FLOSSMOOR , Ill. -- Final Round results from the AJGA Flossmoor Junior Open
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Flossmoor Country Club.
Third Round was canceled due to weather.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6999 | Slope: 140 | Rating: 74.9
Girls Par: 36-37--73. Yardage: 6155 | Slope: 140 | Rating: 76.4

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Brendan Leonard
2009
Cambridge, Ontario 70-75--145
1 Ryan Tetrault
2011
Orange, Calif. 70-75--145
1 Jack Wilkes
2010
Roanoke, Va. 74-71--145
4 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 77-69--146
5 Jack Watson
2010
Lincolnshire, Ill. 76-71--147
T
6 Alexander Burge
2011
Bloomington, Ill. 75-73--148
6 Parker Page
2010
Louisville, Ky. 77-71--148
T
8 Chris Cunningham
2010
Milford, Mich. 75-74--149
8 Jordan Fletcher
2009
Portage, Mich. 76-73--149
8 Guillermo Pereira Jr.
2013
Santiago, Chile 73-76--149
8 Corey Konieczki
2010
Rockford, Ill. 74-75--149
8 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 78-71--149
8 JaMichael Jones
2010
Chicago, Ill. 77-72--149
T
14 Tanner Kesterson
2011
Plano, Texas 79-71--150
14 Patrick Kennedy
2010
Orland Park, Ill. 78-72--150
16 Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill. 76-76--152
T
17 Rocky Khara
2010
Sebring, Fla. 75-78--153
17 Sean Jones
2010
Hoffman Estates, Ill. 78-75--153
17 Derek Fribbs
2009
Castle Rock, Colo. 76-77--153
17 Jose Rolz
2010
Guatemala City, Guatemala 77-76--153
17 Wes Bowman
2010
Fishers, Ind. 78-75--153
T
22 Steven Barbour
2010
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 78-76--154
22 Scott Cahill
2011
Carpentersville, Ill. 79-75--154
22 AJ Cadamagnani
2010
Athens, Ohio 80-74--154
22 Andrew Dorn
2011
West Chester, Ohio 78-76--154
22 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill. 78-76--154
22 Benjamin Simpson
2010
Lexington, Ky. 76-78--154
T
28 Kyle English
2009
Bloomington, Ill. 78-77--155
28 Jacob Stapp
2010
Altoona, Iowa 76-79--155
28 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio 78-77--155
28 Sean Marquardt
2010
Willowbrook, Ill. 77-78--155
28 Dylan Lee
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 77-78--155
28 Brent McKenzie
2010
Cambridge, Ontario 77-78--155
28 Michael Zausmer
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich. 81-74--155
28 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 77-78--155
28 Ben-Marvin Egel
2011
Kokomo, Ind. 76-79--155
T
37 McCormick Clouser
2011
Bluffton, Ind. 78-78--156
37 Matthew Felsenfeld
2010
West Bloomfield, Mich. 79-77--156
37 Kyle Wilshire
2010
Georgetown, Ky. 79-77--156
37 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 83-73--156
T
41 Matthew Vitale
2009
Elk Grove Village, Ill. 77-80--157
41 Garrett Newman
2010
Pleasant Prairie, Wis. 75-82--157
T
43 William Wright
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 83-75--158
43 Brenten Blakeman
2009
Burr Ridge, Ill. 76-82--158
43 Kevin Workman
2011
Burr Ridge, Ill. 77-81--158
43 Ryan Grassel
2010
Chesterton, Ind. 82-76--158
47 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 77-82--159
T
48 Matthew Haller
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 81-79--160
48 Peter Marshall
2010
Lake Forest, Ill. 81-79--160
48 Shane McGowan
2010
Mokena, Ill. 84-76--160
48 Gabriel Ormachea
2012
Aventura, Fla. 81-79--160
T
52 Collin Myers
2009
Ottawa, Ill. 83-78--161
52 Kyle Geist
2010
Naperville, Ill. 78-83--161
52 Jack Rider
2010
Vicksburg, Mich. 83-78--161
52 Nicholas Grubnich
2011
Crown Point, Ind. 78-83--161
52 Kevin Curliss
2011
Madison, Wis. 80-81--161
52 Timmy Johnson
2010
DeKalb, Ill. 82-79--161
T
58 Kyle Henning
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 83-79--162
58 Michael Grayson
2011
Highland Park, Ill. 81-81--162
T
60 Joe Jensen
2010
Naperville, Ill. 84-79--163
60 Travis Smyczynski
2009
Barrington, Ill. 80-83--163
60 Tommy Pendy
2010
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 84-79--163
T
63 Jon Christ
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich. 83-81--164
63 Andrew Klein
2010
Lexington, Ky. 86-78--164
63 Scott Simpson
2011
Daniel Island, S.C. 85-79--164
T
66 Anthony Burdi
2010
Carol Stream, Ill. 82-83--165
66 Elliot Shin
2010
Franklin, Tenn. 84-81--165
66 Jonathan Lewis
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 80-85--165
69 Peter Vrdolyak
2010
Flossmoor, Ill. 85-81--166
T
70 John Thomas
2010
Frankfort, Ill. 86-82--168
70 Patrick Doyle
2010
Chicago, Ill. 84-84--168
T
72 Parker Sheppard
2010
Fortville, Ind. 85-84--169
72 Kyle Bank
2010
Highland Park, Ill. 88-81--169
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Banchalee Theinthong
2010
Bangkok, Thailand 79-73--152
2 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 77-76--153
3 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 77-77--154
4 Amira Alexander
2012
Alpharetta, Ga. 82-73--155
T
5 Michelle Mayer
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 80-79--159
5 Maria Jose Benavides
2010
Lerma, Edo. de México, Mexico 79-80--159
7 Alexis Nelson
2009
Mason, Ohio 84-78--162
8 Ryann Gilley
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 84-80--164
T
9 Han Wu
2011
La Mirada, Calif. 82-83--165
9 Lisbeth Brooks
2011
Waunakee, Wis. 83-82--165
T
11 Sophie Hayashi
2010
Carmel, Ind. 82-84--166
11 Taylor Bickell
2011
Napa, Calif. 86-80--166
11 Kristin Wright
2011
Winnetka, Ill. 88-78--166
11 Anna Gleixner
2012
Greenwood, Ind. 82-84--166
T
15 Taylor Quinn
2010
Barrington Hills, Ill. 90-78--168
15 Grace Kingdom
2009
Wilmette, Ill. 86-82--168
17 Lauren Dawson
2012
Flossmoor, Ill. 87-83--170
18 Kayla Stueland
2011
Geneva, Ill. 87-86--173
T
19 Rachel Oberheide
2010
Park Ridge, Ill. 89-85--174
19 Ariana Furrie
2013
St Charles, Ill. 90-84--174
21 Alicia Weber
2009
Northville, Mich. 91-85--176
22 Katy O'Malley
2010
Wilmette, Ill. 88-98--186
23 Lisa Nations
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 100-88--188
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.