LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Fore!Kids Junior at TPC of Louisiana

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ben Sauls
2006
Baton Rouge, La.
35-35--70
T 2 Reese McCauley
2005
Parkland, Fla.
35-37--72
T 2 #Jonathan Randolph
2007
Brandon, Miss.
36-36--72
4 Reed Howard
2005
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
38-35--73
T 5 Sebastian Casano
2004
Phoenix, Ariz.
37-37--74
T 5 #Brandon Jones
2006
Hunt, Texas
35-39--74
T 5 Josh Materne
2005
Bluewater Bay, Fla.
39-35--74
T 5 #Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
40-34--74
T 5 #Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
36-38--74
T 10 Darren Chapman
2007
Destin, Fla.
39-36--75
T 10 Brent Herman
2004
Metairie, La.
37-38--75
T 12 *Michael Birtel
2004
New Orleans, La.
40-36--76
T 12 *Thomas Galloway
2006
Covington, La.
37-39--76
T 12 *William Gilchriest
2005
Humble, Texas
41-35--76
T 12 *Kellen Seligman
2004
Hagerstown, Md.
38-38--76

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 12 Christopher Traughber
2005
Long Beach, Calif.
38-38--76
T 17 Matt Burrow
2005
Jackson, Miss.
38-39--77
T 17 Phillip Kelly
2004
Laplace, La.
40-37--77
T 17 Ty Needels
2005
San Antonio, Texas
41-36--77
T 20 Farrell Diliberto
2008
Metairie, La.
40-38--78
T 20 Geoff Howard
2006
San Antonio, Texas
43-35--78
T 20 Blake Simpson
2004
Sachse, Texas
39-39--78
T 20 James Terrebonne
2004
Galliano, La.
38-40--78
T 24 Thomas Butts
2006
Mobile, Ala.
38-41--79
T 24 Joseph Zieman
2006
Mobile, Ala.
39-40--79
T 26 John Bensabat
2006
Baton Rouge, La.
39-41--80
T 26 Brandon Burke
2008
Houston, Texas
40-40--80
T 28 Colin Eshelman
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
37-44--81
T 28 Clark Mitzner
2006
Mckinney, Texas
41-40--81
T 28 Dalton Owens
2005
Mt. Vernon, Mo.
42-39--81
T 28 Matthew Schneider
2006
Pasadena, Texas
39-42--81
T 32 Robert Plucienski
2007
Slidell, La.
43-39--82
T 32 Evan Smith
2005
East Amherst, N.Y.
40-42--82
T 32 Eugene Terry
2007
Bellaire, Texas
35-47--82
T 35 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas
42-41--83
T 35 Tyler Thibodeaux
2006
Marrero, La.
44-39--83
T 37 Craig Cassagne Jr
2006
Marrero, La.
41-43--84
T 37 Justin DuBose
2004
Austin, Texas
44-40--84
T 37 Brian Polcar
2004
Shawnee, Kan.
41-43--84
40 Patrick Blunt
2007
Ruston, La.
42-45--87
41 Jerry Johnston
2007
Choudrant, La.
45-44--89
T 42 Gerard Ardoin
2006
Bradenton, Fla.
44-46--90
T 42 Michael McElroy
2004
Madison, Miss.
49-41--90
44 Drake Robinson
2007
Houston, Texas
43-49--92

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Jamie Kuhn
2006
Miami, Fla.
39-37-76
T 1 Liebelei Lawrence
2004
Bradenton, Fla.
36-40-76
3 Abby Oberthier
2007
Montgomery, Texas
38-39-77

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Brittany Henderson
2005
Trussville, Ala.
45-37--82
5 Renee Cloutier
2006
Niceville, Fla.
41-42--83
6 Samantha Holt
2006
Pensacola, Fla.
43-42--85