CAPE GIRARDEAU, Mo. -- Final results from the Rolex Tournament of Champions
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Dalhousie Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7282 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 75
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6304 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 76.4

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 T.J. Vogel
2009
Cooper City, Fla. 69-71-69-73--282
T
2 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 70-72-70-70--282
2 Gavin Hall
2013
Pittsford, N.Y. 70-69-72-71--282
T
4 Shun Yat Hak
2012
Lake Mary, Fla. 73-70-71-70--284
4 Johnathan Schnitzer
2009
Houston, Texas 68-73-70-73--284
T
6 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 72-72-68-73--285
6 Emiliano Grillo
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 73-69-71-72--285
T
8 Yaroslav Merkulov
2010
Penfield, N.Y. 70-71-73-72--286
8 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 70-73-71-72--286
T
10 Shane Lebow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 76-69-69-73--287
10 Daniel Lee
2011
Valencia, Calif. 74-72-71-70--287
10 Patrick Cantlay
2010
Los Alamitos, Calif. 71-74-74-68--287
13 Michael Weaver
2009
Fresno, Calif. 67-75-72-74--288
T
14 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 70-76-70-74--290
14 Jeffrey Kang
2010
Fullerton, Calif. 69-75-68-78--290
T
16 Anthony Paolucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 71-73-74-73--291
16 Jim Liu
2013
Smithtown, N.Y. 74-73-71-73--291
T
18 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 74-72-73-73--292
18 Patrick Rodgers
2011
Avon, Ind. 73-73-71-75--292
18 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 71-70-77-74--292
18 Kyle Kmiecik
2010
Avon, Ohio 72-74-74-72--292
18 Talor Gooch
2010
Midwest City, Okla. 68-69-77-78--292
T
23 C.J. Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 73-69-75-76--293
23 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 77-69-75-72--293
23 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 70-76-72-75--293
23 Austin Cook
2009
Jonesboro, Ark. 69-75-73-76--293
T
27 Justin Thomas
2011
Goshen, Ky. 70-77-79-68--294
27 Michael Cromie
2010
Cary, N.C. 74-72-73-75--294
27 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 74-70-77-73--294
30 Kramer Hickok
2011
Plano, Texas 72-72-72-79--295
T
31 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 71-73-79-74--297
31 Landon Tujague
2009
Dallas, Texas 75-69-77-76--297
31 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 73-71-78-75--297
34 Lucas Bjerregaard
2011
Frederikshavn, Denmark 75-70-79-74--298
35 Brandon Rodgers
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 73-69-77-81--300
36 Anton Arboleda
2010
La Canada, Calif. 74-73-78-77--302
37 Robert Register
2011
Burlington, N.C. 71-76-78-80--305
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Victoria Tanco
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 66-72-69-68--275
2 Karen Chung
2013
Livingston, N.J. 74-68-66-76--284
3 Ani Gulugian
2010
Irvine, Calif. 70-72-72-71--285
4 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 71-75-71-69--286
5 Jennifer Johnson
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 71-74-70-72--287
6 Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga. 71-72-74-71--288
T
7 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 70-72-74-73--289
7 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 69-70-75-75--289
T
9 Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
2010
Bogota, Colombia 72-74-69-77--292
9 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 74-72-76-70--292
11 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 75-70-75-73--293
12 Alexis Thompson
2013
Coral Springs, Fla. 71-70-76-77--294
13 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 74-72-74-75--295
14 Danielle Frasier
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 74-72-73-77--296
T
15 Maria Piccio
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 72-73-73-79--297
15 Lauren Weaver
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-75-75-74--297
T
17 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 70-78-71-79--298
17 Beverly Vatananugulkit
2011
Cerritos, Calif. 77-70-79-72--298
17 Emily Tubert
2010
Burbank, Calif. 72-78-72-76--298
T
20 Victoria Sungmin Park
2009
Irvine, Calif. 70-77-81-71--299
20 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-77-72-77--299
T
22 Kyung Kim
2012
Chandler, Ariz. 72-77-74-78--301
22 Casey Grice
2010
College Station, Texas 74-76-74-77--301
22 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 75-72-79-75--301
T
25 Alex Stewart
2010
Peoria, Ariz. 77-73-77-75--302
25 Kendall Martindale
2011
Jefferson City, Tenn. 72-73-79-78--302
25 Jennifer Yang
2011
Coquitlam, British Columbia 74-75-74-79--302
25 Jenny Shin
2010
Torrance, Calif. 75-75-76-76--302
29 Grace Na
2011
Oakland, Calif. 73-74-81-75--303
30 Hana Lee
2011
Hacienda Heights, Calif. 73-76-78-78--305
31 Yueer Cindy Feng
2014
Orlando, Fla. 77-73-78-78--306
32 Michelle Yang
2010
Los Angeles, Calif. 71-78-79-79--307
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.