LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: The AJGA is undergoing website maintenance that may extend through Thursday, March 23. Functionality in the Player Center may be affected.
AJGA Southwestern Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Samuel Kim
2006
Cerritos, Calif.
38-33--71
T 2 Drew Exon
2006
Irvine, Calif.
36-40--76
T 2 John Spehn
2005
Centennial, Colo.
38-38--76
T 4 Jacob Galey
2005
Carlsbad, Calif.
40-37--77
T 4 Alex Zannes
2006
Albuquerque, N.M.
38-39--77
T 6 Sebastian Casano
2004
Phoenix, Ariz.
37-41--78
T 6 Michael Haenel, Jr.
2006
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
37-41--78
T 8 Brandon Holub
2005
Higley, Ariz.
39-40--79
T 8 Landon Morrow
2006
Lubbock, Texas
41-38--79
T 8 Justin Spray
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo.
40-39--79
T 11 Chase Anderson
2005
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
38-42--80
T 11 Christopher Delorey
2006
Colorado Springs, Colo.
40-40--80
T 11 Matt Eschenburg
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
39-41--80
T 11 Lee Harris
2005
Fort Morgan, Colo.
39-41--80
T 11 Derek Meyer
2005
Lake Charles, La.
38-42--80
T 11 Matt Tierney
2005
Burlingame, Calif.
40-40--80
T 11 Kevin Welch
2004
Portales, N.M.
41-39--80

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 18 Shaun O'bryant
2005
Colorado Springs, Colo.
41-40--81
T 18 Brandon Putnam
2006
Albuquerque, N.M.
39-42--81
T 18 Miles Seybert
2005
Perryton, Texas
39-42--81
T 18 Evan Sparkman
2005
Oklahoma City, Okla.
38-43--81
T 22 Tony Melton
2005
Marionville, Mo.
39-43--82
T 22 John Rosener
2008
Plano, Texas
41-41--82
T 22 Dj Schultz
2007
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
41-41--82
T 22 Ray Suhandynata
2005
Petaluma, Calif.
39-43--82
T 22 Charles Wehr
2004
Albuquerque, N.M.
39-43--82
T 27 Derek Kelly
2006
Waxahachie, Texas
38-45--83
T 27 Max Machado
2006
Albuquerque, N.M.
41-42--83
T 27 Cameron Trail
2005
Mansfield, Texas
40-43--83
T 27 Dustin Turner
2004
Tucson, Ariz.
37-46--83
T 27 Cody Wimberly
2007
Lubbock, Texas
43-40--83
T 32 Keith Becker Jr.
2006
San Antonio, Texas
43-41--84
T 32 Skyler Hong
2008
San Diego, Calif.
43-41--84
T 32 Andrew Kyle
2006
Naperville, Ill.
42-42--84
T 32 Andrew Mclaren
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz.
45-39--84
T 32 Brian Scherer
2007
Midland, Texas
45-39--84
T 37 Eric Eberhardt
2007
Lubbock, Texas
41-44--85
T 37 Michael Jordan
2004
Ruidoso, N.M.
41-44--85
T 37 Wil Keener
2005
Dallas, Texas
43-42--85
T 37 Jakob Mckinley
2005
Tucson, Ariz.
44-41--85
T 37 Josh Porter
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz.
44-41--85
T 42 Chris Adkins
2006
Portales, N.M.
41-45--86
T 42 Ryan Felix
2005
Tucson, Ariz.
42-44--86
T 42 Alex Gerstel
2006
Agoura Hills, Calif.
45-41--86
T 42 Tom Huckins
2005
Crested Butte, Colo.
45-41--86
T 42 Rob Kettle
2006
Monument, Colo.
43-43--86
T 42 Aaron Mcneal
2006
Cushing, Okla.
43-43--86
T 42 Darren Nutter
2006
Aurora, Colo.
48-38--86
T 49 Blaine Butner
2006
Wewoka, Okla.
45-42--87
T 49 Patrick Deichert
2008
Dallas, Texas
44-43--87
T 49 Jesse Lee
2005
South Pasadena, Calif.
42-45--87
T 52 Cole Gunn
2006
Del City, Okla.
44-44--88
T 52 Will Logsdon
2007
Evergreen, Colo.
44-44--88
T 52 Alex Springer
2007
Anthem, Ariz.
41-47--88
55 Stuart Martin
2007
Spearman, Texas
51-38--89
T 56 Richard Ciombor
2005
Anthem, Ariz.
42-48--90
T 56 Brandon Cook
2005
Highlands Ranch, Iowa
45-45--90
T 56 Clayton Yates
2006
Murrayville, Ill.
46-44--90
59 Bryan Hymer
2006
Lubbock, Texas
47-44--91
60 Adam Douma
2004
Portales, N.M.
47-45--92
T 61 Zach Damron
2007
Austin, Texas
51-42--93
T 61 Rennan Joo
2007
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
48-45--93
T 61 Alexander Schiller
2006
Columbine Valley, Colo.
47-46--93
64 Andrew Maryan
2005
Houston, Texas
48-46--94
T 65 Bill Mcelroy
2006
Gillette, Wyo.
46-49--95
T 65 Paul Otte Iii
2010
Austin, Texas
47-48--95
T 67 David Caplinger
2008
Indio, Calif.
47-50--97
T 67 Kk Meister
2005
West Covina, Calif.
46-51--97

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sydney Liles
2005
Phoenix, Ariz.
41-41-82
T 2 Kristin Cocchiarella
2005
Niceville, Fla.
43-43-86
T 2 Alexandra Phelps
2004
Albuqueque, N.M.
43-43-86

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 4 Anna-Claire Daniels
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn.
44-43--87
T 4 Mikala Henzlik
2005
Rapid City, S.D.
44-43--87
T 6 Stephanie Herrera
2006
El Paso, Texas
45-43--88
T 6 Whitney Osborne
2006
Amarillo, Texas
42-46--88
T 6 Brooke Schneider
2005
Cave Creek, Ariz.
44-44--88
T 6 Laura Wolfe
2005
Albuquerque, N.M.
42-46--88
10 Kelly Velarde
2005
Velarde, N.M.
42-47--89
11 Carissa Schwalm
2007
Las Cruces, N.M.
45-55--100