STILLWATER, Okla. -- Second Round results from the The PING Invitational
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Karsten Creek.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7316 | Slope: 146 | Rating: 76.8
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6307 | Slope: 146 | Rating: 78.6

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Emiliano Grillo
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 69-70--139
2 Patrick Rodgers
2011
Avon, Ind. 71-72--143
3 Jim Liu
2013
Smithtown, N.Y. 69-76--145
T
4 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 74-73--147
4 Andrew Levitt
2012
Ladera Ranch, Calif. 79-68--147
6 Patrick Cantlay
2010
Los Alamitos, Calif. 77-71--148
T
7 Oliver Schniederjans
2011
Powder Springs, Ga. 75-74--149
7 Gavin Hall
2013
Pittsford, N.Y. 74-75--149
9 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 78-72--150
T
10 Patrick Winther
2010
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 78-74--152
10 Jordan Spieth
2011
Dallas, Texas 76-76--152
10 Anton Arboleda
2010
La Canada, Calif. 76-76--152
T
13 Jeffrey Kang
2010
Fullerton, Calif. 76-77--153
13 Motin Yeung
2012
Orlando, Fla. 78-75--153
13 Wyndham Clark
2012
Greenwood Village, Colo. 77-76--153
T
16 Lucas Bjerregaard
2011
Frederikshavn, Denmark 77-77--154
16 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 78-76--154
16 Cheng-Tsung Pan
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 75-79--154
T
19 C.J. Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 81-74--155
19 Daniel Lee
2011
Valencia, Calif. 75-80--155
T
21 Jay Hwang
2011
San Diego, Calif. 81-75--156
21 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 86-70--156
T
23 Andrew Presley
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 80-77--157
23 Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass. 79-78--157
T
25 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 84-75--159
25 Yaroslav Merkulov
2010
Penfield, N.Y. 83-76--159
25 Will Pearson
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 77-82--159
T
28 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 79-81--160
28 Talor Gooch
2010
Midwest City, Okla. 84-76--160
28 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 80-80--160
28 Tanner Kesterson
2011
Plano, Texas 82-78--160
28 Conner Pratt
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 78-82--160
28 Preston Valder
2011
Yorba Linda, Calif. 79-81--160
T
34 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 78-83--161
34 Tom Lovelady
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 83-78--161
34 Taylor Moore
2012
Edmond, Okla. 81-80--161
37 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 81-81--162
38 Nicholas Reach
2011
Moscow, Pa. 83-80--163
T
39 Franco Castro
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 84-81--165
39 Kyle Lewis
2010
Shawnee, Okla. 82-83--165
39 Cameron Wilson
2010
Rowayton, Conn. 86-79--165
42 M.J. Maguire
2011
St.Petersburg, Fla. 84-84--168
T
43 Sean Romero
2011
Texarkana, Ark. 79-92--171
43 Ben Itterman
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 85-86--171
-
Logan Harrell
2010
Huntersville, N.C.
84-D Rule 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Erynne Lee
2011
Silverdale, Wash. 75-73--148
1 Victoria Tanco
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 75-73--148
3 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 74-75--149
4 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 76-74--150
T
5 Jessica Korda
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 80-72--152
5 Alexis Thompson
2013
Coral Springs, Fla. 77-75--152
5 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 80-72--152
5 Alison Lee
2013
Valencia, Calif. 77-75--152
9 Yueer Cindy Feng
2014
Orlando, Fla. 76-77--153
T
10 Ani Gulugian
2010
Irvine, Calif. 82-72--154
10 Alex Stewart
2010
Peoria, Ariz. 80-74--154
10 Kristen Park
2011
Buena Park, Calif. 78-76--154
13 Tanaporn Kongkiatkrai
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 76-79--155
T
14 Bonnie Hu
2010
Fremont, Calif. 79-77--156
14 Stephanie Meadow
2010
Jordanstown, Northern Ireland 80-76--156
14 Kaira Martin
2011
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 82-74--156
17 Jenny Shin
2010
Torrance, Calif. 79-78--157
T
18 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 80-79--159
18 Simin Feng
2013
Windermere, Fla. 79-80--159
18 Hana Lee
2011
Hacienda Heights, Calif. 82-77--159
21 Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
2010
Bogota, Colombia 78-82--160
T
22 Danielle Frasier
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 81-84--165
22 Banchalee Theinthong
2010
Bangkok, Thailand 79-86--165
24 Sunshine Baraquiel
2010
Valencia, Calif. 82-84--166
25 Elizabeth Breed
2010
Waynesboro, Pa. 81-86--167
26 Karen Chung
2013
Livingston, N.J. 89-79--168
27 Talia Campbell
2012
Dallas, Texas 86-88--174
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
T
3
Hayden White
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
T
3
Alison Chang
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
67
T
2
Luis Miguel Castro
69
T
2
Grant Drogosch
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jennifer Rosenberg
73
T
1
Daphne Chao
73
T
3
Yu Wen Lu
74
T
3
Lindsay May
74
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
70
2
Kaitleen Shee
72
T
3
Chloe Belle Hooton
73
T
3
Olivia Benzin
73
T
3
Janet Yeo
73
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
138
2
Haley Moore
139
3
Andrea Lee
140
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.