ABILENE, Texas -- Second Round results from the Bob Estes Abilene Junior
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Abilene Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7076 | Slope: 128 | Rating: 74.5
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6147 | Slope: 128 | Rating: 76.3

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michael Schoolcraft
2010
Englewood, Colo. 71-71--142
T
2 Curtis Reed
2010
Castroville, Texas 72-71--143
2 John Antle
2009
Graham, Texas 68-75--143
2 Ben Bankhead
2010
McKinney, Texas 71-72--143
T
5 Kyle Westmoreland
2010
Katy, Texas 72-72--144
5 Taylor Moore
2012
Edmond, Okla. 70-74--144
T
7 Kraig McLeod
2012
Pebble Beach, Calif. 77-68--145
7 Brax McCarthy
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 73-72--145
T
9 Jes Sanders
2011
Rogers, Ark. 74-72--146
9 Eli Juren
2011
Austin, Texas 73-73--146
9 Connor Black
2014
Humble, Texas 71-75--146
9 Scott McAlpine
2010
Auckland, New Zealand 71-75--146
9 Tyson Turnbow
2011
Muleshoe, Texas 71-75--146
9 Kyle Bodin
2010
Austin, Texas 75-71--146
T
15 Brandon Wilhide
2010
Richmond, Texas 75-72--147
15 Brian Smith
2010
Corpus Christi, Texas 71-76--147
15 Charles Ewing
2010
Dallas, Texas 73-74--147
T
18 Greg Polledri
2010
Southlake, Texas 75-74--149
18 Victor Monte
2010
Chantilly, Va. 73-76--149
T
20 Martin Board, Jr.
2010
Midland, Texas 77-73--150
20 Scott Scheffler
2014
Dallas, Texas 72-78--150
20 Antonio Safa
2010
Torreon, Mexico 78-72--150
20 John Cassidy
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 74-76--150
20 Taylor Williams
2011
Chickasha, Okla. 78-72--150
20 Joe Doramus
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 76-74--150
T
26 Zach Tucker
2010
Oklahoma City, Okla. 78-73--151
26 Myles Lewis
2011
New Orleans, La. 76-75--151
26 Lane Hulse
2010
Fordyce, Ark. 71-80--151
26 Christopher Ingham
2011
Miami, Fla. 75-76--151
T
30 Sarosh Adi
2011
Frisco, Texas 77-75--152
30 Trey Cassity
2010
Katy, Texas 76-76--152
30 Luke Carpenter
2011
Little Rock, Ark. 77-75--152
T
33 Juan Benitez
2011
Puebla, Mexico 74-79--153
33 Doug Shipman
2011
Spring, Texas 74-79--153
33 Preston Standley
2012
Plano, Texas 76-77--153
33 Corbin Renner
2011
Little Rock, Ark. 73-80--153
33 Jack Swanson
2010
Houston, Texas 77-76--153
T
38 Corbin Wallace
2010
Tulsa, Okla. 74-80--154
38 William Young
2010
Montgomery, Texas 79-75--154
38 Mike Kuoni
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 79-75--154
38 Austin Jung
2010
Lubbock, Texas 75-79--154
38 Shane Wathanasaynee
2012
Cerritos, Calif. 75-79--154
38 Michael Coopman
2011
Park City, Utah 76-78--154
38 Luke Kwon
2011
Carrollton, Texas 76-78--154
Missed Cut
T
45 Joshua Lee
2013
Orange Park, Fla. 79-76--155
45 Alec Heinen
2011
Edmond, Okla. 80-75--155
45 Grant Natori
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii 78-77--155
45 Michael Culin
2011
Plano, Texas 75-80--155
45 Jordan Cowart
2011
Austin, Texas 73-82--155
45 Richard Kalteyer
2010
Dallas, Texas 77-78--155
T
51 Dylan Shephard
2010
Austin, Texas 80-76--156
51 Hayden Burnett
2011
Odessa, Texas 81-75--156
51 Christopher Leasor
2010
Mansfield, Texas 78-78--156
51 Marcus Opheim
2009
San Marcos, Texas 77-79--156
51 Colt Melton
2010
Amarillo, Texas 77-79--156
51 Connor Kurtz
2011
Edmond, Okla. 78-78--156
T
57 Ken McAvoy
2010
Southlake, Texas 81-76--157
57 Michael Varner
2011
Claremore, Okla. 81-76--157
57 David Saka
2010
Waipahu, Hawaii 76-81--157
57 Henry Todd
2011
Trophy Club, Texas 85-72--157
57 Blake Fulton
2010
Amarillo, Texas 78-79--157
T
62 Aneil Patel
2010
Austin, Texas 82-76--158
62 Daniel Northington
2010
Austin, Texas 83-75--158
T
64 Ryan Donahue
2010
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 79-80--159
64 Bradley Harrelson
2010
Snoqualmie, Wash. 77-82--159
64 Corey Hayford
2011
Friendswood, Texas 79-80--159
64 Collin Ward
2010
Amarillo, Texas 79-80--159
64 Alex Rodriguez
2011
Plano, Texas 74-85--159
64 Philip Colwell
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 77-82--159
T
70 Charles Neel White
2012
Austin, Texas 73-87--160
70 Jackson Ogle
2011
Edmond, Okla. 80-80--160
70 Steven Shipler
2010
Plano, Texas 81-79--160
70 Shehzad Hafiz
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 80-80--160
70 Benjamin Carrier
2010
McKinney, Texas 82-78--160
T
75 Jerry Martin
2011
Memphis, Tenn. 81-80--161
75 James Hurst
2010
Palmdale, Calif. 76-85--161
75 Jake Wagner
2010
Dallas, Texas 81-80--161
75 Conner Ribble
2009
Texarkana, Ark. 81-80--161
75 Conner  Thompson
2010
Oklahoma City, Okla. 84-77--161
T
80 Bruno Azcue
2011
Mexico City, Mexico 85-77--162
80 Marcos Martinez
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 80-82--162
T
82 Adam Colwell
2011
The Woodlands, Texas 84-79--163
82 Andrew Cole
2011
Edmond, Okla. 79-84--163
82 Cameron Ross
2010
El Reno, Okla. 82-81--163
T
85 Wendell Husebo
2010
Leesburg, Fla. 82-82--164
85 Jameson Fenner
2009
Nocona, Texas 83-81--164
T
87 Marshall Smith
2010
Montgomery, Texas 80-85--165
87 Robert Turley III
2010
Overland Park, Kan. 76-89--165
87 Colby Mowat
2010
McAlester, Okla. 85-80--165
T
90 Kittisak Linthong
2011
Chonburi, Thailand 86-81--167
90 Austin Hilburn
2010
Merkel, Texas 87-80--167
90 Jorge Clarke
2010
El Paso, Texas 80-87--167
93 Jimmy Marino
2010
Plano, Texas 83-85--168
T
94 Tyler Norton
2009
Texarkana, Texas 87-82--169
94 Derek Manross
2010
Perryton, Texas 84-85--169
96 John Stefancik
2010
Pace, Fla. 84-86--170
97 Adam Vasilakis
2010
Colorado Springs, Colo. 83-88--171
T
98 Craig Zietsman
2010
Cypress, Texas 90-82--172
98 Jeffrey Litwak
2010
Southlake, Texas 88-84--172
100 Chris Han
2011
Carrollton, Texas 93-85--178
101 Cole Pocock
2010
Tustin, Calif. 94-87--181
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Casey Grice
2010
College Station, Texas 72-72--144
T
2 Kaylin Terry
2010
Austin, Texas 75-74--149
2 Ryanne Haddow
2010
Sugar Land, Texas 78-71--149
4 Gabriela Lopez
2012
Mexico City, Mexico 72-78--150
5 Grace Choi
2013
Dallas, Texas 73-78--151
6 Mariah Montoya
2010
Lubbock, Texas 74-78--152
T
7 Erin Jang
2010
College Station, Texas 78-75--153
7 Emily Collins
2010
Colleyville, Texas 73-80--153
9 Banchalee Theinthong
2010
Bangkok, Thailand 76-78--154
T
10 Katie Paxton
2010
Spring, Texas 75-80--155
10 Jennifer Park
2011
Carrollton, Texas 76-79--155
12 Allie Johnston
2012
Castle Rock, Colo. 77-79--156
13 Carly Pyle
2011
Spring Branch, Texas 75-82--157
T
14 Beau Bremer
2011
Scottsdale, Ariz. 81-77--158
14 Taylor Kilponen
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 79-79--158
14 Victoria Nguyen
2011
Santa Ana, Calif. 83-75--158
Missed Cut
17 Samantha Marks
2012
Maitland, Fla. 80-79--159
18 Brooke Bailey
2009
Abilene, Texas 74-86--160
T
19 Taylor Moreno
2011
Austin, Texas 81-80--161
19 Veronica Ryan
2010
Dallas, Texas 82-79--161
21 Hannah Arnold
2010
Lufkin, Texas 77-85--162
T
22 Anna McMullen
2011
Monroe, La. 78-86--164
22 Christina Cantu
2010
Houston, Texas 81-83--164
22 Kaci McCartan
2011
Plano, Texas 82-82--164
22 Courtney Ferguson
2011
Houston, Texas 80-84--164
26 Blair Best
2010
Bulverde, Texas 80-85--165
T
27 Courtney Radford
2010
Allen, Texas 86-80--166
27 Katia Joo
2011
Rolling Hills, Calif. 85-81--166
27 Shelby Wilson
2011
Carrollton, Texas 79-87--166
27 Katie Grady
2010
Mansfield, Texas 85-81--166
27 Alice Lee Kwon
2011
Buena Park, Calif. 87-79--166
32 Taylor Yoshitake
2010
Westchester, Calif. 88-80--168
33 Kailey Glenn
2011
Grapevine, Texas 83-88--171
34 Kelly Miller
2011
Federal Way, Wash. 84-88--172
35 Marissa Dodd
2011
Allen, Texas 81-93--174
36 Mary Makenzie Stone
2010
Eastland, Texas 85-93--178
T
37 Avery Kyle
2010
Frisco, Texas 88-93--181
37 Christina Garza
2010
San Antonio, Texas 91-90--181
39 Carolina Garza
2010
San Clemente, Calif. 99-101--200
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Walsh
135
T
2
Will Chandler
136
T
2
Alex Green
136
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
141
2
Latanna Stone
144
3
Emilia Migliaccio
145
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Brandon Smith
139
T
1
Triston Elston
139
T
1
Braden Bailey
139
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
143
2
Julia Johnson
145
T
3
Maddie McCrary
147
T
3
Hanna Alberto
147
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
136
2
Pierce Aichinger
140
T
3
Walker Kesterson
141
T
3
Brian Dolehide
141
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
141
T
2
Zijun Yin
142
T
2
Aubree Jones
142
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
67
2
Wells Hooper
68
3
Zach Norris
69
Girls
Total
1
Julia Calbi
70
T
2
Bing Singhsumalee
72
T
2
Jiayu Kong
72
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
68
T
1
Dan Erickson
68
T
3
Davis Holman
69
T
3
Ari Gulugian
69
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
67
2
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
3
RuQing Guan
71
T
3
Kornkamol Sukaree
71
T
3
Kelly Lee
71
T
3
Grace Ferrell
71
T
3
Sarah Cho
71
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.