LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Hargray Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C.
36-35--71
2 Sean Goshert
2006
Conway, S.C.
34-38--72
3 Thomas Mathiassen
2004
Roswell, Ga.
38-35--73
T 4 Charlie Ipock
2005
Charlotte, N.C.
38-36--74
T 4 Alexander Retsch-Bogart
2004
Chapel Hill, N.C.
37-37--74
T 6 Eric Anderson
2006
Holland, Ohio
36-39--75
T 6 Ryan Bell
2005
Charlotte, N.C.
38-37--75
T 6 David Kim
2006
Duluth, Ga.
39-36--75
T 6 David Maslen
2005
Merrimak, N.H.
40-35--75
T 10 Josh Brock
2007
Wilmington, N.C.
35-42--77
T 10 Ryan Kerns
2005
Davidson, N.C.
40-37--77

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 12 J. R. Montgomery
2006
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
39-39--78
T 12 Eunho Shin
2005
Belmont, Mass.
40-38--78
T 12 Chris Wolfe
2005
Warner Robins, Ga.
39-39--78
T 15 Joey Ham
2005
Mt. Holly, N.C.
41-38--79
T 15 Patrick McShane
2005
Rome, Ga.
37-42--79
T 15 Preston Roberts, Jr.
2005
Debary, Fla.
36-43--79
T 15 Steven Schuster
2004
Atlanta, Ga.
40-39--79
T 19 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C.
37-43--80
T 19 David Fowler
2005
Winston-Salem, N.C.
41-39--80
T 19 Jefferson Knox
2006
Augusta, Ga.
40-40--80
T 19 Tyler McCulloch
2005
Cornelius, N.C.
42-38--80
T 19 Wills Smith
2005
Savannah, Ga.
37-43--80
T 19 Chris Tsavoussis
2006
Tampa, Fla.
43-37--80
T 25 Randall Allen
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
39-42--81
T 25 Brett Emmers
2006
Wilson, N.C.
39-42--81
T 25 Grey Haddon
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
43-38--81
T 25 Daniel Tanneberger
2005
Charlotte, N.C.
41-40--81
T 30 Fletcher Coonan
2006
Maitland, Fla.
44-38--82
T 30 Mark Garrison
2006
Arden, N.C.
43-39--82
T 30 Doug Kenny
2007
Roswell, Ga.
40-42--82
T 30 Brad Skinner
2005
Black Creek, Ga.
39-43--82
T 34 Charlie Kim
2005
Gainesville, Fla.
43-40--83
T 34 David Kullenberg
2005
Lexington, S.C.
43-40--83
T 37 John Olsson
2005
Apex, N.C.
41-43--84
T 37 Matt Robertson
2005
Charlotte, N.C.
38-46--84
T 37 Teal Twaddle
2005
Maryville, Mo.
42-42--84
T 37 Jonathan Wade
2007
Greensboro, N.C.
41-43--84
T 42 Brett Bzdelik
2007
Lone Tree, Colo.
42-43--85
T 42 Drew Eibner
2004
Cary, N.C.
38-47--85
T 42 David Feeley
2005
Phoenix, Md.
43-42--85
T 42 Daniel Triplett
2006
Bristol, Va.
38-47--85
T 42 Scott Wheeler
2007
Hopewell Junction, N.Y.
43-42--85
T 47 Ben Bienvenu
2005
Pinehurst, N.C.
39-47--86
T 47 Travis Caldwell
2005
Raleigh, N.C.
47-39--86
T 47 Bowers Clement
2006
Memphis, Tenn.
44-42--86
T 51 Bobby Fredeking
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
40-47--87
T 51 Zachary Garrison
2008
Arden, N.C.
48-39--87
T 51 Brooks Maak
2006
Houston, Texas
42-45--87
T 54 Gregg Morton
2006
Union, Ky.
45-43--88
T 54 Taylor Urbanski
2004
Stone Mountain, Ga.
44-44--88
T 56 John Lalley
2005
Baltimrore, Md.
41-48--89
T 56 Cameron Morton
2007
Arden, N.C.
47-42--89
58 Thomas Fitts
2005
Shelby, N.C.
44-46--90
59 Joshua Walker
2005
Greensboro, N.C.
50-41--91
60 Brendan Wales
2005
Alpharetta, Ga.
46-47--93
T 61 Mike Kowalski
2005
Seminole, Fla.
45-49--94
T 61 Kanen Lawson
2005
Greensboro, N.C.
42-52--94
63 Devereaux Burnett
2004
Macon, Ga.
48-50--98
64 Anthony Aten
2007
Bluffton, S.C.
52-60--112

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga.
38-37-75
T 2 Patricia Kim
2005
Midland, Ga.
36-43-79
T 2 Seung-Hyun Lee
2005
Kennett Square, Pa.
41-38-79

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Corrine Carr
2006
Pinehurst, N.C.
41-40--81
5 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga.
43-40--83
6 Jessica Chung
2009
Fayetteville, N.C.
45-45--90