CAPE GIRARDEAU, Mo. -- Final results from the Rolex Tournament of Champions
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Dalhousie Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7282 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 75
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6304 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 76.4

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 T.J. Vogel
2009
Cooper City, Fla. 69-71-69-73--282
T
2 Gavin Hall
2013
Pittsford, N.Y. 70-69-72-71--282
2 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 70-72-70-70--282
T
4 Johnathan Schnitzer
2009
Houston, Texas 68-73-70-73--284
4 Shun Yat Hak
2012
Lake Mary, Fla. 73-70-71-70--284
T
6 Emiliano Grillo
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 73-69-71-72--285
6 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 72-72-68-73--285
T
8 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 70-73-71-72--286
8 Yaroslav Merkulov
2010
Penfield, N.Y. 70-71-73-72--286
T
10 Daniel Lee
2011
Valencia, Calif. 74-72-71-70--287
10 Shane Lebow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 76-69-69-73--287
10 Patrick Cantlay
2010
Los Alamitos, Calif. 71-74-74-68--287
13 Michael Weaver
2009
Fresno, Calif. 67-75-72-74--288
T
14 Jeffrey Kang
2010
Fullerton, Calif. 69-75-68-78--290
14 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 70-76-70-74--290
T
16 Jim Liu
2013
Smithtown, N.Y. 74-73-71-73--291
16 Anthony Paolucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 71-73-74-73--291
T
18 Talor Gooch
2010
Midwest City, Okla. 68-69-77-78--292
18 Patrick Rodgers
2011
Avon, Ind. 73-73-71-75--292
18 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 71-70-77-74--292
18 Kyle Kmiecik
2010
Avon, Ohio 72-74-74-72--292
18 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 74-72-73-73--292
T
23 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 77-69-75-72--293
23 C.J. Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 73-69-75-76--293
23 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 70-76-72-75--293
23 Austin Cook
2009
Jonesboro, Ark. 69-75-73-76--293
T
27 Michael Cromie
2010
Cary, N.C. 74-72-73-75--294
27 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 74-70-77-73--294
27 Justin Thomas
2011
Goshen, Ky. 70-77-79-68--294
30 Kramer Hickok
2011
Plano, Texas 72-72-72-79--295
T
31 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 71-73-79-74--297
31 Landon Tujague
2009
Dallas, Texas 75-69-77-76--297
31 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 73-71-78-75--297
34 Lucas Bjerregaard
2011
Frederikshavn, Denmark 75-70-79-74--298
35 Brandon Rodgers
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 73-69-77-81--300
36 Anton Arboleda
2010
La Canada, Calif. 74-73-78-77--302
37 Robert Register
2011
Burlington, N.C. 71-76-78-80--305
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Victoria Tanco
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 66-72-69-68--275
2 Karen Chung
2013
Livingston, N.J. 74-68-66-76--284
3 Ani Gulugian
2010
Irvine, Calif. 70-72-72-71--285
4 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 71-75-71-69--286
5 Jennifer Johnson
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 71-74-70-72--287
6 Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga. 71-72-74-71--288
T
7 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 70-72-74-73--289
7 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 69-70-75-75--289
T
9 Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
2010
Bogota, Colombia 72-74-69-77--292
9 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 74-72-76-70--292
11 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 75-70-75-73--293
12 Alexis Thompson
2013
Coral Springs, Fla. 71-70-76-77--294
13 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 74-72-74-75--295
14 Danielle Frasier
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 74-72-73-77--296
T
15 Lauren Weaver
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-75-75-74--297
15 Maria Piccio
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 72-73-73-79--297
T
17 Emily Tubert
2010
Burbank, Calif. 72-78-72-76--298
17 Beverly Vatananugulkit
2011
Cerritos, Calif. 77-70-79-72--298
17 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 70-78-71-79--298
T
20 Victoria Sungmin Park
2009
Irvine, Calif. 70-77-81-71--299
20 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-77-72-77--299
T
22 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 75-72-79-75--301
22 Casey Grice
2010
College Station, Texas 74-76-74-77--301
22 Kyung Kim
2012
Chandler, Ariz. 72-77-74-78--301
T
25 Kendall Martindale
2011
Jefferson City, Tenn. 72-73-79-78--302
25 Jennifer Yang
2011
Coquitlam, British Columbia 74-75-74-79--302
25 Jenny Shin
2010
Torrance, Calif. 75-75-76-76--302
25 Alex Stewart
2010
Peoria, Ariz. 77-73-77-75--302
29 Grace Na
2011
Oakland, Calif. 73-74-81-75--303
30 Hana Lee
2011
Hacienda Heights, Calif. 73-76-78-78--305
31 Yueer Cindy Feng
2014
Orlando, Fla. 77-73-78-78--306
32 Michelle Yang
2010
Los Angeles, Calif. 71-78-79-79--307
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Hayden White
72
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Alison Chang
73
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
67
T
2
Luis Miguel Castro
69
T
2
Grant Drogosch
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jennifer Rosenberg
73
T
1
Daphne Chao
73
T
3
Yu Wen Lu
74
T
3
Lindsay May
74
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
72
T
2
Sierra Kersten
72
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
138
2
Haley Moore
139
3
Andrea Lee
140
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.