BLUFFTON, S.C. -- Second Round results from the Heritage Junior Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Berkeley Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7056 | Slope: 129 | Rating: 74.1
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6226 | Slope: 129 | Rating: 75.7

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 70-70--140
T
2 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 69-73--142
2 Wesley McClain
2010
Diboll, Texas 69-73--142
2 Pete Kellermann
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 71-71--142
2 Christian Humber
2010
Fayetteville, Ga. 74-68--142
T
6 James Yoon
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 70-73--143
6 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 76-67--143
6 Blake Waller
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 74-69--143
6 Christian Hawley
2010
Kernersville, N.C. 72-71--143
10 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 71-73--144
T
11 James Ellis
2010
Greenville, N.C. 73-72--145
11 Ben Fogler
2011
Elgin, S.C. 71-74--145
11 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 71-74--145
T
14 Caulder Moore
2010
Isle of Palms, S.C. 74-72--146
14 Jack Howard
2010
Cartersville, Ga. 74-72--146
T
16 Sean Jacklin
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 72-75--147
16 Chenxiao Duan
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 75-72--147
16 Patrick Grimes
2011
Palo Alto, Calif. 70-77--147
16 Damon Postal
2010
Blythewood, S.C. 73-74--147
16 Charles Valluzzo
2011
Mount Pleasant, S.C. 75-72--147
T
21 Eric Eberspeaker
2011
Rock Hill, S.C. 74-74--148
21 Will Murphy
2011
Columbia, S.C. 71-77--148
T
23 John Skeadas
2009
Savannah, Ga. 77-72--149
23 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 77-72--149
23 Wilson Day
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 75-74--149
T
26 Tobias Lacruz
2009
Pilar, Argentina 76-74--150
26 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-75--150
26 Forrest Riddle
2011
Greenville, S.C. 74-76--150
26 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn. 75-75--150
26 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J. 76-74--150
26 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 74-76--150
26 Kamito Hirai
2009
Summerville, S.C. 77-73--150
26 Aaron Watson
2010
Palm Harbor, Fla. 74-76--150
T
34 George Perkovich
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 73-78--151
34 William Sigg
2010
Augusta, Ga. 79-72--151
34 Andrew Gain
2009
Carrara Queensland, Fla. 76-75--151
34 Reeves Zaytoun
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 74-77--151
34 Davis Parker
2012
Augusta, Ga. 75-76--151
34 Charlie Kern
2011
Mercer Island, Wash. 73-78--151
34 George Hirsch, Jr.
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 73-78--151
T
41 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C. 78-74--152
41 Joseph Gunerman
2010
Yardley, Pa. 77-75--152
41 John Voetsch
2012
New Vernon, N.J. 75-77--152
41 Paolo Addona
2011
Montreal, Quebec 74-78--152
45 Preston Flick
2012
Douglasville, Ga. 76-77--153
T
46 John Baur
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 77-79--156
46 Matthew Mierzejewski
2010
Cumming, Ga. 79-77--156
46 Tim Godshalk
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 80-76--156
46 Raymond Gerow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 75-81--156
50 Taylor Welborn
2009
LaGrange, Ga. 84-73--157
T
51 Alex Perkins
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 82-76--158
51 Alex Palmer
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 79-79--158
53 J.B. Suk
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 80-80--160
54 Zachary Grossman
2011
East Hampton, N.Y. 73-88--161
T
56 Brandon Hartranft
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 81-82--163
56 Coley Davis
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 78-85--163
58 Ryan Fricke
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 82-83--165
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Haley Stephens
2009
Greer, S.C. 72-68--140
2 Collins Bradshaw
2012
Columbia, S.C. 71-73--144
3 Kendall Wright
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 73-72--145
4 Mariah Stackhouse
2012
Riverdale, Ga. 70-77--147
T
5 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 75-75--150
5 Juliet Vongphoumy
2011
Providence, R.I. 74-76--150
5 Kathryn Miranda
2010
Lexington, S.C. 78-72--150
8 Louise Oxner
2013
Greenville, S.C. 75-77--152
T
9 Elizabeth Breed
2010
Waynesboro, Pa. 76-77--153
9 Ri Hyang Park
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 74-79--153
11 Noriko Inoue
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 77-77--154
T
12 Courtney Boe
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 76-79--155
12 Anne Marie Covar
2010
Edgefield, S.C. 79-76--155
14 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 78-78--156
T
15 Yingzhou Yun
2012
Howey-in-the-hills, Fla. 83-77--160
15 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 87-73--160
17 Maureen Dunnagan
2010
Lexington, S.C. 78-83--161
18 Emily Gimpel
2010
Lafayette Hill, Pa. 80-83--163
19 Heather Wiquist
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 81-84--165
20 Molly Plomaritis
2010
Greensboro, N.C. 93-79--172
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.