MAPLE GROVE, Minn. -- Final Round results from the W. Duncan MacMillan Classic at Rush Creek
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Rush Creek Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7107 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 74.6
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6193 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 76.3

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Motin Yeung
2012
Orlando, Fla. 35-35--70
1 Jack Perry
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 35-35--70
1 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 34-36--70
4 David Smith
2009
Plymouth, Minn. 36-35--71
T
5 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 34-38--72
5 Patrick Johnston
2011
Independence , Minn. 38-34--72
5 Taylor White
2011
Dakota Dunes, S.D. 37-35--72
5 Steven Burak
2010
North Easton, Mass. 36-36--72
T
9 Matthew Ross
2012
Hartland, Wis. 37-36--73
9 Sam Weber
2010
Hartland, Wis. 38-35--73
9 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 36-37--73
T
12 Sanjay Lumpkin
2012
Wayzata, Minn. 38-36--74
12 Dylan Baker
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 37-37--74
12 John Dawson
2010
Chesapeake, Va. 36-38--74
12 Michael Balzer
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 39-35--74
12 Devon Purser
2011
Clearfield, Utah 36-38--74
T
17 Chase Hahne
2011
Ramsey, Minn. 37-38--75
17 Austin Wilson
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 39-36--75
17 Kevin DeHuff
2011
Coto de Caza, Calif. 38-37--75
17 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 36-39--75
17 RayVaun Christenson
2012
Ozark, Mo. 37-38--75
T
22 Seiji Liu
2010
Beverly Hills, Calif. 38-38--76
22 Jay Pinkos
2011
Clifton, Va. 39-37--76
22 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis. 37-39--76
22 David Walter
2010
Eau Claire, Wis. 35-41--76
22 Sam Reber
2011
Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 37-39--76
22 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 39-37--76
22 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 40-36--76
T
29 Thomas Hearden
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 37-40--77
29 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 39-38--77
29 Shawn Foley
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 39-38--77
29 Michael Cabush
2010
Waukesha, Wis. 38-39--77
29 Ben Carter
2010
Edina , Minn. 37-40--77
T
34 Mark Foster
2010
Davison, Mich. 39-39--78
34 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif. 38-40--78
34 Eric Aughinbaugh
2010
Fargo, N.D. 38-40--78
34 Jordan Niebrugge
2012
Mequon, Wis. 40-38--78
34 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 41-37--78
34 Schuyler Stitzer
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 40-38--78
34 Jacob Stapp
2010
Altoona, Iowa 38-40--78
34 Matthew Ohl
2010
Milford, Iowa 39-39--78
34 Seth Sullivant
2010
Mountain Home, Ark. 41-37--78
T
43 Danny Cameron
2010
Bloomington, Minn. 40-39--79
43 Lukas Davison
2010
Fargo, N.D. 40-39--79
43 Jake Nelson
2009
Ladysmith, Wis. 39-40--79
43 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 39-40--79
T
47 Ryan Geiger
2010
Faribault, Minn. 38-42--80
47 Casey Vangsness
2010
Alexandria, Minn. 41-39--80
47 Brandon Bowman
2010
Parkville, Mo. 40-40--80
47 Zach Steffen
2010
Des Moines, Iowa 38-42--80
47 Mike Kuoni
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 39-41--80
47 Michael Zausmer
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich. 39-41--80
T
53 John Gullberg
2010
Franksville, Wis. 38-43--81
53 Mickey  Mahoney
2010
Carmel Valley, Calif. 44-37--81
53 Evan Littlefield
2010
Thunder Bay, Ontario 39-42--81
53 Justin Blader
2010
Eden Prairie, Minn. 38-43--81
T
57 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis. 40-42--82
57 Anthony Balducci
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 37-45--82
57 Dominic Todora
2010
Woodbury, Minn. 39-43--82
57 Oliver Boeckel
2010
Bismarck, N.D. 41-41--82
57 Harrison Quinlan
2010
Danville, Calif. 43-39--82
T
62 Pat Cron
2009
Eden Prairie, Minn. 44-39--83
62 Daniel Bidle
2010
Virginia, Minn. 42-41--83
62 Nicholas Olsgaard
2009
Moorhead, Minn. 39-44--83
62 Coy Papachek
2011
Fargo, N.D. 42-41--83
62 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis. 39-44--83
T
67 Michael Hong
2012
Fullerton, Calif. 36-48--84
67 Logan Lantz
2010
Victoria, Minn. 41-43--84
T
69 Chris  Simonson
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 44-41--85
69 Joey Shroyer
2011
Victoria, Minn. 43-42--85
71 Adam Vasilakis
2010
Colorado Springs, Colo. 40-47--87
T
72 Jordan Schiemer
2010
Bend, Ore. 41-47--88
72 Devin Leland
2010
Huxley, Iowa 42-46--88
T
74 Alex Scheppmann
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 44-46--90
74 Patrick Slattery
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 44-46--90
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Gabriella Then
2013
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 36-35--71
T
2 Anne Cheng
2013
Torrance, Calif. 37-35--72
2 Elizabeth Doty
2013
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 36-36--72
2 Casey Danielson
2013
Osceola, Wis. 35-37--72
5 Michelle Piyapattra
2010
Corona, Calif. 38-35--73
T
6 Linda Luo
2011
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 38-38--76
6 Betsy Kelly
2010
Forest Lake, Minn. 38-38--76
T
8 Jessica Vasilic
2013
Anaheim Hills, Calif. 39-38--77
8 Taylor Yoshitake
2010
Westchester, Calif. 38-39--77
T
10 Kelly  O'Brien
2009
Maple Grove, Minn. 39-39--78
10 Steffi Neisen
2010
New Prague, Minn. 39-39--78
10 Joyce Kim
2011
Carlsbad, Calif. 40-38--78
10 Amy Alston
2011
Mission Viejo, Calif. 38-40--78
14 Sara Detlefsen
2012
Eagan, Minn. 39-40--79
T
15 Anna Laorr
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 40-40--80
15 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 39-41--80
T
17 Brandi Rodriguez
2010
Orlando, Fla. 38-43--81
17 Katie Paxton
2010
Spring, Texas 44-37--81
17 Taylor Quinn
2010
Barrington Hills, Ill. 39-42--81
T
20 Kristin Tan
2010
Seattle, Wash. 40-42--82
20 Lauren Coughlin
2011
Chesapeake, Va. 40-42--82
22 Cassandra Marschall
2010
Marshfield, Wis. 40-44--84
23 Erika Pfaender
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 43-43--86
24 Claire Kinsey
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 43-45--88
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
2. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
3. Won Jun Lee
Wesley Chapel, FL
4. Eugene Hong
Sanford, FL
5. Norman Xiong
Canyon Lake, CA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
3. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
4. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
PDQ / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
Mike May
139
2
Ben Smith
141
T
3
Aman Gupta
143
T
3
Cody Carroll
143
Girls
Total
1
Karen Miyamoto
140
2
Brynn Walker
148
3
Kelly Sim
150
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Zack Overstreet
66
T
1
Charlie Reiter
66
T
1
Roy Kang
66
Girls
Total
1
Sabrina Iqbal
70
T
2
Kiana Oshiro
71
T
2
Bella Setio
71
T
2
Amanjoty Sangha
71
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.