LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

HILTON HEAD ISLAND, S.C. -- Final results from the Hargray Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Karsten Creek.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6720
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 71-72-77--220
T
2 Daniel Burns
2005
Statesville, N.C. 73-74-75--222
2 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 74-71-77--222
4 Scott Barton
2005
Dallas, Texas 73-75-75--223
T
5 Benjamin Kishigian
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 72-72-80--224
5 Christopher Evans
2005
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 75-73-76--224
5 Josh Brock
2007
Wilmington, N.C. 74-73-77--224
T
8 Brad Dilen
2005
Cary, N.C. 75-76-74--225
8 Robert Womble
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 76-74-75--225
T
10 Preston Yates
2006
Winston-Salem, N.C. 73-76-78--227
10 Nathan Spoon
2005
Graham, N.C. 75-74-78--227
10 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 72-76-79--227
T
13 Billy Horschel
2005
Grant, Fla. 74-73-81--228
13 Thomas Mathiassen
2004
Roswell, Ga. 73-76-79--228
13 Corey Nagy
2006
Charlotte, N.C. 79-76-73--228
T
16 Ricky Hayes
2004
Ridgefield, Conn. 76-79-74--229
16 Raj Nahal
2006
Longwood, Fla. 79-75-75--229
16 Sean Goshert
2006
Conway, S.C. 74-78-77--229
T
19 Nuno Henriques
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 72-77-81--230
19 Gregor Slabe
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 73-80-77--230
19 Bryant Hare
2006
St. Simons Island, Ga. 73-78-79--230
19 Jack Ulrich
2006
Southern Pines, N.C. 78-71-81--230
19 Kent Copeland
2005
Hickory, N.C. 79-75-76--230
T
24 Ryan Blackburn
2005
Augusta, Ga. 78-77-76--231
24 Alexander Retsch-Bogart
2004
Chapel Hill, N.C. 76-74-81--231
24 Minghao Wang
2008
Reunion, Fla. 79-75-77--231
T
27 Ethan Maretich
2004
Ringgold, Ga. 77-80-75--232
27 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 77-80-75--232
T
29 Chesson Hadley
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 80-80-74--234
29 Ryan Bell
2005
Charlotte, N.C. 79-74-81--234
T
31 Jay Whitby
2005
Wyoming, Del. 73-82-80--235
31 Chris Wolfe
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 81-79-75--235
31 Heejoo Son
2006
Torrance, Calif. 84-78-73--235
T
34 Mac Michals
2005
Concord, N.C. 77-78-81--236
34 Charlie Ipock
2005
Charlotte, N.C. 80-75-81--236
T
36 Colby Moore
2005
Cornelius, N.C. 82-77-78--237
36 Payne Kassinger
2005
Evans, Ga. 84-74-79--237
36 Ryan Kerns
2005
Davidson, N.C. 81-80-76--237
39 Shawn Hardesty
2004
High Point, N.C. 75-85-78--238
T
40 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 79-81-79--239
40 Randy Ferree
2006
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-78-83--239
40 Timothy Tang
2004
N. Charleston, S.C. 76-82-81--239
40 Josh Cumming
2005
Wilton, Conn. 84-79-76--239
T
44 Casey High
2005
Raleigh, N.C. 76-87-77--240
44 David Kim
2006
Duluth, Ga. 75-79-86--240
44 James McDonough
2005
Milton, Mass. 79-80-81--240
T
47 Jacob Davidson
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-82-81--241
47 Stanton Lanham
2004
Huntersville, N.C. 81-73-87--241
T
49 Billy Belair
2005
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 91-76-75--242
49 Tanner Briele
2006
New Bern, N.C. 77-81-84--242
49 Kodi Merrell
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 82-84-76--242
49 Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C. 78-85-79--242
49 Michael Bain
2006
Orlando, Fla. 76-76-90--242
T
54 Peter Yoo
2006
Duluth, Ga. 86-77-81--244
54 Wallace Palmer
2004
Augusta, Ga. 71-90-83--244
T
56 J. R. Montgomery
2006
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 76-86-83--245
56 Jack Watters
2005
Tampa, Fla. 81-85-79--245
T
58 Chris Rockwell
2006
Owings Mills, Md. 79-85-85--249
58 Jeremey Jeansonne
2005
Keithville, La. 81-80-88--249
60 David Maslen
2005
Merrimak, N.H. 85-86-79--250
61 Michael Williams
2004
Hilton Head, S.C. 85-78-89--252
62 Tyler Dingman
2005
Raleigh, N.C. 84-86-85--255
63 Eric Anderson
2006
Holland, Ohio 85-89-86--260
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
*1 Kristin Wetzel
2006
Middletown, N.Y. 74-75-73--222
2 Laura Crawford
2004
Lancaster, S.C. 74-72-76--222
3 Jacqui Concolino
2005
Orlando, Fla. 71-76-76--223
4 Cydney Clanton
2007
Rockwell, N.C. 75-75-75--225
5 Alina Lee
2005
Evans, Ga. 77-78-75--230
T
6 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 73-78-80--231
6 Christine Yum
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 77-75-79--231
T
8 Julie Bartholomew
2004
Marietta, Ga. 72-82-78--232
8 Sarah Donald
2004
Athens, Ga. 82-76-74--232
T
10 Ashley Mylton
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 78-73-82--233
10 Patricia Kim
2005
Midland, Ga. 81-73-79--233
12 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 74-81-79--234
13 Beth Felts
2004
Chattanooga, Tenn. 84-77-74--235
T
14 Lauren Cousart
2005
Athens, Ga. 81-80-75--236
14 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 80-76-80--236
T
16 Marlowe Boukis
2005
Lutherville, Md. 80-74-83--237
16 Lila Barton
2008
Dallas, Texas 81-79-77--237
18 Christina Wentworth
2005
Macon, Ga. 84-77-80--241
19 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 82-83-79--244
20 Seung-Hyun Lee
2005
Kennett Square, Pa. 83-85-81--249
21 Amber Davis
2005
East Point, Ga. 85-85-82--252
22 Megan Mangone
2005
Windham, N.H. 85-85-89--259
  * Won via sudden-death playoff