SOUTHERN PINES, N.C. -- First Round results from the Golf Pride Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Pine Needles Lodge & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6918 | Slope: 136 | Rating: 72.7
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6090 | Slope: 136 | Rating: 75.1

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Michael McGowan
2009
Southern Pines, N.C. 31-34--65
1 Grayson Murray
2012
Raleigh, N.C. 32-33--65
3 Ji Soo Park
2011
Clifton, Va. 32-34--66
T
4 Zach Edmondson
2009
Morrisville, N.C. 34-33--67
4 Jake Mondy
2011
Blacksburg, Va. 33-34--67
4 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 35-32--67
T
7 Kyle Kochevar
2012
Glen Ellyn, Ill. 33-35--68
7 Spencer Lawson
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 35-33--68
7 Zachary Bates
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 33-35--68
7 Thomas Stewart
2011
St Augustine, Fla. 34-34--68
7 Richard Fountain
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 36-32--68
7 Kevin Jorden
2011
Juno Beach, Fla. 35-33--68
7 Andrew Knox
2010
Cary, N.C. 33-35--68
T
15 Larry Han
2012
Raleigh, N.C. 35-34--69
15 Stephen Behr, Jr.
2011
Florence, S.C. 35-34--69
T
17 Davis Womble
2012
High Point, N.C. 33-37--70
17 Ben Fogler
2011
Elgin, S.C. 38-32--70
17 Sean Jacklin
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 33-37--70
17 Zachery Munroe
2011
Charlotte, N.C. 35-35--70
17 Jordan Janico
2010
Duluth, Ga. 35-35--70
17 Rocky Khara
2010
Sebring, Fla. 34-36--70
T
23 Kyle Wilshire
2010
Georgetown, Ky. 35-36--71
23 Wilson Day
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 37-34--71
T
25 Andrew Decker
2011
Greenville, N.C. 37-35--72
25 Alex Ehlert
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 35-37--72
25 Michael Cromie
2010
Cary, N.C. 35-37--72
25 Shane Rogan
2011
Columbia, S.C. 35-37--72
25 Richard Dearinger
2010
Chapel Hill, N.C. 35-37--72
25 Blake Soni
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 36-36--72
25 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 36-36--72
T
32 Kelby Burton
2010
Evans, Ga. 36-37--73
32 Scott Smyers
2010
Lakeland, Fla. 34-39--73
32 Christian Hawley
2010
Kernersville, N.C. 36-37--73
32 Bryce Chalkley
2010
Richmond, Va. 36-37--73
32 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 36-37--73
T
37 Stanhope Johnson, Jr.
2012
Greensboro, N.C. 37-37--74
37 Beau Cutts
2010
Henderson, N.C. 35-39--74
37 Wes Strang
2010
Bethesda, Md. 35-39--74
37 W. Coalter Paxton IV
2011
Wilson, N.C. 37-37--74
37 Peter  Eiler
2010
Holland, Pa. 37-37--74
37 Patrick Sawrey
2010
Smithfield, N.C. 35-39--74
37 Bryan Stewart
2010
Pinehurst, N.C. 36-38--74
37 Kyle Kmiecik
2010
Avon, Ohio 36-38--74
37 Samuel Packard
2010
Pinehurst, N.C. 33-41--74
37 Tyler Kato
2010
Seattle, Wash. 36-38--74
37 Miller Capps
2012
Denver, N.C. 38-36--74
T
48 Sawyer Shaw
2014
West Palm Beach, Fla. 39-36--75
48 William Herring
2011
Lillington, N.C. 36-39--75
48 Ryan Nagy
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 38-37--75
48 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 40-35--75
48 Dennis Driscoll
2010
Manhasset, N.Y. 35-40--75
48 Stewart Jolly
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 36-39--75
48 Charles Killian
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 37-38--75
48 Jack Yancey
2010
Rome, Ga. 38-37--75
48 Sean Hassell
2010
Walhalla, S.C. 38-37--75
48 David Lowe
2011
Scottsdale, Ariz. 38-37--75
T
59 Robert Register
2011
Burlington, N.C. 39-37--76
59 Daniel Pizetoski
2011
Davidson, N.C. 39-37--76
59 David Tepe
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio 35-41--76
59 Cory Taylor
2011
Greer, S.C. 39-37--76
T
63 Beau Titsworth
2012
Avon Lake, Ohio 40-37--77
63 David Sessions
2010
Winston-Salem, N.C. 36-41--77
T
65 Christian Cichan
2013
Charlotte, N.C. 42-36--78
65 Tyler Dunlap
2011
Westlake, Texas 40-38--78
T
67 Logan Harrell
2010
Huntersville, N.C. 39-40--79
67 James  Chapman
2010
Gastonia, N.C. 38-41--79
T
69 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 39-41--80
69 Austin Roberts
2011
Carmichael, Calif. 38-42--80
71 Zachary Martin
2013
Pinehurst, N.C. 44-38--82
T
72 Trevor Cone
2011
Concord, N.C. 42-41--83
72 Shane Stewart
2010
Dublin, Ohio 40-43--83
74 Kyle Arakelian
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 41-43--84
75 John Robert Dunlap
2012
Hamlet, N.C. 46-42--88
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Allison Emrey
2011
Charlotte, N.C. 34-35--69
2 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 37-33--70
3 Ri Hyang Park
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 39-32--71
4 Jacqueline Shelly
2012
Fernandina Beach, Fla. 34-38--72
T
5 Jessica Uem
2011
Orlando, Fla. 34-39--73
5 Tezira Abe
2012
Angleton, Texas 36-37--73
5 Elizabeth Breed
2010
Waynesboro, Pa. 35-38--73
8 Brooke Kochevar
2012
Glen Ellyn, Ill. 37-38--75
T
9 Sarah Almond
2010
Albemarle, N.C. 38-38--76
9 Jaye Marie Green
2012
Boca Raton, Fla. 36-40--76
T
11 Taelor Rubin
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 39-38--77
11 Ryan Ashburn
2010
Seminole, Fla. 39-38--77
11 Noriko Inoue
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 39-38--77
T
14 Caitlin Pisciotta
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 38-40--78
14 Melissa Edmonson
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 38-40--78
T
16 Katie Mitchell
2011
Fernandina Beach, Fla. 39-40--79
16 Katie Kirk
2011
Davidson, N.C. 39-40--79
16 Sarah  Bae
2013
Raleigh, N.C. 41-38--79
16 Kayla Sciupider
2011
Etowah, N.C. 38-41--79
T
20 Rinko Mitsunaga
2015
Roswell, Ga. 40-40--80
22 Kathryn Miranda
2010
Lexington, S.C. 44-39--83
23 Minami Levonowich
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 43-47--90
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.