LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

PRESEASON JUNIOR AT ROCHESTER
PRESENTED BY WEGMANS LPGA

Country Club of Mendon
Mendon, N.Y. • May 7 - 9

Media Score MENDON, N.Y. -- First Round results from the Preseason Junior at Rochester presented by Wegmans LPGA conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Country Club of Mendon.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6529. Rating: 72.3. Slope: 128
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 5586. Rating: 73.9. Slope: 132

Boys Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
T1 Mike Amole
2011
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 38-36--74
1 Jamie Parsons
2011
Barrie, Ontario 35-39--74
3 Austin  Nowak
2011
Lancaster, N.Y. 36-39--75
4 Blair Hamilton
2012
Burlington, Ontario 38-38--76
5 Corey Eccles
2012
Ile Bizard, Quebec 37-40--77
T6 Noah Walker
2011
Norwell, Mass. 39-39--78
6 Kyle Krout
2011
Cogan Station, Pa. 37-41--78
6 Gordon Moore
2014
Bronxville, N.Y. 37-41--78
6 Alex Lagowitz
2011
Livingston, N.J. 37-41--78
6 Daniel Knight
2011
Montreal, Quebec 39-39--78
6 Jacob Stockl
2011
Clark, N.J. 41-37--78
6 Douglas Kulikowski
2014
Pittsford, N.Y. 37-41--78
6 Shyamal Nagindas
2011
Aurora, Ontario 38-40--78
6 Kyle Sterbinsky
2015
Yardley, Pa. 39-39--78
T15 Will Caro
2011
Weston, Mass. 41-38--79
15 Jordan Bakhsh
2011
Newmarket, Ontario 39-40--79
15 Richard Korzelius
2011
Purchase, N.Y. 40-39--79
T18 James Magner
2011
Duxbury, Mass. 39-41--80
18 Kevin Jud
2011
Kensington, Conn. 39-41--80
18 Austin  Zurlo
2011
Bernardsville, N.J. 39-41--80
T21 Evan Lestini
2012
Bridgeville, Pa. 37-44--81
21 Teddy Corcoran
2012
Rochester, N.Y. 41-40--81
21 Sean Bozuk
2012
Burlington, Ontario 40-41--81
21 Ethan DeForest
2014
Cottikill, N.Y. 39-42--81
21 Billy Gaffney
2011
Williamsville, N.Y. 40-41--81
21 Un Cho
2011
Ancaster, Ontario 38-43--81
T27 Matt Cocco
2010
Churchville, Pa. 43-39--82
27 Jack Ayers
2012
Old Saybrook, Conn. 38-44--82
27 Max Bock
2012
Belchertown, Mass. 39-43--82
27 Jake Reilly
2015
Hershey, Pa. 40-42--82
27 Jacob Ohanian
2011
Winona, Ontario 42-40--82
27 Ray Schuttenberg
2012
Elmsford, N.Y. 39-43--82
T33 Josh Taylor
2011
Crescent, Pa. 42-41--83
33 Andrew Feldman
2011
Allentown, Pa. 42-41--83
33 Eric Austin
2014
Northford, Conn. 39-44--83
33 Austin Ball
2011
Clinton, Mass. 46-37--83
T37 Andrew Kay
2011
Ajax, Ontario 39-45--84
37 Brendan Lovelock
2011
West Seneca, N.Y. 40-44--84
37 Greg Podufal
2011
Erie, Pa. 41-43--84
37 Kevin O'Brien
2013
Wexford, Pa. 41-43--84
T41 Sam Toomey
2011
Mattapoisett, Mass. 41-44--85
41 Jonathan Heydt
2011
Mertztown, Pa. 42-43--85
41 Kevin Fawcett
2011
London, Ontario 42-43--85
41 John Martinelli
2011
Rye, N.Y. 42-43--85
T45 Matthew Moore
2014
Pittsburgh, Pa. 43-43--86
45 Josh Hall
2011
Vineland, Ontario 42-44--86
45 Jacob Kreuz
2012
Amherst, N.Y. 42-44--86
T48 Dan Yustin
2011
East Amherst, N.Y. 41-46--87
48 Zachary Pollard
2012
Lebanon, N.H. 42-45--87
48 David Rinderle
2013
Erie, Pa. 43-44--87
48 Michael Troiano
2011
Toronto, Ontario 44-43--87
T52 Jared Kaminetsky
2011
Greenwich, Conn. 42-46--88
52 Kyle  Grandilli
2010
Port Colborne , Ontario 46-42--88
52 Andrew Primeau
2010
St. Catharines, Ontario 46-42--88
52 Jeff Baldetti
2011
Skaneateles, N.Y. 46-42--88
52 Mathew Grape
2011
Pickering, Ontario 46-42--88
T57 Bradley Thornton
2012
New Castle, Pa. 47-42--89
57 James Romanelli
2011
Southport, Conn. 42-47--89
57 Matthew van Niekerk
2013
Rochester, N.Y. 44-45--89
T60 Jeffrey Beaver
2013
Victor, N.Y. 44-46--90
60 Nikita Rosenblum
2013
Auburn, N.Y. 44-46--90
60 Calvin Beckwith
2014
Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 43-47--90
60 Zachary Ford
2016
Cochranton, Pa. 41-49--90
60 Brody Taylor
2013
Bethel Park, Pa. 44-46--90
T65 Tim Novic
2012
Upper St. Clair, Pa. 43-48--91
65 Ben McFadden
2012
Fairport, N.Y. 47-44--91
65 William Woods
2013
East Sandwich, Mass. 46-45--91
68 Zack Ross
2011
Greensburg, Pa. 46-46--92
69 Henry Sandlas, V
2013
Seneca Falls, N.Y. 42-51--93
70 Michael Blair
2011
New York, N.Y. 45-49--94
71 Matt Beckwith
2012
Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 52-57--109
-
George Leone
2012
Miami, Fla.
-DQ - Rule 6-3a
         
Girls Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
1 Hana Ku
2013
Basking Ridge, N.J. 35-39--74
2 Brooke Henderson
2015
Smiths Falls, Ontario 36-41--77
3 Leilanie Kim
2011
Surrey, British Columbia 39-40--79
T4 Christie Lin
2011
Calgary, Alberta 39-44--83
4 Alyssa Getty
2015
Ruthven, Ontario 44-39--83
6 Bhanisha Nagindas
2010
Brampton, Ontario 45-40--85
T7 Melanie Chambers
2012
Henderson, Nev. 43-43--86
7 Paige Thompson
2011
Pittsford, N.Y. 45-41--86
7 Colleen Miller
2011
Erie, Pa. 43-43--86
T10 Danielle von Waldow
2012
Pittsburgh, Pa. 39-48--87
10 Julia DiGiovanni
2011
Mississauga, Ontario 44-43--87
10 Claire Hernandez
2015
Palgrave, Ontario 41-46--87
13 Alessandra Liu
2012
Bala Cynwyd, Pa. 41-47--88
14 Samantha Spencer
2014
Georgetown, Ontario 43-46--89
15 Jane Seder
2012
Highland Park, Ill. 44-48--92
16 Lauren Waller
2015
Canonsburg, Pa. 45-48--93
T17 Bethany Arnold
2011
Wrentham, Mass. 47-48--95
17 Sara Simons
2012
Fayetteville, N.Y. 46-49--95
19 Jacqueline Schofield
2013
Hopkinton, Mass. 52-49--101
20 Callee Roscoe
2011
Cheshire, Conn. 56-51--107
21 Dakota Trick
2011
Center Moriches, N.Y. 58-54--112
22 Catherine Brabazon
2012
Greenport, N.Y. 55-62--117