COLUMBUS, Ohio -- Final results from the Nationwide Insurance Junior presented by the Memorial Tournament
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Ohio State University Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 7017 | Slope: 132 | Rating: 73.6
Girls Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6061 | Slope: 132 | Rating: 75.1

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Cameron Wilson
2010
Rowayton, Conn. 67-69-74--210
T
2 Jordan Janico
2010
Duluth, Ga. 72-74-69--215
2 Chad Merzbacher
2012
Dublin, Ohio 68-70-77--215
4 Ross Frankenberg
2009
Barrington, Ill. 69-73-74--216
T
5 Daniel Stringfellow
2010
Roselle, Ill. 70-75-72--217
5 Justin Thomas
2011
Goshen, Ky. 69-73-75--217
7 Motin Yeung
2012
Orlando, Fla. 73-73-72--218
T
8 David Tepe
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio 70-74-75--219
8 Nicholas Maruri
2010
Miami, Fla. 74-72-73--219
8 Andrew Dorn
2011
West Chester, Ohio 73-72-74--219
8 Michael Bernard
2012
Huber Heights, Ohio 75-74-70--219
8 Philip Gieseker
2009
Saline, Mich. 75-76-68--219
13 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio 73-73-74--220
14 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 74-75-74--223
T
15 Aaron Siekmann
2009
Dublin, Ohio 74-72-78--224
15 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 74-77-73--224
15 Nicholas Grubnich
2011
Crown Point, Ind. 75-72-77--224
15 Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y. 71-73-80--224
15 Tyler Kato
2010
Seattle, Wash. 79-71-74--224
20 Colin Stelljes
2010
Mason, Ohio 78-74-73--225
T
21 Boo Timko
2011
Girard, Ohio 74-74-78--226
21 Rocky Khara
2010
Sebring, Fla. 76-74-76--226
21 Ben-Marvin Egel
2011
Kokomo, Ind. 75-80-71--226
21 Bennett Lavin
2011
Deerfield, Ill. 75-73-78--226
21 Tyler Klava
2010
Pace, Fla. 76-72-78--226
21 Morgan Dobbins
2010
Jackson, Ohio 75-73-78--226
21 Jared Dalga
2010
Grand Rapids, Mich. 76-76-74--226
T
28 Nicholas Scott
2011
Union, Ohio 76-74-77--227
28 Zachary Bates
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 77-78-72--227
28 AJ Cadamagnani
2010
Athens, Ohio 76-74-77--227
28 Tyler Dunlap
2011
Westlake, Texas 77-73-77--227
28 Aaron Barna
2010
Hurricane, W.Va. 76-76-75--227
T
33 Tyler Wingo
2011
Fairfax, Va. 76-77-75--228
33 Zach Yinger
2011
Sidney, Ohio 78-72-78--228
33 Ian Bangor
2010
Moon Township, Pa. 77-74-77--228
T
36 Tim Crouch
2010
Mt.Vernon, Ohio 80-74-75--229
36 John Beringer
2009
Loveland, Ohio 76-74-79--229
36 Dagan Abdon
2010
Greenup, Ky. 77-77-75--229
36 Charlie Phillips
2011
Mount Vernon, Ohio 79-72-78--229
36 Andrew Fogg
2011
Greenwood, Ind. 74-75-80--229
36 Eddie Hjerpe
2009
Barrington, R.I. 73-79-77--229
36 Thomas Douglas
2009
Canal Winchester, Ohio 74-79-76--229
T
43 Christopher Melvin
2010
Medfield, Mass. 78-75-77--230
43 Shane Stewart
2010
Dublin, Ohio 78-77-75--230
43 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 79-74-77--230
43 Spencer Lawson
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 76-80-74--230
T
47 Will Morris
2009
Columbus, Ohio 75-77-79--231
47 Smith Brinker
2011
Cincinnati, Ohio 76-79-76--231
47 Samuel Gallup
2010
Rockford, Mich. 77-78-76--231
47 Michael Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 78-76-77--231
47 Jay Pinkos
2011
Clifton, Va. 75-79-77--231
47 Matthew Felsenfeld
2010
West Bloomfield, Mich. 77-80-74--231
47 Nicholas Palladino
2010
Highland Heights, Ohio 75-80-76--231
47 Grant Weaver
2011
Wooster, Ohio 81-81-69--231
T
55 Jack Watson
2010
Lincolnshire, Ill. 79-77-76--232
55 Preston French
2012
Lexington, Ky. 82-76-74--232
55 Alex Willnow
2010
Adrian, Mich. 82-76-74--232
T
58 Logan Jones
2010
Dublin, Ohio 76-76-81--233
58 Thomas Yamashita
2010
Kapolei, Hawaii 80-78-75--233
58 Korey Ward
2011
West Chester, Ohio 81-76-76--233
61 Kevin Bell
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 81-78-75--234
62 Connor Steele
2010
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 78-80-77--235
T
63 Ryan Grassel
2010
Chesterton, Ind. 80-76-80--236
63 Trevor Grigg
2010
Novi, Mich. 85-76-75--236
63 Shawn Foley
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 76-77-83--236
66 Tyler Keith
2010
Marion, Ind. 79-81-78--238
67 Peter Mladenovic
2010
Southlake, Texas 86-75-78--239
68 Ryan Alger
2009
Livonia, Mich. 82-80-78--240
69 Josh Clay
2010
Canton, Ohio 81-79-81--241
70 JD Tremmel
2010
Columbus, Ohio 82-79-84--245
T
71 Bodi Karsono
2010
Gainesville, Fla. 78-80-88--246
71 Akash Mirchandani
2011
Prospect, Ky. 85-81-80--246
73 Steve Schumacher
2009
Farmington Hills, Mich. 82-83-85--250
T
74 Louis Gleixner
2010
Greenwood, Ind. 83-84-84--251
74 Dan Joseph
2009
Jefferson Hills, Pa. 83-88-80--251
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lindsey Weaver
2012
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-70-73--216
2 Emma Talley
2012
Princeton, Ky. 75-72-74--221
3 Lauren Weaver
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz. 75-73-76--224
4 Amy Meier
2009
Rochester Hills, Mich. 80-76-75--231
5 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 80-75-79--234
T
6 Abbie Horan
2010
Antioch, Ill. 81-77-77--235
6 Rebecca Lee-Bentham
2010
Toronto, Ontario 79-76-80--235
6 Augusta James
2011
Bath, Ontario 80-74-81--235
9 Mayko Chwen Wang
2011
Hacienda Heights, Calif. 82-76-78--236
T
10 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio 84-76-79--239
10 Erin Michel
2011
Mason, Ohio 78-81-80--239
12 Morgan Ransom
2012
Columbus, Ohio 83-81-76--240
13 Alexis Nelson
2009
Mason, Ohio 81-80-80--241
T
14 Yang Li
2010
Perrysburg, Ohio 81-77-84--242
14 Alyssa Shimel
2010
Perrysburg, Ohio 86-84-72--242
16 Julie Lechner
2011
Powell, Ohio 84-80-79--243
17 Taylor Gohn
2010
Columbus, Ind. 81-81-82--244
18 Laura Murray
2011
Tipp City, Ohio 85-83-79--247
19 Jamie Caylor
2011
Indianapolis, Ind. 84-83-81--248
20 Zhiqi Jessica Zhang
2011
Mason, Ohio 82-81-88--251
21 Alexandra Brown
2010
Upper Arlington, Ohio 84-81-87--252
T
22 Kristen Helmsdoerfer
2010
Westerville, Ohio 87-88-81--256
22 Christina Vosters
2010
Bethany Beach, Del. 82-88-86--256
24 Kara Brinkmann
2010
Liberty Township, Ohio 92-87-85--264
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.