FRANKFORT, Ill. -- First Round results from the Preseason Junior in the Chicago Southland
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Green Garden Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6607 | Slope: 125 | Rating: 70.9
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5782 | Slope: 125 | Rating: 74.5

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tim Crouch
2010
Mt.Vernon, Ohio 35-33--68
2 Nathaniel Khachaturian
2011
Champaign, Ill. 35-35--70
T
3 Alex Willnow
2010
Adrian, Mich. 33-41--74
3 Austin Avery
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich. 36-38--74
3 Emmanuel Petrich
2010
Grand Blanc, Mich. 36-38--74
T
6 Matt Taylor
2010
Louisville, Ky. 35-40--75
6 Eric Ong
2010
Carmel, Ind. 37-38--75
T
8 John Thomas
2010
Frankfort, Ill. 40-36--76
8 Jimmy Slovitt
2011
Winnetka, Ill. 36-40--76
8 Matthew Habermehl
2010
Loveland, Ohio 37-39--76
T
11 Michael Maas
2010
Ottumwa, Iowa 38-39--77
11 Nicholas Tenhundfeld
2010
Loveland, Ohio 40-37--77
11 Jordan Erlewine
2010
Union, Ky. 34-43--77
11 Matt Jennings
2010
Prairie City, Iowa 36-41--77
T
15 Max Court
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 38-40--78
15 Zachary Elkins
2011
Dublin, Ohio 38-40--78
15 Micah Skidmore
2010
Saginaw, Mich. 38-40--78
15 Nick Huggins
2011
Marietta, Ohio 40-38--78
15 Nick Szerzinski
2011
Lemont, Ill. 38-40--78
15 Timothy Weber
2010
Flossmoor, Ill. 37-41--78
15 Kirby Brown
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 41-37--78
15 Jon Christ
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich. 41-37--78
15 Luke Trocchio
2011
St. Clair Shores, Mich. 36-42--78
15 Michael Grayson
2011
Highland Park, Ill. 39-39--78
15 Matthew Brady
2010
Rochester, Mich. 37-41--78
T
26 Jacob Butler
2009
Marshalltown, Iowa 39-40--79
26 Lance West, Jr
2010
Huntington, W.Va. 36-43--79
26 Kevin Stewart
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio 38-41--79
26 Matthew Haller
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 40-39--79
26 Shane McGowan
2010
Mokena, Ill. 39-40--79
T
31 Timothy Denenberg
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 37-43--80
31 Alex Flaugher
2010
Edwardsville, Ill. 41-39--80
31 Scott Cahill
2011
Carpentersville, Ill. 41-39--80
31 Chad Casey
2010
South Bend, Ind. 38-42--80
31 Jason Plepel
2011
Wheaton, Ill. 39-41--80
31 Sam Malloy
2011
Findlay, Ohio 40-40--80
31 Jason VanderKlok
2010
Scotts, Mich. 39-41--80
T
38 Connor O'Halleran
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 38-43--81
38 Andrew Mitchell
2011
Benton, Ill. 40-41--81
38 Kevin Hamori
2010
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 42-39--81
38 Ben Jaklin
2010
Riverwoods, Ill. 39-42--81
T
42 Colin Stelljes
2010
Mason, Ohio 41-41--82
42 Christopher McCaffrey
2010
Wheaton, Ill. 41-41--82
42 Patrick Helman
2010
Strongsville, Ohio 41-41--82
42 William Wright
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 40-42--82
46 Clinton Buell
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich. 40-43--83
T
47 Joe Jensen
2010
Naperville, Ill. 43-41--84
47 Darren Robbins
2010
Darien, Ill. 41-43--84
47 Michael Sweeney
2010
Homer Glen, Ill. 40-44--84
50 Carl Schlotman IV
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio 45-40--85
51 Mason Wetzel
2011
Millstadt, Ill. 45-42--87
T
52 Matthew Weiss
2011
Chicago, Ill. 40-48--88
52 Timmy Johnson
2010
DeKalb, Ill. 46-42--88
T
54 Patrick McVickers
2011
North Barrington, Ill. 47-42--89
54 Larry  Foss
2010
Park Ridge , Ill. 44-45--89
54 Scott Meschnig
2011
Schaumburg, Ill. 43-46--89
57 McKennan Tucker
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 43-47--90
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ariana Savich
2010
Carmel, Ind. 39-38--77
2 Allyssa Ferrell
2010
Edgerton, Wis. 39-39--78
T
3 Jacqueline DeBoer
2010
Byron Center, Mich. 39-40--79
3 Erika Pfaender
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 42-37--79
3 Hailey Sheldahl
2010
Ottumwa, Iowa 40-39--79
T
6 Devon Compton
2011
Rochester, Mich. 41-40--81
6 Kathy Sterling
2011
Mokena, Ill. 44-37--81
T
8 Erin Michel
2011
Mason, Ohio 39-43--82
8 Jamie Caylor
2011
Indianapolis, Ind. 38-44--82
8 Jennifer Konop
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 40-42--82
11 Margaret Willenbrink
2010
Granger, Ind. 43-40--83
T
12 Kimberly Dinh
2010
Midland, Mich. 43-41--84
12 Marissa Campeau
2010
Osceola, Wis. 41-43--84
14 Ryann Gilley
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 39-46--85
15 Carlee Cossell
2010
Kokomo, Ind. 45-41--86
16 Kelly Grassel
2013
Chesterton, Ind. 43-44--87
17 Kylie Kern
2011
Kokomo, Ind. 44-44--88
18 Elisa Palluau
2010
Naperville, Ill. 44-45--89
19 Marin Beagley
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 44-46--90
20 Hannah Lewis
2012
Plainwell, Mich. 48-45--93
21 Kate Carstens
2010
Batavia, Ohio 49-47--96
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Luis Gerardo Garza
209
2
Austin Hitt
211
T
3
Gabriel Lench
212
T
3
Won Jun Lee
212
T
3
Tyler Bakich
212
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
215
2
Amy Zhang
217
3
Taylor Tomlinson
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
131
2
Zach Norris
136
T
3
Will Chandler
139
T
3
Brian Clark
139
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
132
2
Angella Then
142
3
Kimberlee Tottori
145
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
1
Trey Winstead
212
2
Drew Jones
213
T
3
Braden Thornberry
214
T
3
Michael Feagles
214
T
3
Logan Watkins
214
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
215
2
Jiayu Kong
218
3
Olivia Cason
226
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
144
T
2
Andrew Beckler
145
T
2
Aaron DeNucci
145
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
141
T
2
Alison Chang
148
T
2
Anabelle Chang
148
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
T
1
Mason Glinski
141
T
1
Taisei Negishi
141
T
1
Wocheng Ye
141
T
1
Joshua Suh
141
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
135
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
136
T
3
Alyaa Abdulghany
140
T
3
Minjou Chen
140
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.