LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: AJGA National Headquarters will close for the holidays on Friday, Dec. 9 at 5 p.m. ET. The office will reopen on Monday, Jan. 2 at 8 a.m. ET.
First American Title Avila Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla.
35-34--69
T 1 #Kyle Henderson
2005
Clermont, Fla.
37-32--69
3 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
37-34--71
T 4 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla.
37-35--72
T 4 #Samuel Chavez
2007
Hillsborough, Calif.
35-37--72
T 4 Aaron Sherry
2008
Fort Myers, Fla.
35-37--72
T 7 Louis Amira
2007
Doral, Fla.
37-36--73
T 7 #James Byrd
2007
Windermere, Fla.
36-37--73
T 7 Daniel Harari
2005
Tampa, Fla.
40-33--73
T 10 Andrew Douthit
2004
McKinney, Texas
35-39--74
T 10 #Michael Papadakis
2005
Davie, Fla.
39-35--74
T 10 Patrick Smith
2005
Tampa, Fla.
39-35--74
T 10 Scott Wilhelm
2005
Eustis, Fla.
37-37--74
T 14 Tyler Hock
2007
Ocala, Fla.
39-36--75
T 14 #Mike McGann
2005
Halandale Beach, Fla.
41-34--75
T 14 Paul Mosby
2005
Jacksonville, Fla.
40-35--75
T 14 Dustin Taylor
2005
Safety Harbor, Fla.
38-37--75
T 18 *Hamilton Coffey
2005
Sarasota, Fla.
36-40--76

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 18 Jordan Becker
2007
Safety Harbor, Fla.
35-41--76
T 18 Matthew Garcia
2007
Burlingame, Calif.
38-38--76
T 18 Cameron Lawrence
2006
Brentwood, Tenn.
39-37--76
T 18 Brad Schneider
2007
Valrico, Fla.
39-37--76
T 18 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla.
38-38--76
T 24 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla.
37-40--77
T 24 Corey Menter
2006
Jacksonville, Fla.
38-39--77
T 24 Ryan Miller
2005
Plant City, Fla.
39-38--77
T 24 Denver Milord
2006
Delray Beach, Fla.
37-40--77
T 24 Shane Rhatigan
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
38-39--77
T 24 Matthew Scarlett
2006
Boynton Beach, Fla.
38-39--77
T 24 Gregory Spindell
2005
Coral Springs, Fla.
35-42--77
T 31 Michael Bain
2006
Orlando, Fla.
40-38--78
T 31 Matthew Cooney
2007
Tampa, Fla.
40-38--78
T 31 Matthew Hammock
2006
Savannah, Ga.
38-40--78
T 31 Kevin Steakin Jr.
2005
Wellington, Fla.
39-39--78
T 35 Mickael Cohen
2005
Hollywood, Fla.
38-41--79
T 35 Dustin Furnari
2005
Homestead, Fla.
41-38--79
T 35 Charlie Kim
2005
Gainesville, Fla.
36-43--79
T 35 Larry Lee
2004
Tamarac, Fla.
39-40--79
T 35 Josh Leppo
2007
Naples, Fla.
37-42--79
T 35 Carl McCauley
2008
Parland, Fla.
40-39--79
T 35 Cory Parkinson
2005
Nashville, Tenn.
37-42--79
T 35 David Popper
2005
Maitland, Fla.
38-41--79
T 35 Minghao Wang
2008
Reunion, Fla.
41-38--79
T 35 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
39-40--79
T 35 Chris Zumpano
2006
Lithia, Fla.
43-36--79
T 46 David Gilberg
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y.
39-41--80
T 46 Matthew Giles
2007
Cronulla,
40-40--80
T 46 David Lindberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla.
42-38--80
T 46 Reese McCauley
2005
Parkland, Fla.
42-38--80
T 46 Drew McDonald
2005
Orlando, Fla.
42-38--80
T 46 Preston Roberts, Jr.
2005
Debary, Fla.
42-38--80
T 46 Chris Tsavoussis
2006
Tampa, Fla.
42-38--80
T 53 Tyler Ausdemore
2006
Tarpon Springs, Fla.
41-40--81
T 53 Alex Donaldson
2008
Windermere, Fla.
38-43--81
T 53 Bobby Fredeking
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
42-39--81
T 53 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
40-41--81
T 53 Adam Messer
2004
Belleair, Fla.
44-37--81
T 53 Rich Overleese
2005
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
38-43--81
59 Brett Rendina
2005
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
42-40--82
T 60 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla.
41-42--83
T 60 Chris Hirahatake
2004
Irvine, Calif.
39-44--83
T 60 Brian Oliver, Jr.
2005
Palm Harbor, Fla.
43-40--83
T 63 Mark Barwiler-Carlson
2005
Venice, Fla.
44-40--84
T 63 R. Graham Bradshaw
2007
Vero Beach, Fla.
42-42--84
T 63 William Spitler
2007
Sarasota, Fla.
40-44--84
T 66 Alex Coogan
2008
Spring Hill, Fla.
40-45--85
T 66 Kyle Koelbel
2005
Centennial, Colo.
42-43--85
T 66 Mark Oljaca
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
43-42--85
T 66 Andrew Salzberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla.
45-40--85
T 66 Jamie Yoo
2005
Orlando, Fla.
43-42--85
71 Ben Drenth
2005
Seminole, Fla.
45-41--86
T 72 Hunter Bogar
2005
Hollywood, Fla.
42-45--87
T 72 William Hicks
2005
Orlando, Fla.
43-44--87
T 72 Rick Kittelstad
2008
Lutz, Fla.
44-43--87
T 72 Kevin Lee
2006
Lake Mary, Fla.
44-43--87
T 72 Kory Mumalo
2005
Hoover, Ala.
44-43--87
T 72 Peter Pyun
2006
Marietta, Ga.
44-43--87
T 72 Douglas Suffield
2004
Sarasota,, Fla.
43-44--87
T 72 Varun Wadhwa
2008
McKinney, Texas
45-42--87
T 72 Antonio Zumpano
2005
Lithia, Fla.
45-42--87
T 81 Lance Byars
2006
Tampa, Fla.
44-45--89
T 81 John Phillips
2004
Jacksonville, Fla.
46-43--89
83 Eric Johannsen
2007
Naples, Fla.
38-52--90
84 Mike Kowalski
2005
Seminole, Fla.
45-46--91

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Rachel Edwards
2006
Seminole, Fla.
40-35-75
T 2 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla.
39-39-78
T 2 Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla.
41-37-78
T 4 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla.
40-39-79
T 4 Gennifer Mendez
2005
North Port, Fla.
39-40-79
6 Brittany Jones
2004
Oldmar, Fla.
40-40-80

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 7 Jamie Kuhn
2006
Miami, Fla.
40-42--82
T 7 Sarah Thead
2007
Poway, Calif.
41-41--82
9 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla.
43-46--89
10 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va.
49-46--95