LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Randall Parker Shootout at Fieldstone

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Patrick Sherry
2005
Brookeville, Md.
35-35--70
2 Max Buckley
2007
Rye, N.Y.
37-34--71
T 3 Jason Cohan
2007
Wayne, Pa.
35-37--72
T 3 Brent Davis
2004
Silver Spring, Md.
36-36--72
T 5 #Bennett Boyer
2006
Millersburg, Pa.
35-39--74
T 5 Mike Meisenzahl
2006
Medford, N.J.
37-37--74
T 5 Andrew Osofsky
2005
Huntington, N.Y.
37-37--74
T 5 #Ryan Shallcross
2005
Westfield, N.J.
38-36--74
T 9 #Chris Allan
2007
West Chester, Pa.
39-36--75
T 9 #Jordan Gibbs
2006
Princeton, N.J.
38-37--75
T 9 Kyle Hall
2004
Hockessin, Del.
38-37--75
T 9 Federico Lopez-Douzoglou
2004
Potomac, Md.
36-39--75
T 9 Maxwell Wyndorf
2007
Chadds Ford, Pa.
38-37--75
T 14 Mike McGann
2005
Halandale Beach, Fla.
35-41--76
T 14 Kellen Seligman
2004
Hagerstown, Md.
37-39--76
T 16 Patrick Fisher
2004
Bethesda, Md.
36-41--77
T 16 Andrew Roach
2005
Vienna, Va.
37-40--77

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 18 Jonathan Galinskie
2005
Point Pleasant Beach, N.J.
41-37--78
T 18 Jason Ochroch
2006
Ambler, Pa.
40-38--78
T 18 Frank Petrash
2005
Hatboro, Pa.
40-38--78
T 18 John Phillips
2004
Jacksonville, Fla.
41-37--78
T 18 Jared Pinchasick
2005
Roslyn Heights, N.Y.
38-40--78
T 18 Patrick Shearman
2005
Rosemont, Pa.
38-40--78
T 24 Joseph Alvarez
2006
Laytonsville, Md.
38-41--79
T 24 Jason Bernstein
2006
Paoli, Pa.
37-42--79
T 24 Benjamin Bershad
2006
Titusville, N.J.
36-43--79
T 24 Eugene Donnelly
2005
Brewster, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 24 Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa.
41-38--79
T 24 Cody Kersey
2004
Fredericksburg, Pa.
40-39--79
T 24 Christopher O'Neill
2006
Potomac, Md.
38-41--79
T 31 James Kania
2007
Haverford, Pa.
42-38--80
T 31 Michael Kania
2009
Haverford, Pa.
38-42--80
T 31 Scott Miller
2006
Wyckoff, N.J.
37-43--80
T 31 R. Scott Pugh
2006
Harrisburg, Pa.
37-43--80
T 35 Andrew Giuliani
2005
New York, N.Y.
42-39--81
T 35 Michael March
2006
Princeton Junction, N.J.
38-43--81
T 35 Keith Remizowski
2006
Pittsford, N.Y.
39-42--81
T 38 JJ Carbonell
2007
Alexandria, Va.
39-43--82
T 38 Brian Dillard
2004
Burke, Va.
42-40--82
T 38 Adam Klein
2006
Bethesda, Md.
38-44--82
T 38 James Soltesz
2006
Potomac, Md.
42-40--82
T 42 Christopher M. Lee
2006
Los Angeles, Calif.
41-42--83
T 42 Brian Leveille
2005
Basking Ridge, N.J.
39-44--83
T 44 Andrew Battaglini
2005
Wayne, Pa.
40-44--84
T 44 Nicholas Szem
2006
Wall, N.J.
41-43--84
46 Matt Ehrlich
2006
Blue Bell, Pa.
42-43--85
T 47 Sam DaSilva
2006
Wyckoff, N.J.
44-43--87
T 47 Pieter Lamley
2006
Phoenixville, Pa.
45-42--87
T 47 Oscar Neubauer
2008
Bethlehem, Pa.
41-46--87
T 50 Michael Ellis
2007
Penllyn, Pa.
43-45--88
T 50 Tom Kingston
2006
Bethlehem, Pa.
43-45--88
T 50 Ryan Schaftel
2004
Baltimore, Md.
45-43--88
T 50 Daisuke Ueno
2005
Rye, N.Y.
44-44--88
T 50 Sean Williams
2006
Corpus Christi, Texas
43-45--88
T 50 Dan Yesinko
2005
Clark, N.J.
45-43--88
T 56 Daniel Hurwitz
2006
Chevy Chase, Md.
42-47--89
T 56 Alex Lebowitz
2005
New York, N.Y.
42-47--89
58 Christopher Dymek
2005
Hazleton, Pa.
46-46--92
59 Randy Little
2006
Nottingham, Pa.
48-45--93
60 Gregory Heisen
2006
Princeton, N.J.
46-49--95
61 Patrick Devine
2005
Northport, N.Y.
48-50--98

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Julieta Granada
2005
Bradenton, Fla.
35-33-68
2 Brittany Benvenuto
2006
Newtown, Pa.
40-37-77
T 3 Seung-Hyun Lee
2005
Kennett Square, Pa.
42-47-89
T 3 Jessica Unger
2006
Bethesda, Md.
43-46-89

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa.
46-45--91
6 Rachel Cook
2006
Baltimore, Md.
48-48--96
7 Naomi Nesenoff
2005
Dix Hills, N.Y.
47-50--97