LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: The AJGA is undergoing website maintenance that may extend through Thursday, March 23. Functionality in the Player Center may be affected.
AJGA National Qualifier at Chateau Elan

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Clayton Boardman
2006
Augusta, Ga.
39-33--72
T 1 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
36-36--72
T 3 Alan Fowler
2007
Gainesville, Ga.
38-35--73
T 3 Bradley Johnson
2007
Birmingham, Ala.
37-36--73
T 5 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga.
37-37--74
T 5 David Baker, Jr.
2004
Alpharetta, Ga.
37-37--74
T 5 Young Cha
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
37-37--74
T 5 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla.
35-39--74
T 5 Matthew Hammock
2006
Savannah, Ga.
39-35--74
T 5 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C.
37-37--74

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 John Hopper
2006
Roswell, Ga.
38-37--75
T 11 Bryan Jackson
2005
Atlanta, Ga.
38-37--75
T 11 David Kim
2006
Duluth, Ga.
40-35--75
T 11 Lowery Thomas
2007
Auburn, Ala.
38-37--75
T 15 Drew Adams
2004
Alpharretta, Ga.
39-37--76
T 15 Ian Cutting
2005
Fayetteville, Ga.
39-37--76
T 15 Jeremy Evans
2005
Palm Harbor, Fla.
39-37--76
T 15 Chad Gates
2005
Palm City, Fla.
39-37--76
T 15 Steven Schuster
2004
Atlanta, Ga.
39-37--76
T 20 Chris Gilman
2005
Yorba Linda, Calif.
39-38--77
T 20 Benjamin Mitchell
2005
Waycross, Ga.
40-37--77
T 20 William Nemesi
2007
Cary, N.C.
36-41--77
T 20 Jack Watters
2005
Tampa, Fla.
38-39--77
T 20 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
40-37--77
T 26 Wade Holland
2006
Fayetteville, Ga.
41-37--78
T 26 Alexander Kleszcz
2006
Miramar, Fla.
40-38--78
T 26 William Spitler
2007
Sarasota, Fla.
39-39--78
29 Reid Culp, Iii
2005
Charlotte, N.C.
40-39--79
T 30 Beau Allen
2005
Atlanta, Ga.
40-40--80
T 30 Donald Franklin
2006
Signal Mountain, Tenn.
39-41--80
T 30 Bryant Self
2006
Belden, Miss.
41-39--80
T 30 Brad Skinner
2005
Black Creek, Ga.
43-37--80
T 34 Alex Bezila
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
41-40--81
T 34 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga.
41-40--81
T 34 David Kullenberg
2005
Lexington, S.C.
41-40--81
T 34 Carter Macomson
2006
Hendersonville, N.C.
41-40--81
T 34 Jonathan Wade
2007
Greensboro, N.C.
42-39--81
39 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
39-43--82
40 Brendan Wales
2005
Alpharetta, Ga.
38-45--83
T 41 John Blanton
2005
Canton, Ga.
45-39--84
T 41 Dan Direnfeld
2005
Arlington, Va.
43-41--84
T 41 Evan Fountain
2007
Glennville, Ga.
43-41--84
44 Jonathan Fowler
2006
Acworth, Ga.
46-39--85
T 45 Mayowa Aderibigbe
2007
Stockbridge, Ga.
45-41--86
T 45 Austin Skeens
2007
Abingdon, Va.
43-43--86
47 Brandon Allred
2007
Tupelo, Miss.
49-40--89
T 48 Daniel Cannon
2005
Waycross, Ga.
46-44--90
T 48 Todd Hamrick
2004
Glencoe, Ala.
51-39--90

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Katie Sylvan
2009
San Diego, Calif.
39-36-75
2 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga.
40-36-76
3 Molly Aronsson
2006
Shelburne, Vt.
38-39-77

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C.
39-39--78
5 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn.
39-41--80
6 Carrie Metz
2010
Buford, Ga.
42-39--81
T 7 Leigh Crosby
2006
Athens, Ga.
40-42--82
T 7 Kathleen Strandberg
2006
Greensboro, N.C.
41-41--82
9 Zakiya Randall
2009
Atlanta, Ga.
47-40--87
10 Lauren Folgosa
2006
Fayetteville, Ga.
44-44--88