CAPE GIRARDEAU, Mo. -- Second Round results from the Rolex Tournament of Champions
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Dalhousie Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7282 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 75
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6304 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 76.4

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Talor Gooch
2010
Midwest City, Okla. 68-69--137
2 Gavin Hall
2013
Pittsford, N.Y. 70-69--139
3 T.J. Vogel
2009
Cooper City, Fla. 69-71--140
T
4 Johnathan Schnitzer
2009
Houston, Texas 68-73--141
4 Yaroslav Merkulov
2010
Penfield, N.Y. 70-71--141
4 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 71-70--141
T
7 C.J. Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 73-69--142
7 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 70-72--142
7 Brandon Rodgers
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 73-69--142
7 Michael Weaver
2009
Fresno, Calif. 67-75--142
7 Emiliano Grillo
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 73-69--142
T
12 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 70-73--143
12 Shun Yat Hak
2012
Lake Mary, Fla. 73-70--143
T
14 Landon Tujague
2009
Dallas, Texas 75-69--144
14 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 72-72--144
14 Kramer Hickok
2011
Plano, Texas 72-72--144
14 Anthony Paolucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 71-73--144
14 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 74-70--144
14 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 71-73--144
14 Austin Cook
2009
Jonesboro, Ark. 69-75--144
14 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 73-71--144
14 Jeffrey Kang
2010
Fullerton, Calif. 69-75--144
T
23 Patrick Cantlay
2010
Los Alamitos, Calif. 71-74--145
23 Shane Lebow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 76-69--145
23 Lucas Bjerregaard
2011
Frederikshavn, Denmark 75-70--145
T
26 Kyle Kmiecik
2010
Avon, Ohio 72-74--146
26 Patrick Rodgers
2011
Avon, Ind. 73-73--146
26 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 70-76--146
26 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 74-72--146
26 Daniel Lee
2011
Valencia, Calif. 74-72--146
26 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 70-76--146
26 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 77-69--146
26 Michael Cromie
2010
Cary, N.C. 74-72--146
T
34 Jim Liu
2013
Smithtown, N.Y. 74-73--147
34 Anton Arboleda
2010
La Canada, Calif. 74-73--147
34 Justin Thomas
2011
Goshen, Ky. 70-77--147
34 Robert Register
2011
Burlington, N.C. 71-76--147
Missed Cut
T
38 Ramsey Sahyoun
2010
Reseda, Calif. 72-76--148
38 Michael Yiu
2009
Laguna Hills, Calif. 71-77--148
38 Colton Staggs
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 72-76--148
38 Eduardo Castiello
2009
Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico 71-77--148
T
42 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 76-73--149
42 Chris Worrell
2009
Enid, Okla. 71-78--149
42 Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass. 74-75--149
42 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 71-78--149
42 Dominic Bozzelli
2009
Pittsford, N.Y. 79-70--149
42 Landon Lyons
2010
Baton Rouge, La. 77-72--149
42 Juan Pablo Hernandez
2009
Mexico City, Mexico 74-75--149
42 Ryan Zech
2011
Kearney, Mo. 74-75--149
42 Jesse Droemer
2010
Sealy, Texas 79-70--149
42 Tom Lovelady
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 71-78--149
T
52 Adam Sumrall
2009
South Bend, Ind. 71-79--150
52 Cody Kent
2010
Castle Rock, Colo. 76-74--150
52 Joaquin Lolas
2010
Lima, Peru 71-79--150
52 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 80-70--150
52 Will Pearson
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 75-75--150
52 Alberto Sanchez
2012
Nogales, Ariz. 75-75--150
52 Nicholas Losole III
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz. 71-79--150
52 Shawn Yim
2009
Buford, Ga. 72-78--150
T
60 Zachary Balit
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 77-74--151
60 Kevin Gillick
2009
Lincoln, Neb. 71-80--151
60 Kevin Phelan
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 75-76--151
T
63 Stewart Hagestad
2009
Newport Beach, Calif. 75-77--152
63 Curtis Reed
2010
Castroville, Texas 77-75--152
T
65 Mike Genovese
2009
Pensacola, Fla. 74-79--153
65 Austin Roberts
2011
Carmichael, Calif. 75-78--153
T
67 M.J. Maguire
2011
St.Petersburg, Fla. 75-79--154
67 Rak Cho
2011
Brea, Calif. 79-75--154
69 Logan McCracken
2009
Oklahoma City, Okla. 77-79--156
T
70 Andrew Presley
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 78-79--157
70 Alex Edfort
2009
Somerset, N.J. 75-82--157
70 Franco Castro
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 78-79--157
T
73 Patrick Winther
2010
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 81-77--158
73 Seth Reeves
2009
Duluth, Ga. 79-79--158
75 Trent Hillis
2010
Poplar Bluff, Mo. 78-81--159
76 Jay Burlison
2013
Salinas, Calif. 83-77--160
77 Patrick Grimes
2011
Palo Alto, Calif. 83-82--165
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Victoria Tanco
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 66-72--138
2 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 69-70--139
3 Alexis Thompson
2013
Coral Springs, Fla. 71-70--141
T
4 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 70-72--142
4 Ani Gulugian
2010
Irvine, Calif. 70-72--142
4 Karen Chung
2013
Livingston, N.J. 74-68--142
7 Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga. 71-72--143
T
8 Kendall Martindale
2011
Jefferson City, Tenn. 72-73--145
8 Jennifer Johnson
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 71-74--145
8 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 75-70--145
8 Maria Piccio
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 72-73--145
T
12 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 74-72--146
12 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 71-75--146
12 Danielle Frasier
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 74-72--146
12 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 74-72--146
12 Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
2010
Bogota, Colombia 72-74--146
T
17 Grace Na
2011
Oakland, Calif. 73-74--147
17 Beverly Vatananugulkit
2011
Cerritos, Calif. 77-70--147
17 Victoria Sungmin Park
2009
Irvine, Calif. 70-77--147
17 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 75-72--147
T
21 Lauren Weaver
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-75--148
21 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 70-78--148
T
23 Jennifer Yang
2011
Coquitlam, British Columbia 74-75--149
23 Kyung Kim
2012
Chandler, Ariz. 72-77--149
23 Hana Lee
2011
Hacienda Heights, Calif. 73-76--149
23 Michelle Yang
2010
Los Angeles, Calif. 71-78--149
T
27 Alex Stewart
2010
Peoria, Ariz. 77-73--150
27 Yueer Cindy Feng
2014
Orlando, Fla. 77-73--150
27 Emily Tubert
2010
Burbank, Calif. 72-78--150
27 Jenny Shin
2010
Torrance, Calif. 75-75--150
27 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-77--150
27 Casey Grice
2010
College Station, Texas 74-76--150
Missed Cut
T
33 Esther Lee
2013
Norwalk, Calif. 77-74--151
33 Emma Talley
2012
Princeton, Ky. 76-75--151
T
35 Amy Meier
2009
Rochester Hills, Mich. 79-73--152
35 Erynne Lee
2011
Silverdale, Wash. 75-77--152
35 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 75-77--152
35 Shannon Aubert
2014
Champions Gate, Fla. 74-78--152
39 Lindsey Weaver
2012
Scottsdale, Ariz. 75-78--153
T
40 Amy Ruengmateekhun
2010
Garland, Texas 78-76--154
40 Katrina Hegge
2009
Seattle, Wash. 79-75--154
40 Tessa The
2010
Los Altos, Calif. 73-81--154
40 Kristen Park
2011
Buena Park, Calif. 78-76--154
40 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 74-80--154
40 Natalie Reeves
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 80-74--154
T
46 Emma Lavy
2009
Fayetteville, Ark. 78-77--155
46 Valentina Fontaine
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 77-78--155
T
48 Regina Rosas Lopez Yañez
2010
Durango, Mexico 78-78--156
48 Kristina Nhim
2010
Buena Park, Calif. 81-75--156
48 Simin Feng
2013
Windermere, Fla. 74-82--156
T
51 Marika Liu
2011
Beverly Hills, Calif. 83-74--157
51 Laura Camila Blanco Trujillo
2010
Bogota D.C., Colombia 80-77--157
T
53 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 81-77--158
53 Courtney McKim
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 79-79--158
T
55 Olivia Chang
2010
San Lorenzo, Calif. 83-76--159
55 Tiffany Lim
2011
San Jose, Calif. 80-79--159
55 Veronica Valerio
2010
Temecula, Calif. 79-80--159
T
58 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 78-82--160
58 Kelli Oride
2011
Lihue, Hawaii 77-83--160
58 Bonnie Hu
2010
Fremont, Calif. 80-80--160
58 Michelle Butler
2011
Dunedin, Fla. 78-82--160
58 Kayli Quinton
2012
Cypress, Texas 78-82--160
63 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 82-82--164
T
64 Cassie Rushing
2010
Marion, Ill. 82-83--165
64 Brigitte Baker
2009
McLean, Va. 81-84--165
66 Emily Gimpel
2010
Lafayette Hill, Pa. 86-88--174
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.