AVON, Ohio -- Second Round results from the SAP Junior Open
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Red Tail Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6954 | Slope: 138 | Rating: 74.7
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6151 | Slope: 138 | Rating: 76.6

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Patrick Rodgers
2011
Avon, Ind. 66-64--130
2 Zachary Bates
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 66-76--142
3 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 72-71--143
4 Will Morris
2009
Columbus, Ohio 69-75--144
T
5 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 72-73--145
5 Korey Ward
2011
West Chester, Ohio 71-74--145
T
7 Matt  Renner
2009
Hilliard, Ohio 77-69--146
7 David Tepe
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio 74-72--146
9 Beau Titsworth
2012
Avon Lake, Ohio 72-75--147
T
10 Dylan Murray
2010
Westport, Conn. 73-75--148
10 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 74-74--148
10 Boo Timko
2011
Girard, Ohio 74-74--148
T
13 Aidan Javed
2009
Kingston, Ontario 79-71--150
13 Preston French
2012
Lexington, Ky. 76-74--150
T
15 Nick Reardon
2009
Dublin, Ohio 79-72--151
15 Kyle Kmiecik
2010
Avon, Ohio 74-77--151
15 Shawn Yim
2009
Buford, Ga. 81-70--151
15 Wes Strang
2010
Bethesda, Md. 74-77--151
T
19 Matthew Gerard
2012
Rocky River, Ohio 76-76--152
19 Jon Christ
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich. 73-79--152
19 Paolo Addona
2011
Montreal, Quebec 70-82--152
T
22 Jake  Hedge
2010
Billings, Mont. 76-77--153
22 John Torell
2010
Bronxville, N.Y. 74-79--153
22 Logan Jones
2010
Dublin, Ohio 78-75--153
22 Reeves Zaytoun
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 72-81--153
T
26 Jonathan Clark
2010
Clinton, Ohio 80-74--154
26 Andrew Bailey
2010
Rocky River, Ohio 78-76--154
26 John Beringer
2009
Loveland, Ohio 77-77--154
T
29 Trent Hillis
2010
Poplar Bluff, Mo. 80-75--155
29 Alex Stinson
2009
Anderson, Ind. 78-77--155
29 Andrew Wong
2011
Deerfield Beach, Fla. 72-83--155
29 Connor McNicholas
2010
Ambler, Pa. 74-81--155
T
33 Austin Estes
2010
Middletown, Ohio 80-76--156
33 John Paul King
2010
Hilliard, Ohio 80-76--156
T
35 Alex Di Palma
2010
Waite Hill, Ohio 71-86--157
35 Colin Stelljes
2010
Mason, Ohio 78-79--157
35 Michael Opsitnick
2009
Avon, Ohio 79-78--157
35 Dagan Abdon
2010
Greenup, Ky. 78-79--157
35 Chad Merzbacher
2012
Dublin, Ohio 76-81--157
35 Eric Ong
2010
Carmel, Ind. 76-81--157
T
41 Alex Andrews
2011
Kirtland, Ohio 77-81--158
41 Charlie Phillips
2011
Mount Vernon, Ohio 77-81--158
41 Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y. 74-84--158
41 Aaron Barna
2010
Hurricane, W.Va. 82-76--158
41 Brendan Byrne
2010
Strongsville, Ohio 78-80--158
41 Todd Berglund
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa. 80-78--158
T
47 Jordan Keller
2010
Breinigsville, Pa. 79-80--159
47 Kyle Deisher
2012
Montgomery, Pa. 83-76--159
47 Corey Wagner
2010
Glenshaw, Pa. 76-83--159
47 Zach Yinger
2011
Sidney, Ohio 80-79--159
47 Ben  Palanszki
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 80-79--159
Missed Cut
T
52 Stephane Dubois
2010
Brantford, Ontario 83-77--160
52 Aaron Siekmann
2009
Dublin, Ohio 83-77--160
T
54 Nicholas Capozzoli
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio 79-82--161
54 Matthew Kreider
2010
Westlake, Ohio 81-80--161
T
56 Jonathan McMahan
2010
Powell, Ohio 82-80--162
56 Grant Weaver
2011
Wooster, Ohio 81-81--162
56 Tyler Yaple
2010
Dublin, Ohio 80-82--162
T
59 Nicholas Palladino
2010
Highland Heights, Ohio 81-82--163
59 Nicholas Scott
2011
Union, Ohio 84-79--163
59 JD Tremmel
2010
Columbus, Ohio 85-78--163
T
62 Jacob Butler
2009
Marshalltown, Iowa 82-82--164
62 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 82-82--164
62 Andy Yang
2010
Coquitlam, British Columbia 78-86--164
T
65 Jeffrey Knox
2010
Menlo Park, Calif. 83-82--165
65 Trevor Rosekrans
2010
Haslett, Mich. 78-87--165
65 Bradley Lucas
2009
Worthington, Ohio 84-81--165
T
68 Steven Brown
2009
Northville, Mich. 85-81--166
68 Alex Carpenter
2011
Westerville, Ohio 80-86--166
68 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 81-85--166
71 Kyle Bank
2010
Highland Park, Ill. 84-83--167
T
72 Matthew Brady
2010
Rochester, Mich. 83-85--168
72 David Janney
2010
Avon, Ind. 80-88--168
T
74 Jon Halpern
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa. 89-80--169
74 Stephen Kelly
2011
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 88-81--169
74 Connor Steele
2010
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 84-85--169
T
77 Sam Stewart
2011
Reisterstown, Md. 82-88--170
77 Jordan Pastor
2009
Haymarket, Va. 82-88--170
77 Nicholas Adkins
2010
Ashland, Ohio 85-85--170
80 Patrick Helman
2010
Strongsville, Ohio 87-84--171
81 Kevin Hamori
2010
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 82-90--172
T
82 Brandon Nixon
2012
Stow, Ohio 82-91--173
82 Brendan Pigott
2010
Milford, Mich. 85-88--173
82 Nick Mancinotti
2010
Sylvania, Ohio 87-86--173
85 Colin Allen
2010
Columbus, Ohio 84-90--174
86 Cal Hedberg
2011
Newington, Conn. 89-89--178
87 Praditya Wirjawan
2010
Jakarta, Indonesia 92-87--179
88 Joe Jensen
2010
Naperville, Ill. 86-95--181
89 Benjamin Kreutzer
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa. 92-92--184
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Elizabeth Breed
2010
Waynesboro, Pa. 75-72--147
1 Emma Talley
2012
Princeton, Ky. 74-73--147
1 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 72-75--147
4 Michelle Lee
2010
Toronto, Ontario 71-79--150
5 Jordan Lippetz
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 79-73--152
T
6 Morgan Ransom
2012
Columbus, Ohio 79-75--154
6 Irene Jung
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 75-79--154
T
8 Michelle Mayer
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 78-77--155
8 Rene Sobolewski
2010
Buffalo, N.Y. 74-81--155
T
10 Emily Ransone
2009
Hilliard, Ohio 83-73--156
10 Alexis Nelson
2009
Mason, Ohio 78-78--156
12 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 78-80--158
13 Laura Murray
2011
Tipp City, Ohio 82-78--160
14 Yang Li
2010
Perrysburg, Ohio 81-81--162
T
15 Camille Armas
2010
San Ramon, Calif. 81-82--163
15 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 76-87--163
17 Somy Kim
2010
Chicago, Ill. 86-79--165
18 Silvia Garces
2012
Cali, Colombia 85-82--167
Missed Cut
T
19 Kara Brinkmann
2010
Liberty Township, Ohio 89-81--170
19 Ellen Huffman
2010
Lima, Ohio 82-88--170
21 Kaylyn Sung
2010
Fremont, Calif. 91-81--172
22 Maddie Keefe
2010
Avon, Ohio 85-91--176
T
23 Lizzy Merk
2010
Seven Hills, Ohio 90-87--177
23 Keely Lavelle
2010
Shaker Heights, Ohio 89-88--177
T
25 Michelle Ford
2010
Ashtabula, Ohio 85-93--178
25 Megan Swan
2010
Tipp City, Ohio 88-90--178
27 Miranda Santucci
2010
Carnegie, Pa. 84-95--179
28 Alexandra Brown
2010
Upper Arlington, Ohio 92-91--183
29 Jenna Gentner
2010
Rocky River, Ohio 94-99--193
30 Jacklyn Evans
2010
Youngstown, Ohio 109-92--201
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
204
T
2
Garrett Barber
205
T
2
Kaiwen Liu
205
Girls
Total
1
Yujeong Son
207
2
Youngin Chun
208
T
3
Allyson Geer
217
T
3
Isabella Fierro
217
The PING Invitational
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
140
2
Brad Dalke
143
3
Austin Connelly
145
Girls
Total
1
Kaitlyn Papp
139
2
Angel Yin
145
T
3
Lilia Vu
146
T
3
Jillian Hollis
146
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.