LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
AJGA Lubbock Junior presented by United Supermarkets & Market Street

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #David Holguin
2005
San Antonio, Texas
33-38--71
T 1 #Geoff Howard
2006
San Antonio, Texas
35-36--71
T 1 Tyler Sheppard
2007
Midland, Texas
36-35--71
4 Justin DuBose
2004
Austin, Texas
36-36--72
T 5 #Stuart Martin
2007
Spearman, Texas
40-33--73
T 5 #Shane Williams
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
36-37--73
T 7 Kyle Finkler
2006
Wichita Falls, Texas
37-37--74
T 7 #Carson Gibson
2006
San Antonio, Texas
35-39--74
T 7 Jeff Joy
2006
Weatherford, Texas
35-39--74
T 7 Derek Meyer
2005
Lake Charles, La.
37-37--74
T 7 Tate Nichols
2005
Farwell, Texas
37-37--74
T 7 Scott Roudebush
2006
Austin, Texas
37-37--74
T 7 Brett Tritton
2006
Carrollton, Texas
38-36--74
T 14 Eric Barnett
2006
Leander, Texas
38-37--75
T 14 Russell Brown
2005
Lubbock, Texas
37-38--75
T 14 Wade Warren
2005
Weatherford, Texas
38-37--75
T 14 #Travis Watson
2005
Rockwall, Texas
38-37--75
T 18 #Sunny Chang
2007
Sugar Land, Texas
37-39--76
T 18 Bryan Hymer
2006
Lubbock, Texas
40-36--76
T 18 Alex Zannes
2006
Albuquerque, N.M.
38-38--76

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 18 Chad Carpenter
2006
Sarasota, Fla.
39-37--76
T 18 Chase Chaldekas
2005
Evergreen, Colo.
37-39--76
T 18 Michael Jordan
2004
Ruidoso, N.M.
37-39--76
T 24 Eric Eberhardt
2007
Lubbock, Texas
40-37--77
T 24 Matt Eschenburg
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
38-39--77
T 24 Robert Hickman
2004
Lubbock, Texas
38-39--77
T 24 Kellen Mackey
2004
Garland, Texas
38-39--77
T 28 Josh Britain
2006
McKinney, Texas
40-38--78
T 28 Blake Dilworth
2006
Dallas, Texas
37-41--78
T 28 Zachry Fearing
2004
Flower Mound, Texas
36-42--78
T 28 Jerry Holguin
2007
San Antonio, Texas
37-41--78
T 28 Roy Moore
2006
Corpus Christi, Texas
40-38--78
T 33 Chris Adkins
2006
Portales, N.M.
39-40--79
T 33 Colin Cruz
2006
Amarillo, Texas
38-41--79
T 33 Phillip Hui
2006
San Antonio, Texas
40-39--79
T 33 Hogan Knox
2007
Fort Smith, Ark.
39-40--79
T 37 Nathan Erwin
2006
Austin, Texas
40-40--80
T 37 Jonathan Shelley
2005
Canyon, Texas
37-43--80
T 37 Taylor Starnes
2006
Tyler, Texas
37-43--80
T 37 Ben Voigt
2007
Dallas, Texas
37-43--80
T 37 Landon Waters
2006
Wolfforth, Texas
40-40--80
42 Pacman Walters
2006
Grand Prairie, Texas
40-41--81
T 43 Zach Damron
2007
Austin, Texas
39-43--82
T 43 Ryan Haselden
2007
Houston, Texas
39-43--82
T 43 Christopher Jones
2007
Kingwood, Texas
41-41--82
T 43 Kolin Loveless
2005
Lubbock, Texas
40-42--82
T 43 Cody Wimberly
2007
Lubbock, Texas
41-41--82
T 48 James Han
2007
Carrollton, Texas
39-45--84
T 48 Geoff Phemister
2005
Canyon, Texas
44-40--84
T 48 Jay Weaver
2006
Snyder, Texas
41-43--84
51 Patrick Deichert
2008
Dallas, Texas
45-42--87
T 52 Cameron Jackson
2008
Dallas, Texas
41-47--88
T 52 Trey King
2006
Lubbock, Texas
46-42--88
54 Byron Knox
2005
Fort Smith, Ark.
44-45--89
55 Aaron McNeal
2006
Cushing, Okla.
46-44--90

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sara Gawick
2005
Sugar Land, Texas
37-38-75
2 Whitney Osborne
2006
Amarillo, Texas
39-37-76

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 Anna-Claire Daniels
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn.
37-40--77
4 Laura Baker
2005
Victoria, Texas
38-40--78
5 Rosalyn Kim
2006
Belton, Texas
43-37--80
6 Haley Schauvliege
2005
Ponca City, Okla.
44-37--81
7 Tracy Stanford
2005
Midland, Texas
45-40--85
8 Laura Dyson
2007
Fairview, Texas
44-46--90
9 Kelly Rainbolt
2005
Sweetwater, Texas
43-48--91