CAPE GIRARDEAU, Mo. -- Third Round results from the Rolex Tournament of Champions
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Dalhousie Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7282 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 75
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6304 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 76.4

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 T.J. Vogel
2009
Cooper City, Fla. 69-71-69--209
T
2 Gavin Hall
2013
Pittsford, N.Y. 70-69-72--211
2 Johnathan Schnitzer
2009
Houston, Texas 68-73-70--211
T
4 Jeffrey Kang
2010
Fullerton, Calif. 69-75-68--212
4 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 72-72-68--212
4 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 70-72-70--212
7 Emiliano Grillo
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 73-69-71--213
T
8 Shane Lebow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 76-69-69--214
8 Talor Gooch
2010
Midwest City, Okla. 68-69-77--214
8 Shun Yat Hak
2012
Lake Mary, Fla. 73-70-71--214
8 Michael Weaver
2009
Fresno, Calif. 67-75-72--214
8 Yaroslav Merkulov
2010
Penfield, N.Y. 70-71-73--214
8 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 70-73-71--214
T
14 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 70-76-70--216
14 Kramer Hickok
2011
Plano, Texas 72-72-72--216
T
16 Austin Cook
2009
Jonesboro, Ark. 69-75-73--217
16 Patrick Rodgers
2011
Avon, Ind. 73-73-71--217
16 Daniel Lee
2011
Valencia, Calif. 74-72-71--217
16 C.J. Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 73-69-75--217
T
20 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 70-76-72--218
20 Anthony Paolucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 71-73-74--218
20 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 71-70-77--218
20 Jim Liu
2013
Smithtown, N.Y. 74-73-71--218
T
24 Brandon Rodgers
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 73-69-77--219
24 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 74-72-73--219
24 Michael Cromie
2010
Cary, N.C. 74-72-73--219
24 Patrick Cantlay
2010
Los Alamitos, Calif. 71-74-74--219
28 Kyle Kmiecik
2010
Avon, Ohio 72-74-74--220
T
29 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 77-69-75--221
29 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 74-70-77--221
29 Landon Tujague
2009
Dallas, Texas 75-69-77--221
32 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 73-71-78--222
33 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 71-73-79--223
34 Lucas Bjerregaard
2011
Frederikshavn, Denmark 75-70-79--224
T
35 Anton Arboleda
2010
La Canada, Calif. 74-73-78--225
35 Robert Register
2011
Burlington, N.C. 71-76-78--225
37 Justin Thomas
2011
Goshen, Ky. 70-77-79--226
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Victoria Tanco
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 66-72-69--207
2 Karen Chung
2013
Livingston, N.J. 74-68-66--208
T
3 Ani Gulugian
2010
Irvine, Calif. 70-72-72--214
3 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 69-70-75--214
T
5 Jennifer Johnson
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 71-74-70--215
5 Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
2010
Bogota, Colombia 72-74-69--215
7 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 70-72-74--216
T
8 Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga. 71-72-74--217
8 Alexis Thompson
2013
Coral Springs, Fla. 71-70-76--217
8 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 71-75-71--217
11 Maria Piccio
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 72-73-73--218
T
12 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 70-78-71--219
12 Danielle Frasier
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 74-72-73--219
T
14 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 75-70-75--220
14 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 74-72-74--220
T
16 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 74-72-76--222
16 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-77-72--222
16 Emily Tubert
2010
Burbank, Calif. 72-78-72--222
T
19 Jennifer Yang
2011
Coquitlam, British Columbia 74-75-74--223
19 Kyung Kim
2012
Chandler, Ariz. 72-77-74--223
19 Lauren Weaver
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-75-75--223
T
22 Casey Grice
2010
College Station, Texas 74-76-74--224
22 Kendall Martindale
2011
Jefferson City, Tenn. 72-73-79--224
T
24 Jenny Shin
2010
Torrance, Calif. 75-75-76--226
24 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 75-72-79--226
24 Beverly Vatananugulkit
2011
Cerritos, Calif. 77-70-79--226
T
27 Hana Lee
2011
Hacienda Heights, Calif. 73-76-78--227
27 Alex Stewart
2010
Peoria, Ariz. 77-73-77--227
T
29 Yueer Cindy Feng
2014
Orlando, Fla. 77-73-78--228
29 Victoria Sungmin Park
2009
Irvine, Calif. 70-77-81--228
29 Grace Na
2011
Oakland, Calif. 73-74-81--228
29 Michelle Yang
2010
Los Angeles, Calif. 71-78-79--228
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.