LOGIN Players | ACDS Coaches Corner
 
TaylorMade Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Natural Resource Partners Bluegrass Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Samuel Johnson
2006
Goshen, Ky.
36-36--72
T 2 #Alex Martin
2006
Middletown, Ohio
37-37--74
T 2 Gregg Morton
2006
Union, Ky.
38-36--74
T 4 Chase Carpenter
2007
Salyersville, Ky.
37-38--75
T 4 David Mays
2004
Ashland, Ky.
36-39--75
T 4 Joey Wright
2004
Farmers, Ky.
38-37--75
T 7 Aaron Boggs
2008
Madison, W.Va.
38-39--77
T 7 #Devin Chrisman
2005
Versailles, Ohio
41-36--77
T 7 Austin Ehlenfeldt
2006
Beaver Dam, Wis.
39-38--77
T 7 #Greg Feldmann
2005
Wellesley, Mass.
39-38--77
T 7 Matthew Langan
2006
Prospect, Ky.
39-38--77
T 12 *Lawrence Nuzzo
2006
Louisville, Ky.
39-39--78

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 12 Bryan Fifer
2006
Floyds Knobs, Ind.
39-39--78
T 12 Dustin Manning
2005
Milford, Ohio
39-39--78
T 12 Kevin Tournoux
2004
Lakewood, Ohio
39-39--78
T 16 Christopher Duffy
2007
Louisville, Ky.
42-37--79
T 16 Andrew Kahan
2006
Columbus, Ohio
42-37--79
T 16 John Lively
2006
Charleston, W.Va.
42-37--79
T 16 Joe Pelland
2006
Columbus, Ohio
37-42--79
T 16 Kyle Welch
2006
Floyds Knobs, Ind.
41-38--79
T 21 Ari Friedman
2005
Beachwood, Ohio
38-42--80
T 21 Jeremy Wright
2005
Hebron, Ky.
39-41--80
T 21 Alex Zega
2006
Louisville, Ky.
39-41--80
T 24 Jesse Chiero
2005
Westerville, Ohio
42-39--81
T 24 Zach Gillum
2005
Greenup, Ky.
42-39--81
T 26 Matt Hagan
2005
Louisville, Ky.
43-40--83
T 26 Tom Wimsatt Ii
2006
Union, Ky.
40-43--83
T 28 Randy Boll
2007
Dayton, Ohio
43-41--84
T 28 Corey Gillum
2006
Greenup, Ky.
43-41--84
T 28 Tyler Sawyer
2006
Louisville, Ky.
41-43--84
T 28 James Stevenson Ii
2006
Hopkinsville, Ky.
41-43--84
T 32 Colin Mckenney
2006
North Olmsted, Ohio
42-43--85
T 32 Tyler Strong
2005
Greensboro, N.C.
42-43--85
34 Patrick Foppe
2006
Mason, Ohio
43-43--86
T 35 Jason Charms
2005
Beachwood, Ohio
42-46--88
T 35 Ben Hagan
2007
Louisville, Ky.
43-45--88
37 Kyle Spencer
2006
Sapulpa, Okla.
44-45--89
38 Wes Smith
2006
Flatwoods, Ky.
47-43--90
T 39 Nick Scott
2007
Raceland, Ky.
50-45--95
T 39 Adam Vertuca
2009
Dublin, Ohio
52-43--95
41 Alex Brown
2008
Ironton, Ohio
49-47--96
42 Jordan Roberts
2008
Ashland, Ky.
58-58--116

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jennifer Hong
2005
Grainger, Ind.
37-39-76
2 Cheris Evans
2006
Inez, Ky.
41-41-82

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 3 Kaci Boyd
2008
Ashland, Ky.
41-50--91
T 3 Colleen Lienesch
2006
Centerville, Ohio
42-49--91
T 3 Kristen Svarczkopf
2005
Flatwoods, Ky.
46-45--91
6 Charity Evans
2007
Oldtown, Ky.
49-47--96