ROME, Ga. -- Final results from the Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Coosa Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6821 | Slope: 126 | Rating: 71.9
Girls Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6030 | Slope: 126 | Rating: 74.4

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 66-69-64--199
2 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 68-67-67--202
3 Miller Capps
2012
Denver, N.C. 70-69-69--208
T
4 Adam Schenk
2010
Vincennes, Ind. 67-70-72--209
4 Sawyer Shaw
2014
West Palm Beach, Fla. 68-70-71--209
4 Bryan Lichimo
2010
North Vancouver, British Columbia 69-68-72--209
7 David Mills
2010
Evansville, Ind. 68-74-68--210
T
8 Phillip Brol
2010
Hampton Cove, Ala. 71-71-70--212
8 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 69-72-71--212
8 Ben  Palanszki
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 70-69-73--212
T
11 James Yoon
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 73-70-70--213
11 Sean Jacklin
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 74-69-70--213
11 Harry Higgs
2010
Overland Park, Kan. 68-71-74--213
11 Ian Phillips
2010
Acworth, Ga. 68-70-75--213
15 Blaine Woodruff
2010
Acworth, Ga. 70-75-69--214
T
16 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 71-73-71--215
16 Chad Bounds
2009
Meridian, Miss. 74-73-68--215
16 Jack Yancey
2010
Rome, Ga. 67-74-74--215
16 Bryan Lloyd
2010
Fernandina Beach, Fla. 71-75-69--215
20 Will Jones
2010
Rome, Ga. 74-71-71--216
T
21 Christian Humber
2010
Fayetteville, Ga. 77-72-68--217
21 Dykes Harbin
2009
Augusta, Ga. 72-75-70--217
T
23 Ross Slaughter
2010
Clemmons, N.C. 70-75-73--218
23 Tyler Sluman
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 77-73-68--218
23 Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga. 67-75-76--218
23 Charles Valluzzo
2011
Mount Pleasant, S.C. 72-75-71--218
27 Chase Koepka
2012
Lake Worth, Fla. 72-74-73--219
T
28 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 71-71-78--220
28 Elliot Shin
2010
Franklin, Tenn. 74-73-73--220
28 Henry Mabbett
2011
Griffin, Ga. 76-70-74--220
28 Jack Wilkes
2010
Roanoke, Va. 73-75-72--220
28 Nick Willenborg
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 72-73-75--220
33 Chris House
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 76-70-75--221
T
34 Elton Chang
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 76-72-74--222
34 Charles Clifton III
2011
Johns Creek, Ga. 76-70-76--222
34 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 74-74-74--222
34 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 74-77-71--222
34 Taylor Hancock
2011
Clearwater, Fla. 73-73-76--222
T
39 Paul Bruckner
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 73-73-77--223
39 Mookie DeMoss
2010
Duluth, Ga. 74-71-78--223
T
41 Jes Sanders
2011
Rogers, Ark. 73-78-73--224
41 Hager Collins
2012
Lexington, Ky. 76-76-72--224
41 Hunter Brooks
2010
Lindale, Ga. 74-74-76--224
41 Thomas Stewart
2011
St Augustine, Fla. 71-80-73--224
41 Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga. 69-81-74--224
41 Matt Cote
2010
Palm Harbor, Fla. 80-72-72--224
41 Wilkes Murray
2010
Augusta, Ga. 76-73-75--224
41 Sean Hassell
2010
Walhalla, S.C. 76-76-72--224
T
49 Chenxiao Duan
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 79-71-75--225
49 Max Markley
2010
Lookout Mountain, Ga. 76-74-75--225
T
51 Jack Howard
2010
Cartersville, Ga. 74-73-79--226
51 Jack Gillespie
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 77-74-75--226
51 Ethan Lambert
2010
Rome, Ga. 76-74-76--226
51 Beau Cutts
2010
Henderson, N.C. 78-76-72--226
51 Daniel Kim
2012
Kennesaw, Ga. 76-73-77--226
56 C.J. (Cesar) Pellerano
2010
Miami Lakes, Fla. 75-77-75--227
T
57 Matthew Mierzejewski
2010
Cumming, Ga. 72-77-79--228
57 Christopher Sherry
2011
Franklin, Tenn. 76-72-80--228
57 Layton Truax
2010
Savannah, Ga. 77-78-73--228
T
60 Michael Wallace
2010
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 77-74-78--229
60 Bobby  Rohrlack
2010
Orlando, Fla. 75-76-78--229
60 Kevin McAuliffe
2010
Acworth, Ga. 79-72-78--229
T
63 Joe Maziar
2010
Atlanta, Ga. 75-79-76--230
63 Bou-An Fujieki
2010
Honolulu, Hawaii 79-76-75--230
63 Robert Bader III
2010
Louisville, Ky. 75-82-73--230
T
66 Benjamin  Lee
2010
Duluth, Ga. 74-78-79--231
66 Mark Kim
2012
Rome, Ga. 77-80-74--231
66 Jan Vincent Jaro
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 79-76-76--231
T
69 Craig Bolz
2010
Boca Raton, Fla. 79-74-80--233
69 Ryan Cunningham
2012
Rome, Ga. 76-77-80--233
71 Won Kyoung Yoon
2009
Boynton Beach, Fla. 80-75-79--234
T
72 Brian Clifford
2010
Villa Park, Calif. 81-80-74--235
72 Wilson Orr
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 75-79-81--235
74 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 75-76-86--237
75 Taylor Wynn
2010
Rome, Ga. 80-78-80--238
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 70-72-71--213
2 Ashlan Ramsey
2013
Milledgeville, Ga. 69-74-71--214
3 Anna Leigh Keith
2009
Moultrie, Ga. 74-71-71--216
4 A.J. Newell
2011
Tampa, Fla. 74-70-73--217
T
5 Jackie Chang
2010
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 75-71-74--220
5 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 74-73-73--220
7 Taylor Ramsey
2012
Milledgeville, Ga. 74-75-72--221
8 Anne Mason
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 76-73-73--222
T
9 Chelsea Pezzola
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 72-76-75--223
9 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 75-74-74--223
11 Alice Kim
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii 72-70-82--224
T
12 Jordan Britt
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 72-79-75--226
12 Lacey Fears
2010
Bonaire, Ga. 77-76-73--226
14 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 79-72-76--227
15 Esther Huffman
2010
Olive Branch, Miss. 77-75-79--231
T
16 Caitlin Pisciotta
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 77-78-77--232
16 Kaitlyn Price
2010
Jacksonville, Fla. 75-78-79--232
T
18 Molly Winnett
2009
Gardendale, Ala. 78-76-79--233
18 Amelia Hill
2010
St. Simons Island, Ga. 79-77-77--233
20 Jordan Hollinshead
2010
Old Hickory, Tenn. 78-80-76--234
21 Emily Kurey
2013
Alpharetta, Ga. 82-80-79--241
22 Kristin Bourg
2009
Fayetteville, Ga. 80-85-87--252
23 Hannah Duffie
2010
Dalton, Ga. 82-91-85--258
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.