BLUFFTON, S.C. -- First Round results from the Heritage Junior Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Berkeley Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7056 | Slope: 129 | Rating: 74.1
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6226 | Slope: 129 | Rating: 75.7

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Wesley McClain
2010
Diboll, Texas 34-35--69
1 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 34-35--69
T
3 Patrick Grimes
2011
Palo Alto, Calif. 37-33--70
3 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 38-32--70
3 James Yoon
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 36-34--70
T
6 Will Murphy
2011
Columbia, S.C. 38-33--71
6 Ben Fogler
2011
Elgin, S.C. 36-35--71
6 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 39-32--71
6 Pete Kellermann
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-35--71
6 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 34-37--71
T
11 Christian Hawley
2010
Kernersville, N.C. 35-37--72
11 Sean Jacklin
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 35-37--72
T
13 James Ellis
2010
Greenville, N.C. 36-37--73
13 Charlie Kern
2011
Mercer Island, Wash. 36-37--73
13 Damon Postal
2010
Blythewood, S.C. 35-38--73
13 George Perkovich
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 37-36--73
13 Zachary Grossman
2011
East Hampton, N.Y. 36-37--73
13 George Hirsch, Jr.
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 37-36--73
T
19 Eric Eberspeaker
2011
Rock Hill, S.C. 38-36--74
19 Forrest Riddle
2011
Greenville, S.C. 38-36--74
19 Blake Waller
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 36-38--74
19 Christian Humber
2010
Fayetteville, Ga. 39-35--74
19 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 36-38--74
19 Paolo Addona
2011
Montreal, Quebec 37-37--74
19 Jack Howard
2010
Cartersville, Ga. 38-36--74
19 Aaron Watson
2010
Palm Harbor, Fla. 39-35--74
19 Reeves Zaytoun
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 40-34--74
19 Caulder Moore
2010
Isle of Palms, S.C. 34-40--74
T
29 Davis Parker
2012
Augusta, Ga. 38-37--75
29 Charles Valluzzo
2011
Mount Pleasant, S.C. 38-37--75
29 John Voetsch
2012
New Vernon, N.J. 38-37--75
29 Chenxiao Duan
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 36-39--75
29 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn. 35-40--75
29 Raymond Gerow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 38-37--75
29 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 38-37--75
29 Wilson Day
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 40-35--75
T
37 Andrew Gain
2009
Carrara Queensland, Fla. 37-39--76
37 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J. 40-36--76
37 Preston Flick
2012
Douglasville, Ga. 41-35--76
37 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 39-37--76
37 Tobias Lacruz
2009
Pilar, Argentina 38-38--76
T
42 Joseph Gunerman
2010
Yardley, Pa. 39-38--77
42 Kamito Hirai
2009
Summerville, S.C. 38-39--77
42 John Baur
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 39-38--77
42 John Skeadas
2009
Savannah, Ga. 40-37--77
42 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 39-38--77
T
47 Coley Davis
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 37-41--78
47 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C. 38-40--78
T
49 Alex Palmer
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 41-38--79
49 Matthew Mierzejewski
2010
Cumming, Ga. 40-39--79
49 William Sigg
2010
Augusta, Ga. 43-36--79
T
53 J.B. Suk
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 42-38--80
53 Tim Godshalk
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 41-39--80
55 Brandon Hartranft
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 40-41--81
T
56 Alex Perkins
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 41-41--82
56 Ryan Fricke
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 41-41--82
58 Taylor Welborn
2009
LaGrange, Ga. 43-41--84
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Mariah Stackhouse
2012
Riverdale, Ga. 36-34--70
2 Collins Bradshaw
2012
Columbia, S.C. 36-35--71
3 Haley Stephens
2009
Greer, S.C. 34-38--72
4 Kendall Wright
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 35-38--73
T
5 Ri Hyang Park
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 36-38--74
5 Juliet Vongphoumy
2011
Providence, R.I. 39-35--74
T
7 Louise Oxner
2013
Greenville, S.C. 38-37--75
7 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 40-35--75
T
9 Elizabeth Breed
2010
Waynesboro, Pa. 35-41--76
9 Courtney Boe
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 38-38--76
11 Noriko Inoue
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 39-38--77
T
12 Maureen Dunnagan
2010
Lexington, S.C. 36-42--78
12 Kathryn Miranda
2010
Lexington, S.C. 43-35--78
12 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 39-39--78
15 Anne Marie Covar
2010
Edgefield, S.C. 43-36--79
16 Emily Gimpel
2010
Lafayette Hill, Pa. 41-39--80
17 Heather Wiquist
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 43-38--81
T
18 Yingzhou Yun
2012
Howey-in-the-hills, Fla. 38-45--83
20 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 44-43--87
21 Molly Plomaritis
2010
Greensboro, N.C. 48-45--93
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
69
2
Lilia Vu
70
T
3
Kelly Whaley
71
T
3
Naomi Ko
71
T
3
Teri Doss
71
T
3
Jennifer Chang
71
T
3
Sabina Pena
71
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
140
T
2
Austin Connelly
142
T
2
Kristian Caparros
142
T
2
Brad Dalke
142
T
2
Will Chandler
142
T
2
Hidetoshi Yoshihara
142
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.