OREGON, Wis. -- Second Round results from the McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Legend at Bergamont.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7082 | Slope: 131 | Rating: 73.8
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6099 | Slope: 131 | Rating: 75.9

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 71-71--142
1 Jason Roets
2011
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 71-71--142
T
3 David Mills
2010
Evansville, Ind. 73-70--143
3 David Walter
2010
Eau Claire, Wis. 72-71--143
3 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 72-71--143
T
6 Robert Jacobsen
2010
Racine, Wis. 74-71--145
6 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 76-69--145
8 Tyler Ledet
2010
Woodworth, La. 71-75--146
T
9 Corey Konieczki
2010
Rockford, Ill. 74-73--147
9 Matthew Ross
2012
Hartland, Wis. 73-74--147
11 Garrett Newman
2010
Pleasant Prairie, Wis. 74-74--148
12 Nicholas Grubnich
2011
Crown Point, Ind. 75-74--149
T
13 Jonathan Gerrard
2012
Highland Park, Ill. 76-74--150
13 Tom Lovelady
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 73-77--150
13 Michael Hermanson
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 77-73--150
T
16 Benjamin Nelson
2010
Lisle, Ill. 74-77--151
16 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 78-73--151
16 David Christian
2010
Oconomowoc , Wis. 72-79--151
16 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 74-77--151
T
20 Patrick Cansfield
2010
Port Huron, Mich. 75-77--152
20 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 76-76--152
20 Dane Worley
2011
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 79-73--152
20 Daniel Chian
2012
Covina, Calif. 77-75--152
20 Ford Fischer
2009
Dallas, Texas 76-76--152
20 Jonathan Garrick
2012
Atherton, Calif. 74-78--152
T
26 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 76-77--153
26 Wes Bowman
2010
Fishers, Ind. 78-75--153
26 Jordan Stein
2010
Glencoe, Ill. 80-73--153
26 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis. 76-77--153
T
30 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 76-78--154
30 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 73-81--154
30 Brendan Connolly
2011
Castle Rock, Colo. 76-78--154
30 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 78-76--154
T
34 Ross Bowen
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 81-74--155
34 Kyle Driscoll
2011
Pewaukee, Wis. 78-77--155
34 Perry Johnson
2011
Lake Forest, Ill. 82-73--155
34 Elliot Horst
2011
Rockford, Ill. 83-72--155
34 Lukas Davison
2010
Fargo, N.D. 76-79--155
T
39 John Pechan
2010
Bothell, Wash. 80-76--156
39 Taylor Johnson
2009
Oconomowoc, Wis. 79-77--156
39 Kyle Henning
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 80-76--156
39 Mitchell Homb
2011
Dixon, Ill. 79-77--156
39 Tyler Klava
2010
Pace, Fla. 79-77--156
T
44 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 74-83--157
44 Peter Callas
2010
Moline, Ill. 83-74--157
44 Kevin Haack
2010
Elm Grove, Wis. 80-77--157
44 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 81-76--157
44 Charlie Saxon
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 76-81--157
Missed Cut
T
49 Ian Vandersee
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 79-79--158
49 Chris O'Neill
2012
Glen Allen, Va. 81-77--158
49 Sean Jones
2010
Hoffman Estates, Ill. 80-78--158
49 Michael Moorhead
2012
Newport Beach, Calif. 83-75--158
49 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis. 79-79--158
49 Patrick Beyhan
2010
Albuquerque, N.M. 81-77--158
49 Steven Ihm
2010
Peosta, Iowa 79-79--158
T
56 Matthew Ohl
2010
Milford, Iowa 82-77--159
56 Thomas Wettstein
2010
Neenah, Wis. 83-76--159
56 Casey Komline
2010
Dorset, Vt. 84-75--159
56 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 80-79--159
T
60 Anthony Burdi
2010
Carol Stream, Ill. 81-79--160
60 Matthew Haller
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 78-82--160
60 Zheng Liang
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 79-81--160
T
63 Josh Kopka
2010
Carpentersville, Ill. 81-80--161
63 Carter Marsh
2010
Cadillac, Mich. 80-81--161
63 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis. 84-77--161
63 William Wright
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 84-77--161
63 Jimmy Slovitt
2011
Winnetka, Ill. 78-83--161
68 Tyler Cobb
2010
Marshall, Wis. 83-79--162
T
69 Nicolas Johnson
2011
Wales, Wis. 86-77--163
69 Devin Leland
2010
Huxley, Iowa 81-82--163
69 Ryan Grassel
2010
Chesterton, Ind. 86-77--163
69 Praditya Wirjawan
2010
Jakarta, Indonesia 81-82--163
T
73 Andong Pan
2011
Rowland Heights, Calif. 86-78--164
73 Scott Simpson
2011
Daniel Island, S.C. 78-86--164
T
75 Tyler Bliha
2010
Niles, Mich. 81-84--165
75 Daniel Kaplan
2011
Highland Park, Ill. 82-83--165
77 Kyle Werbylo
2010
Tucson, Ariz. 86-80--166
T
78 James DeBoer
2011
Onalaska, Wis. 86-81--167
78 Noah Kraff
2010
Highland Park, Ill. 83-84--167
T
80 Shawn Foley
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 81-87--168
80 Peter Marshall
2010
Lake Forest, Ill. 88-80--168
80 Connor Nelson
2012
Roscoe, Ill. 87-81--168
T
83 Alex Ehlert
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 92-79--171
83 Ian Wright
2013
Winnetka, Ill. 83-88--171
T
85 Mike Olszewski
2010
Cary, Ill. 88-86--174
85 Matt Garrison
2012
Reedsburg, Wis. 90-84--174
T
87 Jonathan Bayer
2010
Milwaukee, Wis. 87-89--176
87 Tyler Spitler
2010
Las Vegas, Nev. 90-86--176
89 Ben Schlossmann
2010
Fox Point, Wis. 93-86--179
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 78-74--152
1 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 79-73--152
T
3 Allyssa Ferrell
2010
Edgerton, Wis. 77-76--153
3 Kris Yoo
2010
Schaumburg, Ill. 77-76--153
5 Kaela Klune
2009
Itasca, Ill. 81-73--154
T
6 Ember Schuldt
2010
Sterling, Ill. 74-81--155
6 Lindsay Danielson
2009
Osceola, Wis. 82-73--155
T
8 Aubrie Nelson
2010
Edina, Minn. 80-76--156
8 Jaclyn Shepherd
2009
Delafield, Wis. 80-76--156
10 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 80-77--157
T
11 Kaitlen Parsons
2010
Greenacres , Wash. 82-76--158
11 Tiffany Lim
2011
San Jose, Calif. 79-79--158
13 Abbie Horan
2010
Antioch, Ill. 79-81--160
14 Casey Danielson
2013
Osceola, Wis. 80-81--161
T
15 Lisbeth Brooks
2011
Waunakee, Wis. 81-81--162
15 Natalie Schmett
2011
Evansville, Ind. 86-76--162
T
17 Lauren Dawson
2012
Flossmoor, Ill. 87-80--167
17 Aaren Ziegler
2011
Canby, Ore. 85-82--167
Missed Cut
19 Jennifer Konop
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 82-86--168
T
20 Erika Pfaender
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 90-79--169
20 April Ohlendorf
2010
Wales, Wis. 84-85--169
T
22 Katie Purcell
2010
Ames, Iowa 88-85--173
22 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 87-86--173
24 Sierah Gurske
2013
Brookfield, Wis. 88-86--174
25 Meghan Martine
2010
Madison, Wis. 89-86--175
26 Kristine Gutzman
2009
San Antonio, Texas 92-88--180
27 Monica Enderlin
2010
Middleton, Wis. 95-87--182
28 Cassandra Marschall
2010
Marshfield, Wis. 87-96--183
29 Alexandra Fuiks
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 95-91--186
30 Michelle Madden
2010
Waunakee, Wis. 97-94--191
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Walsh
135
T
2
Will Chandler
136
T
2
Alex Green
136
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
141
2
Latanna Stone
144
3
Emilia Migliaccio
145
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Brandon Smith
139
T
1
Triston Elston
139
T
1
Braden Bailey
139
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
143
2
Julia Johnson
145
T
3
Maddie McCrary
147
T
3
Hanna Alberto
147
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
136
2
Pierce Aichinger
140
T
3
Walker Kesterson
141
T
3
Brian Dolehide
141
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
141
T
2
Zijun Yin
142
T
2
Aubree Jones
142
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
136
2
Hoke Carlton
139
3
Ross Perry
141
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
141
2
Julia Calbi
143
3
Bing Singhsumalee
148
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
138
T
1
Davis Holman
138
3
Wocheng Ye
140
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
139
2
Kornkamol Sukaree
142
3
Kelly Lee
144
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.