LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: The AJGA is undergoing website maintenance that may extend through Thursday, March 23. Functionality in the Player Center may be affected.
PING Junior at Mirasol

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Gregory O'mahony
2004
Tequesta, Fla.
35-33--68
2 Mike Stern
2006
Miami, Fla.
33-36--69
T 3 Johnny Delprete
2007
Palm City, Fla.
36-35--71
T 3 James Plank
2005
Jacksonville, Fla.
35-36--71
T 5 Fletcher Coonan
2006
Maitland, Fla.
38-34--72
T 5 Nestor Delgado
2005
Miami, Fla.
34-38--72
T 7 Jeremy Alderman
2005
Bukaki, Fla.
35-38--73
T 7 Christopher Barach
2005
Niskayuna, N.Y.
38-35--73
T 7 Chad Carpenter
2006
Sarasota, Fla.
35-38--73
T 7 Andrew Douthit
2004
Mckinney, Texas
37-36--73
T 7 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C.
37-36--73
T 12 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla.
38-36--74
T 12 David Kim
2006
Duluth, Ga.
37-37--74
T 12 Joshua Kinsey
2005
Orange Park, Fla.
40-34--74
T 12 John Phillips
2004
Jacksonville, Fla.
37-37--74
T 12 Jason Walker
2006
Fort Pierce, Fla.
38-36--74
T 17 *Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla.
39-36--75
T 17 *Kyle Henderson
2005
Clermont, Fla.
38-37--75
T 17 *Casey Schrader
2005
Boynton Beach, Fla.
39-36--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 17 Justin Jones
2004
Jacksonville, Fla.
39-36--75
T 17 Braden List
2004
Delray Beach, Fla.
36-39--75
T 17 Kodi Merrell
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla.
35-40--75
T 17 Andrew Salzberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla.
39-36--75
T 17 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla.
38-37--75
T 25 Brent Blaum
2006
Miami, Fla.
39-37--76
T 25 Daniel Bruce
2005
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
41-35--76
T 25 R.C. Hyatt
2006
New Port Richey, Fla.
37-39--76
T 25 Chase Mills
2006
Orange Park, Fla.
36-40--76
T 25 Alexander Vara
2005
Coral Gables, Fla.
39-37--76
T 25 Varun Wadhwa
2008
Mckinney, Texas
38-38--76
T 31 Philip Allen
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
36-41--77
T 31 Nick Bennett
2005
West Des Moines, Iowa
38-39--77
T 31 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla.
36-41--77
T 31 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla.
38-39--77
T 31 Hamilton Coffey
2005
Sarasota, Fla.
40-37--77
T 31 Rich Overleese
2005
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
39-38--77
37 Jamie Yoo
2005
Orlando, Fla.
38-40--78
T 38 Brooken Belt
2005
Stanton, Mich.
37-42--79
T 38 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga.
38-41--79
T 38 Kevin Harris
2006
Vestal, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 38 Larry Lee
2004
Tamarac, Fla.
39-40--79
T 38 Brian Mulvin
2006
Lake Mary, Fla.
39-40--79
T 38 Cam Rogers
2004
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
43-36--79
T 38 Taylor Szyndlar
2009
Jupiter, Fla.
44-35--79
T 38 Matthew Warren
2005
The Woodlands, Texas
39-40--79
T 38 Jaime Zabala
2005
Naples, Fla.
40-39--79
T 47 Mickael Cohen
2005
Hollywood, Fla.
38-42--80
T 47 Hank Dettlaff
2005
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
43-37--80
T 47 Brian Dienes
2005
Jacksonville, Fla.
40-40--80
T 47 Dustin Furnari
2005
Homestead, Fla.
39-41--80
T 47 Chad Gates
2005
Palm City, Fla.
38-42--80
T 47 Sean Hedden
2005
Palm City, Fla.
41-39--80
T 47 Patrick Johnson
2005
Sioux Falls, S.D.
40-40--80
T 47 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga.
41-39--80
T 47 Reese Mccauley
2005
Parkland, Fla.
40-40--80
T 47 Corey Menter
2006
Jacksonville, Fla.
40-40--80
T 47 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
39-41--80
T 58 Seung Kwan Baeg
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
42-39--81
T 58 Devereaux Burnett
2004
Macon, Ga.
39-42--81
T 58 Nathan Clarkson
2005
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
43-38--81
T 58 Vaughn Winmond
2007
Jacksonville, Fla.
38-43--81
T 62 Brennen Arndt
2005
Weston, Fla.
39-43--82
T 62 David Fish
2004
Boca Raton, Fla.
40-42--82
T 62 Richard Lash
2005
Albuquerque, N.M.
39-43--82
T 62 Paul Mosby
2005
Jacksonville, Fla.
47-35--82
T 66 Kyle Griffin
2005
Hollywood, Fla.
40-43--83
T 66 Peter Meeks
2009
Louisville, Ky.
43-40--83
T 68 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla.
44-40--84
T 68 Michael Torrance
2005
East Lyme, Conn.
42-42--84
T 70 Mark Oljaca
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
40-45--85
T 70 Peter Pyun
2006
Marietta, Ga.
45-40--85
T 70 Brett Rendina
2005
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
42-43--85
73 Mike Kowalski
2005
Seminole, Fla.
46-41--87
74 Mark Barwiler-Carlson
2005
Venice, Fla.
38-50--88
75 Matthew Smith
2005
The Woodlands, Texas
40-49--89
76 Evan Smith
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
46-45--91

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Cynthia Lacrosse
2005
Tampa, Fla.
37-37-74
T 2 Elizabeth Alger
2007
Tequesta, Fla.
37-38-75
T 2 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla.
37-38-75

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga.
39-37--76
5 Jennifer Crawford
2005
Sugar Land, Texas
38-40--78
6 Erica Gonzalez
2005
Davie, Fla.
39-40--79
T 7 Jacqueline Dickey
2005
Davie, Fla.
41-39--80
T 7 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla.
39-41--80
T 7 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md.
37-43--80
10 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla.
41-40--81
11 Lydia Benitez
2005
Bradenton, Fla.
43-39--82
T 12 Laura Anderson
2007
Tompkinsville, Ky.
44-40--84
T 12 Taylor Deimantas
2004
Bradenton, Fla.
43-41--84
14 Suzanna Lewis
2006
Rockledge, Fla.
42-46--88
15 Jaime Brabb
2007
Maitland, Fla.
42-49--91
16 Taylor Johnson
2005
Delray Beach, Fla.
48-44--92