BLUFFTON, S.C. -- Second Round results from the Heritage Junior Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Berkeley Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7056 | Slope: 129 | Rating: 74.1
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6226 | Slope: 129 | Rating: 75.7

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 70-70--140
T
2 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 69-73--142
2 Pete Kellermann
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 71-71--142
2 Christian Humber
2010
Fayetteville, Ga. 74-68--142
2 Wesley McClain
2010
Diboll, Texas 69-73--142
T
6 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 76-67--143
6 Christian Hawley
2010
Kernersville, N.C. 72-71--143
6 Blake Waller
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 74-69--143
6 James Yoon
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 70-73--143
10 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 71-73--144
T
11 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 71-74--145
11 Ben Fogler
2011
Elgin, S.C. 71-74--145
11 James Ellis
2010
Greenville, N.C. 73-72--145
T
14 Caulder Moore
2010
Isle of Palms, S.C. 74-72--146
14 Jack Howard
2010
Cartersville, Ga. 74-72--146
T
16 Sean Jacklin
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 72-75--147
16 Patrick Grimes
2011
Palo Alto, Calif. 70-77--147
16 Charles Valluzzo
2011
Mount Pleasant, S.C. 75-72--147
16 Chenxiao Duan
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 75-72--147
16 Damon Postal
2010
Blythewood, S.C. 73-74--147
T
21 Will Murphy
2011
Columbia, S.C. 71-77--148
21 Eric Eberspeaker
2011
Rock Hill, S.C. 74-74--148
T
23 John Skeadas
2009
Savannah, Ga. 77-72--149
23 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 77-72--149
23 Wilson Day
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 75-74--149
T
26 Forrest Riddle
2011
Greenville, S.C. 74-76--150
26 Tobias Lacruz
2009
Pilar, Argentina 76-74--150
26 Kamito Hirai
2009
Summerville, S.C. 77-73--150
26 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn. 75-75--150
26 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-75--150
26 Aaron Watson
2010
Palm Harbor, Fla. 74-76--150
26 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J. 76-74--150
26 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 74-76--150
T
34 Davis Parker
2012
Augusta, Ga. 75-76--151
34 George Hirsch, Jr.
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 73-78--151
34 Reeves Zaytoun
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 74-77--151
34 Charlie Kern
2011
Mercer Island, Wash. 73-78--151
34 Andrew Gain
2009
Carrara Queensland, Fla. 76-75--151
34 George Perkovich
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 73-78--151
34 William Sigg
2010
Augusta, Ga. 79-72--151
T
41 Joseph Gunerman
2010
Yardley, Pa. 77-75--152
41 Paolo Addona
2011
Montreal, Quebec 74-78--152
41 John Voetsch
2012
New Vernon, N.J. 75-77--152
41 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C. 78-74--152
45 Preston Flick
2012
Douglasville, Ga. 76-77--153
T
46 Tim Godshalk
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 80-76--156
46 John Baur
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 77-79--156
46 Raymond Gerow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 75-81--156
46 Matthew Mierzejewski
2010
Cumming, Ga. 79-77--156
50 Taylor Welborn
2009
LaGrange, Ga. 84-73--157
T
51 Alex Perkins
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 82-76--158
51 Alex Palmer
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 79-79--158
53 J.B. Suk
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 80-80--160
54 Zachary Grossman
2011
East Hampton, N.Y. 73-88--161
T
56 Coley Davis
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 78-85--163
56 Brandon Hartranft
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 81-82--163
58 Ryan Fricke
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 82-83--165
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Haley Stephens
2009
Greer, S.C. 72-68--140
2 Collins Bradshaw
2012
Columbia, S.C. 71-73--144
3 Kendall Wright
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 73-72--145
4 Mariah Stackhouse
2012
Riverdale, Ga. 70-77--147
T
5 Juliet Vongphoumy
2011
Providence, R.I. 74-76--150
5 Kathryn Miranda
2010
Lexington, S.C. 78-72--150
5 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 75-75--150
8 Louise Oxner
2013
Greenville, S.C. 75-77--152
T
9 Ri Hyang Park
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 74-79--153
9 Elizabeth Breed
2010
Waynesboro, Pa. 76-77--153
11 Noriko Inoue
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 77-77--154
T
12 Courtney Boe
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 76-79--155
12 Anne Marie Covar
2010
Edgefield, S.C. 79-76--155
14 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 78-78--156
T
15 Yingzhou Yun
2012
Howey-in-the-hills, Fla. 83-77--160
15 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 87-73--160
17 Maureen Dunnagan
2010
Lexington, S.C. 78-83--161
18 Emily Gimpel
2010
Lafayette Hill, Pa. 80-83--163
19 Heather Wiquist
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 81-84--165
20 Molly Plomaritis
2010
Greensboro, N.C. 93-79--172
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Luis Gerardo Garza
209
2
Austin Hitt
211
T
3
Gabriel Lench
212
T
3
Won Jun Lee
212
T
3
Tyler Bakich
212
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
215
2
Amy Zhang
217
3
Taylor Tomlinson
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
206
2
Oliver Simonsen
207
T
3
Zach Norris
209
T
3
Austin Squires
209
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
204
2
Angella Then
219
3
Kimberlee Tottori
221
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
1
Trey Winstead
212
2
Drew Jones
213
T
3
Braden Thornberry
214
T
3
Michael Feagles
214
T
3
Logan Watkins
214
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
215
2
Jiayu Kong
218
3
Olivia Cason
226
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
144
T
2
Andrew Beckler
145
T
2
Aaron DeNucci
145
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
141
T
2
Alison Chang
148
T
2
Anabelle Chang
148
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
T
1
Mason Glinski
141
T
1
Taisei Negishi
141
T
1
Wocheng Ye
141
T
1
Joshua Suh
141
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
135
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
136
T
3
Alyaa Abdulghany
140
T
3
Minjou Chen
140
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.