AVON, Ohio -- First Round results from the SAP Junior Open
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Red Tail Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6954 | Slope: 138 | Rating: 74.7
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6151 | Slope: 138 | Rating: 76.6

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Patrick Rodgers
2011
Avon, Ind. 33-33--66
1 Zachary Bates
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 33-33--66
3 Will Morris
2009
Columbus, Ohio 34-35--69
4 Paolo Addona
2011
Montreal, Quebec 35-35--70
T
5 Korey Ward
2011
West Chester, Ohio 36-35--71
5 Alex Di Palma
2010
Waite Hill, Ohio 36-35--71
T
7 Beau Titsworth
2012
Avon Lake, Ohio 37-35--72
7 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 35-37--72
7 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 36-36--72
7 Andrew Wong
2011
Deerfield Beach, Fla. 35-37--72
7 Reeves Zaytoun
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 37-35--72
T
12 Dylan Murray
2010
Westport, Conn. 36-37--73
12 Jon Christ
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich. 36-37--73
T
14 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 38-36--74
14 Kyle Kmiecik
2010
Avon, Ohio 36-38--74
14 Boo Timko
2011
Girard, Ohio 38-36--74
14 Wes Strang
2010
Bethesda, Md. 35-39--74
14 David Tepe
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio 39-35--74
14 Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y. 39-35--74
14 Connor McNicholas
2010
Ambler, Pa. 36-38--74
14 John Torell
2010
Bronxville, N.Y. 39-35--74
T
22 Eric Ong
2010
Carmel, Ind. 38-38--76
22 Matthew Gerard
2012
Rocky River, Ohio 37-39--76
22 Jake  Hedge
2010
Billings, Mont. 35-41--76
22 Chad Merzbacher
2012
Dublin, Ohio 38-38--76
22 Preston French
2012
Lexington, Ky. 38-38--76
22 Corey Wagner
2010
Glenshaw, Pa. 37-39--76
T
28 Matt  Renner
2009
Hilliard, Ohio 38-39--77
28 Charlie Phillips
2011
Mount Vernon, Ohio 41-36--77
28 John Beringer
2009
Loveland, Ohio 40-37--77
28 Alex Andrews
2011
Kirtland, Ohio 38-39--77
T
32 Logan Jones
2010
Dublin, Ohio 43-35--78
32 Alex Stinson
2009
Anderson, Ind. 37-41--78
32 Trevor Rosekrans
2010
Haslett, Mich. 36-42--78
32 Dagan Abdon
2010
Greenup, Ky. 39-39--78
32 Brendan Byrne
2010
Strongsville, Ohio 42-36--78
32 Colin Stelljes
2010
Mason, Ohio 41-37--78
32 Andy Yang
2010
Coquitlam, British Columbia 38-40--78
32 Andrew Bailey
2010
Rocky River, Ohio 37-41--78
T
40 Aidan Javed
2009
Kingston, Ontario 40-39--79
40 Michael Opsitnick
2009
Avon, Ohio 41-38--79
40 Nick Reardon
2009
Dublin, Ohio 38-41--79
40 Jordan Keller
2010
Breinigsville, Pa. 41-38--79
40 Nicholas Capozzoli
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio 41-38--79
T
45 Tyler Yaple
2010
Dublin, Ohio 38-42--80
45 Ben  Palanszki
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 40-40--80
45 Trent Hillis
2010
Poplar Bluff, Mo. 38-42--80
45 Austin Estes
2010
Middletown, Ohio 40-40--80
45 Zach Yinger
2011
Sidney, Ohio 41-39--80
45 Alex Carpenter
2011
Westerville, Ohio 41-39--80
45 Todd Berglund
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa. 39-41--80
45 Jonathan Clark
2010
Clinton, Ohio 41-39--80
45 David Janney
2010
Avon, Ind. 37-43--80
45 John Paul King
2010
Hilliard, Ohio 39-41--80
T
55 Matthew Kreider
2010
Westlake, Ohio 36-45--81
55 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 38-43--81
55 Shawn Yim
2009
Buford, Ga. 41-40--81
55 Nicholas Palladino
2010
Highland Heights, Ohio 42-39--81
55 Grant Weaver
2011
Wooster, Ohio 39-42--81
T
60 Jordan Pastor
2009
Haymarket, Va. 41-41--82
60 Jacob Butler
2009
Marshalltown, Iowa 42-40--82
60 Brandon Nixon
2012
Stow, Ohio 42-40--82
60 Sam Stewart
2011
Reisterstown, Md. 41-41--82
60 Jonathan McMahan
2010
Powell, Ohio 45-37--82
60 Kevin Hamori
2010
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 39-43--82
60 Aaron Barna
2010
Hurricane, W.Va. 41-41--82
60 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 39-43--82
T
68 Jeffrey Knox
2010
Menlo Park, Calif. 39-44--83
68 Aaron Siekmann
2009
Dublin, Ohio 42-41--83
68 Matthew Brady
2010
Rochester, Mich. 40-43--83
68 Stephane Dubois
2010
Brantford, Ontario 41-42--83
68 Kyle Deisher
2012
Montgomery, Pa. 39-44--83
T
73 Bradley Lucas
2009
Worthington, Ohio 41-43--84
73 Nicholas Scott
2011
Union, Ohio 43-41--84
73 Colin Allen
2010
Columbus, Ohio 45-39--84
73 Connor Steele
2010
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 38-46--84
73 Kyle Bank
2010
Highland Park, Ill. 41-43--84
T
78 Brendan Pigott
2010
Milford, Mich. 44-41--85
78 Steven Brown
2009
Northville, Mich. 39-46--85
78 Nicholas Adkins
2010
Ashland, Ohio 42-43--85
78 JD Tremmel
2010
Columbus, Ohio 43-42--85
82 Joe Jensen
2010
Naperville, Ill. 47-39--86
T
83 Patrick Helman
2010
Strongsville, Ohio 44-43--87
83 Nick Mancinotti
2010
Sylvania, Ohio 47-40--87
85 Stephen Kelly
2011
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 42-46--88
T
86 Jon Halpern
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa. 43-46--89
86 Cal Hedberg
2011
Newington, Conn. 48-41--89
T
88 Benjamin Kreutzer
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa. 46-46--92
88 Praditya Wirjawan
2010
Jakarta, Indonesia 46-46--92
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michelle Lee
2010
Toronto, Ontario 35-36--71
2 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 36-36--72
T
3 Rene Sobolewski
2010
Buffalo, N.Y. 35-39--74
3 Emma Talley
2012
Princeton, Ky. 34-40--74
T
5 Irene Jung
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 38-37--75
5 Elizabeth Breed
2010
Waynesboro, Pa. 39-36--75
7 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 36-40--76
T
8 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 41-37--78
8 Michelle Mayer
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 38-40--78
8 Alexis Nelson
2009
Mason, Ohio 37-41--78
T
11 Morgan Ransom
2012
Columbus, Ohio 36-43--79
11 Jordan Lippetz
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 37-42--79
T
13 Camille Armas
2010
San Ramon, Calif. 40-41--81
13 Yang Li
2010
Perrysburg, Ohio 41-40--81
T
15 Laura Murray
2011
Tipp City, Ohio 40-42--82
15 Ellen Huffman
2010
Lima, Ohio 39-43--82
17 Emily Ransone
2009
Hilliard, Ohio 40-43--83
18 Miranda Santucci
2010
Carnegie, Pa. 43-41--84
T
19 Silvia Garces
2012
Cali, Colombia 40-45--85
19 Maddie Keefe
2010
Avon, Ohio 38-47--85
19 Michelle Ford
2010
Ashtabula, Ohio 41-44--85
22 Somy Kim
2010
Chicago, Ill. 49-37--86
23 Megan Swan
2010
Tipp City, Ohio 40-48--88
T
24 Keely Lavelle
2010
Shaker Heights, Ohio 45-44--89
24 Kara Brinkmann
2010
Liberty Township, Ohio 44-45--89
26 Lizzy Merk
2010
Seven Hills, Ohio 45-45--90
27 Kaylyn Sung
2010
Fremont, Calif. 48-43--91
28 Alexandra Brown
2010
Upper Arlington, Ohio 48-44--92
29 Jenna Gentner
2010
Rocky River, Ohio 48-46--94
30 Jacklyn Evans
2010
Youngstown, Ohio 51-58--109
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.