FORT WORTH, Texas -- First Round results from the Elbit Systems of America Junior Golf Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Hidden Creek Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7154 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 74.9
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6084 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 76.3

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alejandro Villasana
2013
Santiago, Mexico 33-33--66
2 Daniel Northington
2010
Austin, Texas 33-35--68
3 Blake Waller
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 36-33--69
T
4 Luke Carpenter
2011
Little Rock, Ark. 33-37--70
4 Ford Fischer
2009
Dallas, Texas 34-36--70
4 Sam DeStefano
2011
Bryan, Texas 35-35--70
4 Eli Mattioli
2010
Fayetteville, Ark. 32-38--70
T
8 Kyle Lewis
2010
Shawnee, Okla. 34-37--71
8 Mitchell Griffin
2009
Driftwood, Texas 35-36--71
8 Tyler Russell
2009
Elk City, Okla. 35-36--71
8 Austin Struble
2009
Aledo, Texas 37-34--71
8 Charlie Saxon
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 34-37--71
8 Andrew Presley
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 36-35--71
T
14 Trevor McInroe
2011
Plano, Texas 34-38--72
14 Mike Kuoni
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 35-37--72
T
16 Brian Smith
2010
Corpus Christi, Texas 36-37--73
16 Blake Wilson
2009
League City, Texas 34-39--73
16 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas 34-39--73
16 Nathan Anderson
2009
Burleson, Texas 35-38--73
16 Gregory Yates
2010
Mansfield , Texas 35-38--73
16 Kolton Crawford
2011
Mansfield, Texas 36-37--73
16 Corbin Wallace
2010
Tulsa, Okla. 34-39--73
16 Preston Standley
2012
Plano, Texas 38-35--73
T
24 Richard Kalteyer
2010
Dallas, Texas 36-38--74
24 Kyle Bodin
2010
Austin, Texas 36-38--74
24 Robert Perry
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 40-34--74
24 Will Zalatoris
2014
Plano, Texas 36-38--74
24 Scott McAlpine
2010
Auckland, New Zealand 39-35--74
24 Colt Melton
2010
Amarillo, Texas 38-36--74
24 Jeremy Sanders
2010
Chatsworth, Calif. 36-38--74
24 Matt Gilchrest
2013
Southlake, Texas 38-36--74
T
32 Michael Culin
2011
Plano, Texas 38-37--75
32 Bryan Lichimo
2010
North Vancouver, British Columbia 34-41--75
32 Joe Doramus
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 37-38--75
32 Jeffrey Lee
2010
Overland Park, Kan. 36-39--75
32 Hunter Gathright
2010
San Antonio, Texas 38-37--75
32 Kevin Foley
2011
The Woodlands, Texas 33-42--75
32 Cole Horowitz
2011
Dallas, Texas 38-37--75
32 Austin West
2010
Burleson, Texas 38-37--75
32 Curtis Reed
2010
Castroville, Texas 38-37--75
32 Brandon Lau
2011
Sugar Land, Texas 36-39--75
32 Michael Varner
2011
Claremore, Okla. 35-40--75
32 Alex Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 34-41--75
32 Cole Kennedy
2012
Texarkana, Texas 36-39--75
T
45 Taylor Miller
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 36-40--76
45 Ryan Howard
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 38-38--76
45 Brandon Pederson
2011
Austin, Texas 37-39--76
45 Zachary Collings
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 38-38--76
45 Tyler Thomas
2011
Beaumont, Texas 36-40--76
45 Ryan Prasad
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 35-41--76
45 Nicko Dodd
2009
Sugar Land, Texas 37-39--76
45 William Dusenbury
2009
League City, Texas 36-40--76
45 Ben Dowling
2010
Southlake, Texas 38-38--76
T
54 Drue Thompson
2010
Irving, Texas 38-39--77
54 Trey Neck
2010
Baton Rouge, La. 38-39--77
54 Kevin Marusiak
2010
Phoenix, Ariz. 36-41--77
54 Charles Ewing
2010
Dallas, Texas 38-39--77
54 Dan Wagner
2012
Dallas, Texas 36-41--77
T
59 Davis Rison
2010
Ardmore, Okla. 38-40--78
59 Sarosh Adi
2011
Frisco, Texas 37-41--78
59 Ricky Lee
2011
Tucson, Ariz. 38-40--78
59 Matthew Seligmann
2009
Houston, Texas 39-39--78
59 Cade Storey
2012
Dallas, Texas 41-37--78
59 Baxter Woosley
2010
Little Rock, Ark. 39-39--78
59 RayVaun Christenson
2012
Ozark, Mo. 43-35--78
59 Andrew Carreon
2010
San Antonio, Texas 36-42--78
59 Taylor Mihok
2012
Aledo, Texas 41-37--78
T
68 Brandon Sledge
2010
Longview, Texas 36-43--79
68 Vincent Anagnos
2009
Round Rock, Texas 39-40--79
68 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J. 39-40--79
68 Ryan Donahue
2010
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 39-40--79
68 David Smith
2010
San Diego, Calif. 39-40--79
T
73 Ben Layman
2010
Arlington, Texas 42-38--80
73 Ryan Conner
2009
Fort Worth, Texas 40-40--80
73 Benjamin Carrier
2010
McKinney, Texas 38-42--80
73 Don Voss
2010
Siloam Springs , Ark. 45-35--80
73 Connor Lowrance
2010
Waxahachie, Texas 42-38--80
73 Colin Buckley
2009
Ennis, Texas 40-40--80
73 Nicholas Burns
2010
Peachtree City , Ga. 38-42--80
80 Henry Todd
2011
Trophy Club, Texas 38-43--81
T
81 Andrew Flesher
2010
Little Rock, Ark. 42-40--82
81 Marcos Martinez
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 39-43--82
81 Colby Webb
2011
Burleson, Texas 42-40--82
T
84 Ken McAvoy
2010
Southlake, Texas 44-39--83
84 Collin Ward
2010
Amarillo, Texas 38-45--83
T
86 Chilton Mcknight
2010
Willow Park, Texas 40-44--84
86 Austen Klauser
2010
Trophy Club, Texas 44-40--84
86 Landon Morgan
2010
Edmond, Okla. 39-45--84
86 Parker Hensley
2010
San Antonio, Texas 42-42--84
86 Kevin Kim
2010
Torrance, Calif. 41-43--84
T
91 Shehzad Hafiz
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 45-40--85
91 Judson Keel
2009
Houston, Texas 41-44--85
T
93 Chris Han
2011
Carrollton, Texas 40-46--86
93 Jake McCall
2010
Southlake, Texas 40-46--86
93 James Schenk
2010
Driftwood, Texas 43-43--86
T
96 Chi Kim
2010
The Colony, Texas 45-42--87
96 Paden Peek
2010
Texarkana, Texas 41-46--87
98 Parker Houston
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 43-45--88
99 Roger Chang
2010
Carrollton, Texas 48-50--98
-
Nathan Weant
2011
Hallsville, Texas
78-D 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lakareber Abe
2014
Angleton, Texas 37-34--71
T
2 Lauren Kim
2012
Los Altos, Calif. 36-36--72
2 Christina Cantu
2010
Houston, Texas 35-37--72
2 Melanie White
2009
Colleyville, Texas 35-37--72
2 Marijosse Navarro
2014
San Antonio, Texas 35-37--72
T
6 Marguerite Swearingen
2011
Livermore, Calif. 37-36--73
6 Kaira Martin
2011
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 37-36--73
6 Sandra Lee
2012
San Antonio, Texas 35-38--73
9 Chaney Uhles
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 35-39--74
T
10 Christine Lin
2012
Austin, Texas 37-38--75
10 Bethany Wu
2015
Diamond Bar, Calif. 33-42--75
T
12 Kayli Quinton
2012
Cypress, Texas 38-38--76
12 Chelsea Mocio
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 37-39--76
12 Grace Choi
2013
Dallas, Texas 39-37--76
12 Ashton Collier
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 36-40--76
12 Erin Jang
2010
College Station, Texas 39-37--76
12 Talia Campbell
2012
Dallas, Texas 38-38--76
T
18 Lauren Falley
2010
Topeka, Kan. 39-38--77
18 Blair Best
2010
Bulverde, Texas 38-39--77
18 Katy Cardno
2009
Sugar Land, Texas 38-39--77
18 Courtney Ferguson
2011
Houston, Texas 35-42--77
T
22 Taylor Newlin
2010
Frisco, Texas 38-40--78
22 Maddie Szeryk
2014
Allen, Texas 39-39--78
22 Lauren Draganza
2010
Costa Mesa, Calif. 36-42--78
22 Claire Kinsey
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 39-39--78
22 Summar Roachell
2013
Conway, Ark. 41-37--78
22 Hannah Arnold
2010
Lufkin, Texas 36-42--78
22 Katie Grady
2010
Mansfield, Texas 37-41--78
22 Audrey Yowell
2009
McPherson, Kan. 36-42--78
T
30 Kortnie Maxoutopoulis
2011
Pleasanton, Calif. 41-38--79
30 Brianna Murray
2010
Southlake, Texas 39-40--79
32 Lindsey Eisenreich
2012
Fenton, Mo. 40-40--80
33 Sarah Schmelzel
2012
Phoenix, Ariz. 39-42--81
34 Patricia Lee
2012
Lone Tree, Colo. 42-40--82
35 Ryanne Haddow
2010
Sugar Land, Texas 42-41--83
36 Carolina Garza
2010
San Clemente, Calif. 42-42--84
37 Taylor Renfro
2010
Keller, Texas 42-44--86
38 Kelly Gonyea
2010
Harker Heights, Texas 45-46--91
39 Katelin Walker
2010
Plano, Texas 48-46--94
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.