LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

THUNDERBIRD INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR
Grayhawk Golf Club
Scottsdale, Ariz. • May 28 - 31

Media Score SCOTTSDALE, Ariz. -- Final results from the Thunderbird International Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Grayhawk Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7112. Rating: 74.4. Slope: 143
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6275. Rating: 76.7. Slope: 138

Boys Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
1 Anthony Paolucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 66-69-69--204
2 Denny McCarthy
2011
Burtonsville, Md. 71-69-67--207
T3 Patrick Cantlay
2010
Los Alamitos, Calif. 70-68-70--208
3 Gavin Hall
2013
Pittsford, N.Y. 73-67-68--208
T5 Franco Castro
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 72-69-68--209
5 Justin Thomas
2011
Goshen, Ky. 70-67-72--209
7 Grayson Murray
2012
Raleigh, N.C. 75-72-64--211
T8 Cheng-Tsung Pan
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 76-69-68--213
8 Jordan Spieth
2011
Dallas, Texas 69-71-73--213
8 AJ McInerney
2012
Henderson, Nev. 70-73-70--213
T11 Jay Hwang
2011
San Diego, Calif. 70-73-71--214
11 Oliver Schniederjans
2011
Powder Springs, Ga. 69-74-71--214
11 Motin Yeung
2012
Orlando, Fla. 72-72-70--214
T14 Shun Yat Hak
2012
Lake Mary, Fla. 73-66-76--215
14 Wyndham Clark
2012
Greenwood Village, Colo. 73-71-71--215
14 Nicholas Reach
2011
Moscow, Pa. 74-69-72--215
14 Emiliano Grillo
2011
(Argentina) Bradenton, Fla. 75-70-70--215
14 Jeffrey Kang
2010
Fullerton, Calif. 74-69-72--215
14 Jim Liu
2013
Smithtown, N.Y. 71-72-72--215
20 Mathias Schjoelberg
2011
Baerum, Norway 70-73-73--216
T21 Matias Dominguez
2011
Santiago, Chile 72-72-73--217
21 Tom Lovelady
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 73-72-72--217
T23 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 75-74-69--218
23 Cameron  Smith
2010
Brisbane, Australia 70-72-76--218
T25 Andrew Levitt
2012
Ladera Ranch, Calif. 73-71-75--219
25 David Lee
2012
Houston, Texas 77-68-74--219
25 Tanner Kesterson
2011
Plano, Texas 71-71-77--219
28 Shugo Imahira
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 77-69-74--220
T29 Andrew Knox
2010
Cary, N.C. 77-72-72--221
29 Drew Czuchry
2010
Auburn, Ga. 77-73-71--221
T31 Marcel Puyat
2011
Indio, Calif. 75-74-73--222
31 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 72-76-74--222
T33 Cameron Wilson
2010
Rowayton, Conn. 69-77-77--223
33 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 78-73-72--223
33 Oliver Carr
2011
Oxton, United Kingdom 76-71-76--223
36 Seb Crookall-Nixon
2012
Cockermouth, United Kingdom 78-73-73--224
37 Adam Strom
2013
Goteborg, Sweden 81-69-75--225
38 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 75-77-74--226
39 Daniel Lee
2011
Valencia, Calif. 76-80-71--227
40 Preston Valder
2011
Yorba Linda, Calif. 74-77-77--228
41 M.J. Maguire
2011
St.Petersburg, Fla. 76-76-77--229
42 Zachary Olsen
2013
Cordova, Tenn. 75-76-79--230
43 Riku Saito
2011
Tokyo, Japan 78-79-75--232
44 Luis Ballesca
2012
Mexico City, Mexico 81-74-79--234
45 Kyle Lewis
2010
Shawnee, Okla. 81-79-76--236
46 Oscar Lengdén
2011
Rydebäck, Sweden 77-83-82--242
47 Ben Itterman
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 86-84-80--250
-
Jianfeng Ye
2010
ShenZhen, China
77-76-JWD
         
Girls Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
1 *Yueer Cindy Feng
2014
Orlando, Fla. 72-73-68--213
2 Laetitia Beck
2010
Caesarea, Israel 73-69-71--213
3 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 71-71-72--214
4 Stephanie Meadow
2010
Jordanstown, Northern Ireland 72-73-70--215
5 Victoria Tanco
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 73-70-73--216
6 Alison Lee
2013
Valencia, Calif. 77-69-71--217
T7 Erynne Lee
2011
Silverdale, Wash. 74-72-72--218
7 Ani Gulugian
2010
Irvine, Calif. 75-71-72--218
T9 Kristen Park
2011
Buena Park, Calif. 72-74-73--219
9 Jessica Korda
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 75-72-72--219
11 Madelene Sagström
2011
Enköping, Sweden 76-74-70--220
12 Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
2010
Bogota, Colombia 74-72-75--221
13 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 75-75-72--222
14 Karen Chung
2013
Livingston, N.J. 75-73-76--224
T15 Emma Talley
2012
Princeton, Ky. 79-73-73--225
15 Ashlan Ramsey
2013
Milledgeville, Ga. 72-75-78--225
17 Kyung Kim
2012
Chandler, Ariz. 74-76-76--226
18 Gabriela Lopez
2012
Mexico City, Mexico 77-71-80--228
T19 Marijosse Navarro
2014
San Antonio, Texas 77-75-77--229
19 Johanna Tillstrom
2011
Täby, Sweden 75-79-75--229
19 Tanaporn Kongkiatkrai
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 81-73-75--229
19 Casey Grice
2010
College Station, Texas 78-77-74--229
23 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 80-76-74--230
T24 Tiffany Lim
2011
San Jose, Calif. 79-76-76--231
24 Banchalee Theinthong
2010
Bangkok, Thailand 79-72-80--231
T26 Lindsey Weaver
2012
Scottsdale, Ariz. 78-78-78--234
26 Megumi Takahashi
2015
Nagano, Japan 81-74-79--234
26 Christina Mew
2010
Brisbane, Australia 77-73-84--234
29 Simin Feng
2013
Windermere, Fla. 86-85-103--274
-
Alex Stewart
2010
Peoria, Ariz.
73-75-JWD
  * Won via sudden-death playoff