JOHNS CREEK, Ga. -- Final results from the Aldila Junior Open
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Country Club of the South.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6873 | Slope: 138 | Rating: 73.8
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6130 | Slope: 138 | Rating: 76.6

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Franco Castro
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 72-66--138
T
2 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 70-72--142
2 Jack Walsh
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 71-71--142
2 Tom Lovelady
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 70-72--142
2 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 71-71--142
T
6 Nicholas Reach
2011
Moscow, Pa. 72-72--144
6 Parker Page
2010
Louisville, Ky. 71-73--144
6 Bo Andrews
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 75-69--144
6 Stephen Behr, Jr.
2011
Florence, S.C. 73-71--144
T
10 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 72-73--145
10 Kevin Jorden
2011
Juno Beach, Fla. 73-72--145
T
12 Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga. 75-71--146
12 Brian Langley
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 69-77--146
12 Seth Reeves
2009
Duluth, Ga. 73-73--146
T
15 William Herring
2011
Lillington, N.C. 76-71--147
15 Oliver Schniederjans
2011
Powder Springs, Ga. 66-81--147
15 Michael Decker
2013
Pebble Beach, Calif. 76-71--147
T
18 Ross Thomson
2009
Marietta, Ga. 78-70--148
18 Chun-Ji Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 74-74--148
18 Benjamin Greene
2009
Duluth, Ga. 73-75--148
T
21 Collin Pratt
2010
Santa Fe, N.M. 72-77--149
21 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 77-72--149
T
23 Patrick Sawrey
2010
Smithfield, N.C. 75-75--150
23 Alex Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 76-74--150
T
25 Marcel Puyat
2011
Indio, Calif. 74-77--151
25 Sam Straka
2011
Valdosta, Ga. 72-79--151
T
27 Blaine Woodruff
2010
Acworth, Ga. 80-72--152
27 Austin Roberts
2011
Carmichael, Calif. 77-75--152
27 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 79-73--152
27 Hayden Anderson
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 80-72--152
T
31 Chad Bounds
2009
Meridian, Miss. 76-77--153
31 Shawn Yim
2009
Buford, Ga. 75-78--153
31 Richard Dearinger
2010
Chapel Hill, N.C. 76-77--153
31 Mookie DeMoss
2010
Duluth, Ga. 80-73--153
31 Myles Lewis
2011
New Orleans, La. 70-83--153
31 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 79-74--153
31 James Ellis
2010
Greenville, N.C. 79-74--153
T
38 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn. 80-74--154
38 Will Jones
2010
Rome, Ga. 72-82--154
40 Wilson Day
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 76-79--155
T
41 Landon Lyons
2010
Baton Rouge, La. 79-78--157
41 Drew Czuchry
2010
Auburn, Ga. 76-81--157
T
43 Dykes Harbin
2009
Augusta, Ga. 77-81--158
43 John Beringer
2009
Loveland, Ohio 81-77--158
43 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 82-76--158
46 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 75-84--159
47 Sean Hassell
2010
Walhalla, S.C. 77-84--161
48 Cyrus Stewart
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 76-86--162
49 Eddie Hjerpe
2009
Barrington, R.I. 79-85--164
50 Austin Ujhelyi
2010
Suwanee, Ga. 84-81--165
51 Jay Burlison
2013
Salinas, Calif. 91-78--169
52 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 84-89--173
53 Will Snipes
2009
Rocky Face, Ga. 98-90--188
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 67-70--137
2 Tanaporn Kongkiatkrai
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 70-73--143
T
3 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 76-71--147
3 Amy Meier
2009
Rochester Hills, Mich. 74-73--147
3 Shannon Aubert
2014
Champions Gate, Fla. 74-73--147
6 Mariah Stackhouse
2012
Riverdale, Ga. 75-73--148
7 Simin Feng
2013
Windermere, Fla. 78-71--149
T
8 Augusta James
2011
Bath, Ontario 73-77--150
8 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y. 73-77--150
8 Yueer Cindy Feng
2014
Orlando, Fla. 74-76--150
11 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 78-74--152
T
12 Lauren Stratton
2009
Spring Hill, Tenn. 80-73--153
12 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 78-75--153
12 Lauren Kim
2012
Los Altos, Calif. 73-80--153
12 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 79-74--153
16 Caitlin Pisciotta
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 78-76--154
17 Amelia Hill
2010
St. Simons Island, Ga. 80-76--156
T
18 Natalie Mitchell
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 79-78--157
18 Melissa Edmonson
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 77-80--157
20 Taylor Manning
2011
Brentwood, Tenn. 81-77--158
T
21 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio 81-80--161
21 Jessica Haigwood
2013
Roswell, Ga. 82-79--161
23 Jamie Lavin
2009
Deerfield, Ill. 88-77--165
24 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y. 82-85--167
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.