LOGIN Players | ACDS Coaches Corner
 
TaylorMade Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Matthew Coles
2005
Franklin, Tenn.
34-36--70
T 1 Matthew Hammock
2006
Savannah, Ga.
35-35--70
T 3 William Angel
2006
Hoover, Ala.
37-34--71
T 3 #Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C.
34-37--71
T 3 Eric Gibbs
2004
Alma, Ark.
37-34--71
T 3 John Hopper
2006
Roswell, Ga.
35-36--71
T 3 #Patrick Rada
2006
Anderson, S.C.
36-35--71
T 3 #Clinton Suggs
2006
Knoxville, Tenn.
35-36--71
9 #Wes Nobles
2005
Roswell, Ga.
38-34--72
T 10 Lee Benton
2005
Thomasville, Ga.
36-37--73
T 10 #Doug Kenny
2007
Roswell, Ga.
38-35--73
T 10 Rikiya Kitagawa
2006
Bradenton, Fla.
33-40--73
T 10 Timothy Tang
2004
N. Charleston, S.C.
39-34--73
T 15 Casey High
2005
Raleigh, N.C.
38-36--74
T 15 #Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C.
35-39--74
T 15 Connor Mchenry
2006
Jefferson City, Mo.
40-34--74
T 15 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
38-36--74

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 19 Randall Allen
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
36-39--75
T 19 Allan Autry
2005
Fayetteville, N.C.
37-38--75
T 19 Seth Buchwald
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
36-39--75
T 19 Wes Carter
2006
Hoover, Ala.
39-36--75
T 19 Michael Chapin
2006
Roswell, Ga.
38-37--75
T 19 Michael Fiore
2005
Alpharetta, Ga.
38-37--75
T 19 Jonathan Fowler
2006
Acworth, Ga.
36-39--75
T 19 Chad Gates
2005
Palm City, Fla.
40-35--75
T 19 Steve Hocker
2005
Suwanee, Ga.
37-38--75
T 19 Bryan Jackson
2005
Atlanta, Ga.
38-37--75
T 19 David Kim
2006
Duluth, Ga.
39-36--75
T 19 Pierce Mcnamara
2008
Roswell, Ga.
39-36--75
T 19 Robbie Morrice
2005
Roswell, Ga.
39-36--75
T 19 Alexander Retsch-Bogart
2004
Chapel Hill, N.C.
36-39--75
T 19 Michael Woods
2005
Knoxville, Tenn.
40-35--75
T 34 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga.
38-38--76
T 34 Mac Michals
2005
Concord, N.C.
38-38--76
T 34 Christopher O'neill
2006
Potomac, Md.
39-37--76
T 34 Ryan Willis
2005
Alpharetta, Ga.
37-39--76
T 38 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C.
40-37--77
T 38 Eifion Hughes
2006
Johnson City, Tenn.
36-41--77
T 38 Tripp Owens
2006
Brewton, Ala.
41-36--77
T 38 Corey Ranew
2006
Waycross, Ga.
37-40--77
T 38 Kirk Whitehead
2006
Marietta, Ga.
38-39--77
T 43 Beau Allen
2005
Atlanta, Ga.
43-35--78
T 43 Matt Burrow
2005
Jackson, Miss.
41-37--78
T 43 Jack Fagan
2006
Norcross, Ga.
41-37--78
T 43 Grey Haddon
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
40-38--78
T 43 David Kullenberg
2005
Lexington, S.C.
40-38--78
T 43 Shane Rhatigan
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-39--78
T 49 John Blanton
2005
Canton, Ga.
38-41--79
T 49 Stewart Dula
2007
Salisbury, N.C.
38-41--79
T 49 Cameron Lawrence
2006
Brentwood, Tenn.
42-37--79
T 49 Joshua Lawson
2005
Hixson, Tenn.
39-40--79
T 49 Kevin Lee
2006
Lake Mary, Fla.
38-41--79
T 49 Brian Lorberbaum
2006
Chattanooga, Tenn.
39-40--79
T 49 Robbie Millard
2005
Roswell, Ga.
41-38--79
T 49 Joseph Mitchell
2005
Roanoke, Va.
40-39--79
T 49 Seth Parmer
2006
Bowdon, Ga.
43-36--79
T 49 William Tallman
2005
Alpharetta, Ga.
40-39--79
T 49 Jonathan Wade
2007
Greensboro, N.C.
43-36--79
T 60 Andrew Jordan
2005
Atlanta, Ga.
42-38--80
T 60 Will Kelly
2008
Ft Worth, Texas
41-39--80
T 60 Bryan Miller
2006
Rocky Face, Ga.
43-37--80
T 60 Brendan Wales
2005
Alpharetta, Ga.
40-40--80
T 60 Michael West
2006
Huntersville, N.C.
40-40--80
T 60 Peter Yoo
2006
Duluth, Ga.
39-41--80
T 66 Matthew Hayes
2005
Marietta, Ga.
37-44--81
T 66 Sam Holtsclaw
2005
Spruce Pine, N.C.
39-42--81
T 66 Brad Perry
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
38-43--81
T 66 Austin Rhymer
2007
Black Mountain, N.C.
43-38--81
T 70 Travis Caldwell
2005
Raleigh, N.C.
42-40--82
T 70 Andrew Kirk
2007
Roswell, Ga.
42-40--82
T 72 Alex Bezila
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
43-40--83
T 72 Wade Holland
2006
Fayetteville, Ga.
41-42--83
T 74 Eric Lipson
2005
Lilburn, Ga.
44-40--84
T 74 Steven Williams
2006
College Station, Texas
42-42--84
T 76 Ross Leth
2006
Ooltewah, Tenn.
46-40--86
T 76 Zachary Radford
2005
Brentwood, Tenn.
43-43--86
78 Kevin Kreutz
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
46-41--87
79 Chris Guard
2006
Greensboro, N.C.
43-46--89
T 80 Jason Greene
2007
St. Augustine, Fla.
46-45--91
T 80 Keegan Mills
2009
Baton Rouge, La.
46-45--91
82 Robbie Taylor
2009
Brentwood, Tenn.
46-48--94
83 Mayowa Aderibigbe
2007
Stockbridge, Ga.
43-52--95

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga.
38-34-72
2 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga.
38-36-74

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 Renee Cloutier
2006
Niceville, Fla.
40-35--75
T 4 Brittany Henderson
2005
Trussville, Ala.
39-37--76
T 4 Ashley Parrott
2005
Johnson City, Tenn.
41-35--76
T 4 Erica Still
2006
Waycross, Ga.
36-40--76
7 Emily Rapp
2006
Simpsonville, S.C.
40-37--77
8 Kelley Burgess
2006
Birmingham, Ala.
39-39--78
9 Carolyn Levy
2006
Knoxville, Tenn.
42-41--83
10 Stephanie Larson
2005
Clarksville, Tenn.
44-41--85