GRAND BLANC, Mich. -- First Round results from the Randy Wise Junior Open
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Flint Elks Lodge 222 Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6932 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 73.3
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6115 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 75.2

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Chris Cunningham
2010
Milford, Mich. 34-35--69
1 Michael Hong
2012
Fullerton, Calif. 35-34--69
T
3 Jason Zhou
2011
Skillman, N.J. 37-33--70
3 Tyler Kato
2010
Seattle, Wash. 38-32--70
3 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 34-36--70
T
6 Alex Willnow
2010
Adrian, Mich. 36-35--71
6 Ryan Jahn
2013
Jupiter, Fla. 37-34--71
T
8 Nick Dennis
2011
Waterford, Mich. 37-35--72
8 Grant Weaver
2011
Wooster, Ohio 37-35--72
8 Theodore Lederhausen
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 37-35--72
T
11 Ryan Alger
2009
Livonia, Mich. 38-35--73
11 Jon Christ
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich. 36-37--73
11 Nick Blackburn
2010
Westlake, Ohio 34-39--73
11 Brett Komoto
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii 36-37--73
11 Billy Teer
2010
Grand Blanc, Mich. 36-37--73
11 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 37-36--73
T
17 Bailey Truesdell
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich. 37-37--74
17 Brendan Byrne
2010
Strongsville, Ohio 38-36--74
17 Joo-Young Lee
2013
Hilliard, Ohio 34-40--74
17 Philip Gieseker
2009
Saline, Mich. 35-39--74
17 Jordan Fletcher
2009
Portage, Mich. 37-37--74
T
22 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill. 39-36--75
22 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 36-39--75
22 Alexander Zanetti
2009
Northville, Mich. 38-37--75
22 Cash Wilkerson
2010
Spring, Texas 37-38--75
22 Trevor Rosekrans
2010
Haslett, Mich. 38-37--75
22 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 39-36--75
22 Wesley Gates
2009
Novi, Mich. 40-35--75
22 Jack Rider
2010
Vicksburg, Mich. 38-37--75
22 Andrew Jared
2010
Davison, Mich. 37-38--75
22 Eric Goebel
2010
Novi, Mich. 38-37--75
T
32 Gajan Sivabalasingham
2011
Ballantrae, Ontario 37-39--76
32 Dane Running
2010
Alamo, Calif. 38-38--76
32 Emmanuel Petrich
2010
Grand Blanc, Mich. 39-37--76
32 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass. 37-39--76
32 Jake Elias
2009
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 36-40--76
32 Trent Davison
2010
Rockford, Mich. 37-39--76
32 Trevor Grigg
2010
Novi, Mich. 38-38--76
32 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 39-37--76
T
40 Jared Howard
2011
Dublin, Ohio 39-38--77
40 Mark Foster
2010
Davison, Mich. 39-38--77
40 Jared Dalga
2010
Grand Rapids, Mich. 37-40--77
40 Danny Smith
2012
Northville, Mich. 41-36--77
40 Andrew Rickerman
2009
Canton, Mich. 41-36--77
40 Matt Mosca
2010
Delaware, Ohio 38-39--77
40 Matthew Felsenfeld
2010
West Bloomfield, Mich. 39-38--77
40 John Gordy
2010
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 40-37--77
40 Tommy Pendy
2010
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 37-40--77
40 Anthony Dadamo
2010
Windsor, Ontario 37-40--77
40 Alex Andrews
2011
Kirtland, Ohio 39-38--77
40 Jordan Stein
2010
Glencoe, Ill. 40-37--77
T
52 Nicholas Torrance
2010
East Lyme, Conn. 39-39--78
52 Jordan Jackson
2010
Toronto, Ontario 39-39--78
52 Sean Marquardt
2010
Willowbrook, Ill. 40-38--78
52 Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga. 38-40--78
T
56 JaMichael Jones
2010
Chicago, Ill. 38-41--79
56 David Wetterich
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio 41-38--79
56 Steven Barbour
2010
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 40-39--79
56 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 40-39--79
56 Stephen LaRouere
2009
Northville, Mich. 41-38--79
56 Eric Ong
2010
Carmel, Ind. 39-40--79
62 Charlie Phillips
2011
Mount Vernon, Ohio 42-38--80
T
63 Nick Mancinotti
2010
Sylvania, Ohio 40-41--81
63 Tyler  Manning
2010
Novi, Mich. 39-42--81
63 John Thomas
2010
Frankfort, Ill. 42-39--81
63 Michael Yaeger
2010
Monroe, Mich. 40-41--81
63 Alex Di Palma
2010
Waite Hill, Ohio 41-40--81
T
68 Beau Titsworth
2012
Avon Lake, Ohio 43-39--82
68 Tyler Stamets
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 42-40--82
70 Nick Boguth
2011
Sterling Heights, Mich. 40-43--83
T
71 Alexander Bernstein
2010
Northville, Mich. 43-41--84
71 Bhuvan Potluri
2011
Irvine, Calif. 41-43--84
71 Ryan Healy
2010
Gibsonia, Pa. 43-41--84
75 Lance Semich
2011
McKees Rocks, Pa. 45-42--87
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 37-33--70
1 Talia Campbell
2012
Dallas, Texas 34-36--70
3 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 36-36--72
4 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 36-37--73
T
5 April Ohlendorf
2010
Wales, Wis. 34-40--74
5 Amy Meier
2009
Rochester Hills, Mich. 37-37--74
5 Heather Proctor
2011
Silver Spring, Fla. 36-38--74
8 Alicia Weber
2009
Northville, Mich. 39-37--76
T
9 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio 38-39--77
9 Kimberly Dinh
2010
Midland, Mich. 40-37--77
T
11 Emily Wright
2011
Mason, Ohio 38-40--78
11 Yang Li
2010
Perrysburg, Ohio 41-37--78
T
13 Alyssa Shimel
2010
Perrysburg, Ohio 38-41--79
13 Lisbeth Brooks
2011
Waunakee, Wis. 39-40--79
15 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y. 40-40--80
T
16 Ankita Tiwana
2009
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 40-41--81
16 Julie Lechner
2011
Powell, Ohio 40-41--81
18 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 43-40--83
T
19 Ashley Swanson
2009
Flushing, Mich. 39-45--84
19 Deanna Song
2012
Granger, Ind. 42-42--84
T
21 Allyson Chee
2010
Dublin, Ohio 44-46--90
21 Tess Fraser
2012
Marysville, Ohio 45-45--90
21 Marissa Suehiro
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii 43-47--90
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.