LOGIN Players | ACDS Coaches Corner
 
TaylorMade Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Fore!Kids Junior at TPC of Louisiana

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ben Sauls
2006
Baton Rouge, La.
35-35--70
T 2 Reese Mccauley
2005
Parkland, Fla.
35-37--72
T 2 #Jonathan Randolph
2007
Brandon, Miss.
36-36--72
4 Reed Howard
2005
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
38-35--73
T 5 Sebastian Casano
2004
Phoenix, Ariz.
37-37--74
T 5 #Brandon Jones
2006
Hunt, Texas
35-39--74
T 5 Josh Materne
2005
Bluewater Bay, Fla.
39-35--74
T 5 #Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
40-34--74
T 5 #Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
36-38--74
T 10 Darren Chapman
2007
Destin, Fla.
39-36--75
T 10 Brent Herman
2004
Metairie, La.
37-38--75
T 12 *Michael Birtel
2004
New Orleans, La.
40-36--76
T 12 *Thomas Galloway
2006
Covington, La.
37-39--76
T 12 *William Gilchriest
2005
Humble, Texas
41-35--76
T 12 *Kellen Seligman
2004
Hagerstown, Md.
38-38--76

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 12 Christopher Traughber
2005
Long Beach, Calif.
38-38--76
T 17 Matt Burrow
2005
Jackson, Miss.
38-39--77
T 17 Phillip Kelly
2004
Laplace, La.
40-37--77
T 17 Ty Needels
2005
San Antonio, Texas
41-36--77
T 20 Farrell Diliberto
2008
Metairie, La.
40-38--78
T 20 Geoff Howard
2006
San Antonio, Texas
43-35--78
T 20 Blake Simpson
2004
Sachse, Texas
39-39--78
T 20 James Terrebonne
2004
Galliano, La.
38-40--78
T 24 Thomas Butts
2006
Mobile, Ala.
38-41--79
T 24 Joseph Zieman
2006
Mobile, Ala.
39-40--79
T 26 John Bensabat
2006
Baton Rouge, La.
39-41--80
T 26 Brandon Burke
2008
Houston, Texas
40-40--80
T 28 Colin Eshelman
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
37-44--81
T 28 Clark Mitzner
2006
Mckinney, Texas
41-40--81
T 28 Dalton Owens
2005
Mt. Vernon, Mo.
42-39--81
T 28 Matthew Schneider
2006
Pasadena, Texas
39-42--81
T 32 Robert Plucienski
2007
Slidell, La.
43-39--82
T 32 Evan Smith
2005
East Amherst, N.Y.
40-42--82
T 32 Eugene Terry
2007
Bellaire, Texas
35-47--82
T 35 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas
42-41--83
T 35 Tyler Thibodeaux
2006
Marrero, La.
44-39--83
T 37 Craig Cassagne Jr
2006
Marrero, La.
41-43--84
T 37 Justin Dubose
2004
Austin, Texas
44-40--84
T 37 Brian Polcar
2004
Shawnee, Kan.
41-43--84
40 Patrick Blunt
2007
Ruston, La.
42-45--87
41 Jerry Johnston
2007
Choudrant, La.
45-44--89
T 42 Gerard Ardoin
2006
Bradenton, Fla.
44-46--90
T 42 Michael Mcelroy
2004
Madison, Miss.
49-41--90
44 Drake Robinson
2007
Houston, Texas
43-49--92

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Jamie Kuhn
2006
Miami, Fla.
39-37-76
T 1 Liebelei Lawrence
2004
Bradenton, Fla.
36-40-76
3 Abby Oberthier
2007
Montgomery, Texas
38-39-77

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Brittany Henderson
2005
Trussville, Ala.
45-37--82
5 Renee Cloutier
2006
Niceville, Fla.
41-42--83
6 Samantha Holt
2006
Pensacola, Fla.
43-42--85