BLUFFTON, S.C. -- Final results from the Heritage Junior Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Berkeley Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7056 | Slope: 129 | Rating: 74.1
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6226 | Slope: 129 | Rating: 75.7

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Wesley McClain
2010
Diboll, Texas 69-73-69--211
2 Pete Kellermann
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 71-71-70--212
3 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 71-73-69--213
T
4 Christian Hawley
2010
Kernersville, N.C. 72-71-71--214
4 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 70-70-74--214
T
6 Blake Waller
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 74-69-72--215
6 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 71-74-70--215
6 Jack Howard
2010
Cartersville, Ga. 74-72-69--215
T
9 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 69-73-75--217
9 Christian Humber
2010
Fayetteville, Ga. 74-68-75--217
T
11 James Yoon
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 70-73-75--218
11 Ben Fogler
2011
Elgin, S.C. 71-74-73--218
11 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 76-67-75--218
11 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn. 75-75-68--218
T
15 James Ellis
2010
Greenville, N.C. 73-72-74--219
15 Charles Valluzzo
2011
Mount Pleasant, S.C. 75-72-72--219
15 Patrick Grimes
2011
Palo Alto, Calif. 70-77-72--219
T
18 Sean Jacklin
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 72-75-73--220
18 Caulder Moore
2010
Isle of Palms, S.C. 74-72-74--220
18 Damon Postal
2010
Blythewood, S.C. 73-74-73--220
T
21 Wilson Day
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 75-74-73--222
21 Kamito Hirai
2009
Summerville, S.C. 77-73-72--222
T
23 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C. 78-74-71--223
23 Andrew Gain
2009
Carrara Queensland, Fla. 76-75-72--223
23 Reeves Zaytoun
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 74-77-72--223
T
26 William Sigg
2010
Augusta, Ga. 79-72-73--224
26 Will Murphy
2011
Columbia, S.C. 71-77-76--224
26 Chenxiao Duan
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 75-72-77--224
T
29 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 74-76-75--225
29 George Hirsch, Jr.
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 73-78-74--225
29 John Voetsch
2012
New Vernon, N.J. 75-77-73--225
T
32 Aaron Watson
2010
Palm Harbor, Fla. 74-76-76--226
32 Forrest Riddle
2011
Greenville, S.C. 74-76-76--226
32 John Skeadas
2009
Savannah, Ga. 77-72-77--226
32 Tobias Lacruz
2009
Pilar, Argentina 76-74-76--226
32 George Perkovich
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 73-78-75--226
32 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 77-72-77--226
T
38 Raymond Gerow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 75-81-71--227
38 Eric Eberspeaker
2011
Rock Hill, S.C. 74-74-79--227
40 Paolo Addona
2011
Montreal, Quebec 74-78-76--228
41 Charlie Kern
2011
Mercer Island, Wash. 73-78-78--229
T
42 Alex Perkins
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 82-76-72--230
42 Davis Parker
2012
Augusta, Ga. 75-76-79--230
42 Matthew Mierzejewski
2010
Cumming, Ga. 79-77-74--230
45 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J. 76-74-81--231
T
46 Preston Flick
2012
Douglasville, Ga. 76-77-79--232
46 Joseph Gunerman
2010
Yardley, Pa. 77-75-80--232
48 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-75-83--233
49 Zachary Grossman
2011
East Hampton, N.Y. 73-88-73--234
50 Alex Palmer
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 79-79-77--235
T
51 Ryan Fricke
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 82-83-72--237
51 John Baur
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 77-79-81--237
51 Coley Davis
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 78-85-74--237
T
54 Taylor Welborn
2009
LaGrange, Ga. 84-73-81--238
54 Tim Godshalk
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 80-76-82--238
56 J.B. Suk
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 80-80-80--240
57 Brandon Hartranft
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 81-82-83--246
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Haley Stephens
2009
Greer, S.C. 72-68-69--209
2 Collins Bradshaw
2012
Columbia, S.C. 71-73-70--214
3 Mariah Stackhouse
2012
Riverdale, Ga. 70-77-71--218
4 Kendall Wright
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 73-72-75--220
5 Juliet Vongphoumy
2011
Providence, R.I. 74-76-74--224
6 Elizabeth Breed
2010
Waynesboro, Pa. 76-77-73--226
T
7 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 75-75-78--228
7 Kathryn Miranda
2010
Lexington, S.C. 78-72-78--228
T
9 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 78-78-74--230
9 Ri Hyang Park
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 74-79-77--230
T
11 Noriko Inoue
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 77-77-78--232
11 Anne Marie Covar
2010
Edgefield, S.C. 79-76-77--232
11 Louise Oxner
2013
Greenville, S.C. 75-77-80--232
11 Courtney Boe
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 76-79-77--232
15 Maureen Dunnagan
2010
Lexington, S.C. 78-83-76--237
16 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 87-73-78--238
17 Yingzhou Yun
2012
Howey-in-the-hills, Fla. 83-77-81--241
18 Emily Gimpel
2010
Lafayette Hill, Pa. 80-83-81--244
19 Heather Wiquist
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 81-84-83--248
20 Molly Plomaritis
2010
Greensboro, N.C. 93-79-90--262
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.