ROME, Ga. -- Second Round results from the Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Coosa Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6821 | Slope: 126 | Rating: 71.9
Girls Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6030 | Slope: 126 | Rating: 74.4

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 66-69--135
1 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 68-67--135
T
3 Bryan Lichimo
2010
North Vancouver, British Columbia 69-68--137
3 Adam Schenk
2010
Vincennes, Ind. 67-70--137
T
5 Sawyer Shaw
2014
West Palm Beach, Fla. 68-70--138
5 Ian Phillips
2010
Acworth, Ga. 68-70--138
T
7 Miller Capps
2012
Denver, N.C. 70-69--139
7 Harry Higgs
2010
Overland Park, Kan. 68-71--139
7 Ben  Palanszki
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 70-69--139
T
10 Jack Yancey
2010
Rome, Ga. 67-74--141
10 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 69-72--141
T
12 David Mills
2010
Evansville, Ind. 68-74--142
12 Phillip Brol
2010
Hampton Cove, Ala. 71-71--142
12 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 71-71--142
12 Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga. 67-75--142
T
16 James Yoon
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 73-70--143
16 Sean Jacklin
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 74-69--143
18 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 71-73--144
T
19 Ross Slaughter
2010
Clemmons, N.C. 70-75--145
19 Nick Willenborg
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 72-73--145
19 Blaine Woodruff
2010
Acworth, Ga. 70-75--145
19 Mookie DeMoss
2010
Duluth, Ga. 74-71--145
19 Will Jones
2010
Rome, Ga. 74-71--145
T
24 Henry Mabbett
2011
Griffin, Ga. 76-70--146
24 Charles Clifton III
2011
Johns Creek, Ga. 76-70--146
24 Paul Bruckner
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 73-73--146
24 Chase Koepka
2012
Lake Worth, Fla. 72-74--146
24 Bryan Lloyd
2010
Fernandina Beach, Fla. 71-75--146
24 Taylor Hancock
2011
Clearwater, Fla. 73-73--146
24 Chris House
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 76-70--146
T
31 Charles Valluzzo
2011
Mount Pleasant, S.C. 72-75--147
31 Chad Bounds
2009
Meridian, Miss. 74-73--147
31 Dykes Harbin
2009
Augusta, Ga. 72-75--147
31 Jack Howard
2010
Cartersville, Ga. 74-73--147
31 Elliot Shin
2010
Franklin, Tenn. 74-73--147
T
36 Christopher Sherry
2011
Franklin, Tenn. 76-72--148
36 Hunter Brooks
2010
Lindale, Ga. 74-74--148
36 Jack Wilkes
2010
Roanoke, Va. 73-75--148
36 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 74-74--148
36 Elton Chang
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 76-72--148
T
41 Christian Humber
2010
Fayetteville, Ga. 77-72--149
41 Matthew Mierzejewski
2010
Cumming, Ga. 72-77--149
41 Daniel Kim
2012
Kennesaw, Ga. 76-73--149
41 Wilkes Murray
2010
Augusta, Ga. 76-73--149
T
45 Max Markley
2010
Lookout Mountain, Ga. 76-74--150
45 Chenxiao Duan
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 79-71--150
45 Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga. 69-81--150
45 Ethan Lambert
2010
Rome, Ga. 76-74--150
45 Tyler Sluman
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 77-73--150
T
50 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 74-77--151
50 Bobby  Rohrlack
2010
Orlando, Fla. 75-76--151
50 Kevin McAuliffe
2010
Acworth, Ga. 79-72--151
50 Thomas Stewart
2011
St Augustine, Fla. 71-80--151
50 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 75-76--151
50 Jack Gillespie
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 77-74--151
50 Michael Wallace
2010
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 77-74--151
50 Jes Sanders
2011
Rogers, Ark. 73-78--151
T
58 Benjamin  Lee
2010
Duluth, Ga. 74-78--152
58 C.J. (Cesar) Pellerano
2010
Miami Lakes, Fla. 75-77--152
58 Sean Hassell
2010
Walhalla, S.C. 76-76--152
58 Hager Collins
2012
Lexington, Ky. 76-76--152
58 Matt Cote
2010
Palm Harbor, Fla. 80-72--152
T
63 Craig Bolz
2010
Boca Raton, Fla. 79-74--153
63 Ryan Cunningham
2012
Rome, Ga. 76-77--153
T
65 Wilson Orr
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 75-79--154
65 Beau Cutts
2010
Henderson, N.C. 78-76--154
65 Joe Maziar
2010
Atlanta, Ga. 75-79--154
T
68 Layton Truax
2010
Savannah, Ga. 77-78--155
68 Won Kyoung Yoon
2009
Boynton Beach, Fla. 80-75--155
68 Jan Vincent Jaro
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 79-76--155
68 Bou-An Fujieki
2010
Honolulu, Hawaii 79-76--155
T
72 Robert Bader III
2010
Louisville, Ky. 75-82--157
72 Mark Kim
2012
Rome, Ga. 77-80--157
74 Taylor Wynn
2010
Rome, Ga. 80-78--158
75 Brian Clifford
2010
Villa Park, Calif. 81-80--161
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Alice Kim
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii 72-70--142
1 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 70-72--142
3 Ashlan Ramsey
2013
Milledgeville, Ga. 69-74--143
4 A.J. Newell
2011
Tampa, Fla. 74-70--144
5 Anna Leigh Keith
2009
Moultrie, Ga. 74-71--145
6 Jackie Chang
2010
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 75-71--146
7 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 74-73--147
8 Chelsea Pezzola
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 72-76--148
T
9 Anne Mason
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 76-73--149
9 Taylor Ramsey
2012
Milledgeville, Ga. 74-75--149
9 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 75-74--149
T
12 Jordan Britt
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 72-79--151
12 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 79-72--151
14 Esther Huffman
2010
Olive Branch, Miss. 77-75--152
T
15 Kaitlyn Price
2010
Jacksonville, Fla. 75-78--153
15 Lacey Fears
2010
Bonaire, Ga. 77-76--153
17 Molly Winnett
2009
Gardendale, Ala. 78-76--154
18 Caitlin Pisciotta
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 77-78--155
19 Amelia Hill
2010
St. Simons Island, Ga. 79-77--156
20 Jordan Hollinshead
2010
Old Hickory, Tenn. 78-80--158
21 Emily Kurey
2013
Alpharetta, Ga. 82-80--162
22 Kristin Bourg
2009
Fayetteville, Ga. 80-85--165
23 Hannah Duffie
2010
Dalton, Ga. 82-91--173
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Robert Quinilty
145
T
3
Logan Leary
148
T
3
Hayden White
148
Girls
Total
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
T
2
Julia Johnson
151
1
Madison Kidd
155
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
148
T
2
Sierra Kersten
149
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.