OREGON, Wis. -- First Round results from the McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Legend at Bergamont.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7082 | Slope: 131 | Rating: 73.8
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6099 | Slope: 131 | Rating: 75.9

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Jason Roets
2011
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 36-35--71
1 Tyler Ledet
2010
Woodworth, La. 36-35--71
1 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 34-37--71
T
4 David Christian
2010
Oconomowoc , Wis. 36-36--72
4 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 36-36--72
4 David Walter
2010
Eau Claire, Wis. 35-37--72
T
7 Tom Lovelady
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 38-35--73
7 Matthew Ross
2012
Hartland, Wis. 38-35--73
7 David Mills
2010
Evansville, Ind. 35-38--73
7 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 36-37--73
T
11 Jonathan Garrick
2012
Atherton, Calif. 36-38--74
11 Robert Jacobsen
2010
Racine, Wis. 36-38--74
11 Corey Konieczki
2010
Rockford, Ill. 34-40--74
11 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 39-35--74
11 Benjamin Nelson
2010
Lisle, Ill. 38-36--74
11 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 39-35--74
11 Garrett Newman
2010
Pleasant Prairie, Wis. 38-36--74
T
18 Patrick Cansfield
2010
Port Huron, Mich. 39-36--75
18 Nicholas Grubnich
2011
Crown Point, Ind. 38-37--75
T
20 Charlie Saxon
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 37-39--76
20 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 39-37--76
20 Brendan Connolly
2011
Castle Rock, Colo. 38-38--76
20 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 37-39--76
20 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 40-36--76
20 Jonathan Gerrard
2012
Highland Park, Ill. 37-39--76
20 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 36-40--76
20 Ford Fischer
2009
Dallas, Texas 41-35--76
20 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis. 38-38--76
20 Lukas Davison
2010
Fargo, N.D. 39-37--76
T
30 Michael Hermanson
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 41-36--77
30 Daniel Chian
2012
Covina, Calif. 40-37--77
T
32 Matthew Haller
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 40-38--78
32 Kyle Driscoll
2011
Pewaukee, Wis. 38-40--78
32 Scott Simpson
2011
Daniel Island, S.C. 35-43--78
32 Wes Bowman
2010
Fishers, Ind. 39-39--78
32 Jimmy Slovitt
2011
Winnetka, Ill. 40-38--78
32 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 38-40--78
32 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 38-40--78
T
39 Taylor Johnson
2009
Oconomowoc, Wis. 38-41--79
39 Mitchell Homb
2011
Dixon, Ill. 41-38--79
39 Dane Worley
2011
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 38-41--79
39 Zheng Liang
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 41-38--79
39 Steven Ihm
2010
Peosta, Iowa 38-41--79
39 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis. 38-41--79
39 Ian Vandersee
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 39-40--79
39 Tyler Klava
2010
Pace, Fla. 42-37--79
T
47 Jordan Stein
2010
Glencoe, Ill. 39-41--80
47 Kyle Henning
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 41-39--80
47 Sean Jones
2010
Hoffman Estates, Ill. 37-43--80
47 John Pechan
2010
Bothell, Wash. 41-39--80
47 Kevin Haack
2010
Elm Grove, Wis. 39-41--80
47 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 42-38--80
47 Carter Marsh
2010
Cadillac, Mich. 40-40--80
T
54 Praditya Wirjawan
2010
Jakarta, Indonesia 40-41--81
54 Chris O'Neill
2012
Glen Allen, Va. 39-42--81
54 Tyler Bliha
2010
Niles, Mich. 39-42--81
54 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 40-41--81
54 Patrick Beyhan
2010
Albuquerque, N.M. 40-41--81
54 Devin Leland
2010
Huxley, Iowa 39-42--81
54 Ross Bowen
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 42-39--81
54 Anthony Burdi
2010
Carol Stream, Ill. 41-40--81
54 Josh Kopka
2010
Carpentersville, Ill. 40-41--81
54 Shawn Foley
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 39-42--81
T
64 Perry Johnson
2011
Lake Forest, Ill. 39-43--82
64 Daniel Kaplan
2011
Highland Park, Ill. 44-38--82
64 Matthew Ohl
2010
Milford, Iowa 43-39--82
T
67 Elliot Horst
2011
Rockford, Ill. 41-42--83
67 Ian Wright
2013
Winnetka, Ill. 40-43--83
67 Peter Callas
2010
Moline, Ill. 42-41--83
67 Michael Moorhead
2012
Newport Beach, Calif. 40-43--83
67 Noah Kraff
2010
Highland Park, Ill. 41-42--83
67 Thomas Wettstein
2010
Neenah, Wis. 43-40--83
67 Tyler Cobb
2010
Marshall, Wis. 40-43--83
T
74 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis. 43-41--84
74 Casey Komline
2010
Dorset, Vt. 39-45--84
74 William Wright
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 41-43--84
T
77 Andong Pan
2011
Rowland Heights, Calif. 41-45--86
77 Kyle Werbylo
2010
Tucson, Ariz. 42-44--86
77 Nicolas Johnson
2011
Wales, Wis. 41-45--86
77 James DeBoer
2011
Onalaska, Wis. 40-46--86
77 Ryan Grassel
2010
Chesterton, Ind. 38-48--86
T
82 Jonathan Bayer
2010
Milwaukee, Wis. 44-43--87
82 Connor Nelson
2012
Roscoe, Ill. 45-42--87
T
84 Mike Olszewski
2010
Cary, Ill. 45-43--88
84 Peter Marshall
2010
Lake Forest, Ill. 43-45--88
T
86 Matt Garrison
2012
Reedsburg, Wis. 43-47--90
86 Tyler Spitler
2010
Las Vegas, Nev. 43-47--90
88 Alex Ehlert
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 48-44--92
89 Ben Schlossmann
2010
Fox Point, Wis. 44-49--93
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ember Schuldt
2010
Sterling, Ill. 37-37--74
T
2 Allyssa Ferrell
2010
Edgerton, Wis. 41-36--77
2 Kris Yoo
2010
Schaumburg, Ill. 40-37--77
4 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 40-38--78
T
5 Abbie Horan
2010
Antioch, Ill. 39-40--79
5 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 40-39--79
5 Tiffany Lim
2011
San Jose, Calif. 38-41--79
T
8 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 39-41--80
8 Casey Danielson
2013
Osceola, Wis. 42-38--80
8 Jaclyn Shepherd
2009
Delafield, Wis. 40-40--80
8 Aubrie Nelson
2010
Edina, Minn. 40-40--80
T
12 Kaela Klune
2009
Itasca, Ill. 41-40--81
12 Lisbeth Brooks
2011
Waunakee, Wis. 41-40--81
T
14 Jennifer Konop
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 43-39--82
14 Lindsay Danielson
2009
Osceola, Wis. 42-40--82
14 Kaitlen Parsons
2010
Greenacres , Wash. 43-39--82
17 April Ohlendorf
2010
Wales, Wis. 39-45--84
18 Aaren Ziegler
2011
Canby, Ore. 43-42--85
19 Natalie Schmett
2011
Evansville, Ind. 47-39--86
T
20 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 43-44--87
20 Cassandra Marschall
2010
Marshfield, Wis. 44-43--87
20 Lauren Dawson
2012
Flossmoor, Ill. 43-44--87
T
23 Katie Purcell
2010
Ames, Iowa 45-43--88
23 Sierah Gurske
2013
Brookfield, Wis. 46-42--88
25 Meghan Martine
2010
Madison, Wis. 43-46--89
26 Erika Pfaender
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 41-49--90
27 Kristine Gutzman
2009
San Antonio, Texas 44-48--92
T
28 Monica Enderlin
2010
Middleton, Wis. 43-52--95
28 Alexandra Fuiks
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 50-45--95
30 Michelle Madden
2010
Waunakee, Wis. 51-46--97
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.