LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

ALBUQUERQUE, N.M. -- Second Round results from the AJGA Southwestern Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Isleta Eagle Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7314
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Mark Jones
2006
Odessa, Texas 69-68--137
1 Tom Glissmeyer
2005
Colorado Springs, Colo. 71-66--137
T
3 Zach Fullerton
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 71-69--140
3 Cornelius Carroll
2005
Windermere, Fla. 68-72--140
5 Jeffrey Edelman
2006
Southlake, Texas 71-70--141
T
6 Jesse Barnsley
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 73-69--142
6 Jace Moore
2004
Southlake, Texas 69-73--142
6 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 70-72--142
6 Steve Saunders
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 69-73--142
T
10 Jake Hermes
2004
Durango, Colo. 73-70--143
10 Craig Boone
2005
El Paso, Texas 73-70--143
T
12 Will Osborne
2004
Wichita Falls, Texas 69-75--144
12 Guillermo Chavez
2005
Clovis, N.M. 69-75--144
12 Travis Reid
2005
Clovis, N.M. 70-74--144
12 Zen Brown
2005
Arvada, Colo. 72-72--144
16 Luke Symons
2006
Lone Tree, Colo. 71-74--145
T
17 Steele DeWald
2004
Park City, Utah 74-72--146
17 Carmine Mediate
2004
Southlake, Texas 72-74--146
17 Michael Saari
2005
Lilburn, Ga. 77-69--146
17 Nick Geyer
2005
Agoura Hills, Calif. 76-70--146
T
21 Kyle Yonke
2004
Lubbock, Texas 72-75--147
21 Mark Mueller
2006
Mesa, Ariz. 73-74--147
21 Dalton Owens
2005
Mt. Vernon, Mo. 69-78--147
21 Robert Streb
2005
Edmond, Okla. 73-74--147
21 Zachary Sucher
2005
Mobile, Ala. 70-77--147
21 Stephen Cox
2005
Jonesboro, Ark. 72-75--147
21 David Cosel
2005
Monument, Colo. 76-71--147
T
28 Rui Takamatsu
2005
Palm Desert, Calif. 75-73--148
28 Geoff Howard
2006
San Antonio, Texas 75-73--148
T
30 James Byrd
2007
Windermere, Fla. 76-73--149
30 Brandon Holub
2005
Higley, Ariz. 79-70--149
30 Justin Spray
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo. 74-75--149
30 Travis Gonda
2004
Tucson, Ariz. 72-77--149
T
34 Chase Anderson
2005
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 78-72--150
34 Michael Haenel, Jr.
2006
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 76-74--150
34 Jake Chominsky
2005
Greensboro, N.C. 74-76--150
34 Cameron Lawrence
2006
Brentwood, Tenn. 75-75--150
T
38 Derek Meyer
2005
Lake Charles, La. 73-78--151
38 Casey Caldwell
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 72-79--151
38 Chris Huffer
2004
Denver, Colo. 78-73--151
38 Justin Dahrling
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 74-77--151
38 John Spehn
2005
Centennial, Colo. 76-75--151
38 Robert Laird
2005
Tulsa, Okla. 76-75--151
T
44 Daniel Cogdill
2005
Centennial, Colo. 74-78--152
44 Joshua Ray
2005
New Braunfels, Texas 73-79--152
44 Luke Dillard
2005
Wichita Falls, Texas 76-76--152
44 Bret Dolan
2005
Rociada, N.M. 76-76--152
44 Sungwon Jeon
2005
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 73-79--152
T
49 Brandon Eaton
2005
Houston, Texas 78-75--153
49 Connor Smith
2005
Cedar Park, Texas 74-79--153
49 John Wisner III
2005
Tucson, Ariz. 74-79--153
49 Jordan Cook
2006
Edmond, Okla. 75-78--153
T
53 Shane Jonnsson
2006
Centennial, Colo. 79-75--154
53 Matthew Beck
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 77-77--154
T
55 Josh Irving
2005
Mansfield, Texas 83-72--155
55 Chris Oberst
2006
Norman, Okla. 79-76--155
55 Jake Skinner
2006
Boise, Idaho 77-78--155
55 Casey Johnson, Jr.
2005
Rio Rancho, N.M. 78-77--155
T
59 Michael Spaulding
2004
Littleton, Colo. 78-78--156
59 Alex Zannes
2006
Albuquerque, N.M. 73-83--156
59 Perry Villanueba, Jr.
2005
Littleton, Colo. 78-78--156
62 Praneeth Perera
2004
Carrollton, Texas 79-79--158
63 Simon Carian
2006
Albuquerque, N.M. 80-79--159
T
64 Kevin Welch
2004
Portales, N.M. 80-80--160
64 Christopher Delorey
2006
Colorado Springs, Colo. 80-80--160
T
66 Brendan Thomas
2005
Westlake Village, Calif. 76-87--163
66 Mark Trudeau
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 78-85--163
66 Lee Harris
2005
Fort Morgan, Colo. 81-82--163
66 Landon Morrow
2006
Lubbock, Texas 76-87--163
T
70 Robert Shannon
2005
Midway, Utah 86-78--164
70 Taylor Brown
2004
Phoenix, Ariz. 82-82--164
72 Michael Civerolo
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 81-85--166
73 Hunter Mayes
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 79-88--167
74 Jerec Ricci
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 85-84--169
75 Taylor Morrow
2008
Carrollton, Texas 81-91--172
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Amanda Blumenherst
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 67-75--142
T
2 Kristin Ingram
2006
Pasadena, Calif. 76-72--148
2 Lucy Nunn
2005
Lawton, Okla. 74-74--148
2 Jane Rah
2009
Torrance, Calif. 74-74--148
5 Morgan Grantham
2005
Kingman, Ariz. 75-75--150
6 Becca Huffer
2008
Denver, Colo. 77-74--151
7 Brooke Todare
2004
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 78-74--152
8 Katie Kempter
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 81-75--156
T
9 Sydney Liles
2005
Phoenix, Ariz. 77-80--157
9 Kimberly Meck
2004
Austin, Texas 79-78--157
9 Melissa Fahey
2005
League City, Texas 81-76--157
9 Alexandrea Schulte
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla. 77-80--157
9 Kristin Cocchiarella
2005
Niceville, Fla. 79-78--157
14 Lila Barton
2008
Dallas, Texas 79-79--158
T
15 Rachel Larson
2005
Longmont, Colo. 83-76--159
15 Alexandra Phelps
2004
Albuqueque, N.M. 79-80--159
T
17 Melissa Mabanta
2006
Phoenix, Ariz. 78-82--160
17 Christine Brijalba
2005
El Paso, Texas 76-84--160
19 Sarah Ruybalid
2005
Pueblo, Colo. 83-78--161
20 Laura Goodwin
2005
Birmingham, Ala. 82-80--162
T
21 Ellen Hoeper
2005
Kansas City, Mo. 79-85--164
21 Rachel Ingram
2005
Jonesborough, Tenn. 84-80--164
21 Angela Gauck
2006
Greensburg, Ind. 86-78--164
24 Carrie Morris
2004
Tyler, Texas 83-85--168