 Sarah Hyde
2006
Pearland, Texas
46-48--94
23 Morgan Mccormick
2006
Friendswood, Texas
48-55--103
24 Jenna Stene
2009
Austin, Texas
52-60--112