TEE UP Junior Challenge presented by Kamen Rider Dragon Knight Cup

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Daniel Chian
2012
Covina, Calif.
35-34--69
T 2 Andrew Levitt
2012
Ladera Ranch, Calif.
33-38--71
T 2 Jordan Malinoff
2010
Calabasas, Calif.
36-35--71
T 6 Kevin Lee
2011
Cerritos, Calif.
37-36--73
T 6 Joseph Zakaria
2010
San Luis Obispo, Calif.
34-39--73
T 12 Jin Park
2010
Burbank, Calif.
36-38--74
T 16 Jacob Gralitzer
2010
Agoura Hills, Calif.
35-41--76
T 16 James Hurst
2010
Palmdale, Calif.
39-37--76
T 16 Jonathan Sanders
2012
Chatsworth, Calif.
39-37--76
T 16 Matthew Wilson
2010
Orange, Calif.
35-41--76
T 23 *Mitchel Char
2010
Fountain Valley, Calif.
38-39--77
T 23 *Jeff McNeil
2010
Nipomo, Calif.
38-39--77
T 23 *Jason Semthiti
2011
Los Angeles, Calif.
36-41--77
T 23 *Andre Vu
2013
Fountain Valley, Calif.
37-40--77
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 4 #Bobby Holden
2011
Simi Valley, Calif.
36-36--72
T 4 #Macgregor Hoobery
2011
Santa Maria, Calif.
35-37--72
T 6 #Lawrence Fu
2012
Piedmont, Calif.
38-35--73
T 6 #Michael Haeri
2011
Huntington Beach, Calif.
41-32--73
T 6 #Robin Kang
2013
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
37-36--73
T 6 #Michael Yi
2012
Goleta, Calif.
37-36--73
T 12 #Michael Brockington
2010
Laguna Niguel, Calif.
36-38--74
T 12 #Andrew Morgan
2012
Long Beach, Calif.
39-35--74
T 12 #Robert Ricci III
2011
Carlsbad, Calif.
36-38--74
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 16 Kyle  Demshki
2010
Calabasas, Calif.
37-39--76
T 16 Michael Hong
2012
Fullerton, Calif.
38-38--76
T 16 Michael Lai
2010
Redlands, Calif.
37-39--76
T 23 Jason Chen
2013
Brea, Calif.
39-38--77
T 23 Keenan Nelson
2010
Murrieta, Calif.
39-38--77
T 23 Kevin  Ruby
2010
Temecula, Calif.
38-39--77
T 30 Won Je Choi
2013
San Diego, Calif.
39-39--78
T 30 Jason Choo
2009
Hacienda Heights , Calif.
39-39--78
T 30 Matt Duralde
2010
San Clemente, Calif.
42-36--78
T 30 Jason Kuo
2012
Milpitas, Calif.
40-38--78
T 30 Will Scarlett
2011
Woodland, Calif.
40-38--78
T 30 Brett Silvernail
2010
Ventura, Calif.
42-36--78
T 30 Lewis Simon
2010
Torrance, Calif.
36-42--78
T 37 Kameron Kubis
2011
San Diego, Calif.
38-41--79
T 37 Brian Song
2010
Torrance, Calif.
38-41--79
T 37 Giovanni Washington
2010
West Hills, Calif.
39-40--79
T 40 Steven Bruno
2010
Newport Beach, Calif.
39-41--80
T 40 Joseph Choi
2011
Bakersfield, Calif.
40-40--80
T 40 Dylan Francis
2011
Manhattan Beach, Calif.
37-43--80
T 43 Beau Belczak
2010
Yorba Linda, Calif.
41-40--81
T 43 Rory Doll
2010
Arroyo Grande, Calif.
39-42--81
T 43 Derek Patao
2011
La Canada, Calif.
36-45--81
T 43 Alex Romo
2009
Oxnard, Calif.
43-38--81
T 47 Ryan Burgess
2012
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
43-39--82
T 47 David Dworsky
2011
Los Angeles, Calif.
39-43--82
T 47 Nathan Gruda
2010
Santa Fe, N.M.
40-42--82
T 47 Eric Taylor
2011
San Juan Capistrano, Calif.
37-45--82
T 51 Mo Bardovi
2011
Monte Nido, Calif.
42-41--83
T 51 Brandon Mai
2014
Poway, Calif.
39-44--83
T 51 Christian McGrath
2012
Rancho Mirage, Calif.
40-43--83
T 51 Sean Panomchai
2011
North Hills, Calif.
44-39--83
T 51 Randy Ross
2014
Phoenix, Ariz.
43-40--83
T 56 Frank DeNoewer
2009
Tustin, Calif.
43-41--84
T 56 Neal Donahue
2011
Coto de Caza, Calif.
39-45--84
T 56 Tyler  Henry
2010
Indio, Calif.
44-40--84
T 56 Nick Larson
2011
San Diego, Calif.
39-45--84
T 56 Kevin Liang
2011
Walnut, Calif.
44-40--84
T 56 Spencer Mikles
2012
Santa Barbara, Calif.
45-39--84
T 56 Justin Smith
2011
Fountain Valley, Calif.
38-46--84
T 63 Andrew De Martini
2010
North Tustin, Calif.
45-40--85
T 63 Josh Haynes
2010
Ramona, Calif.
45-40--85
T 63 Jack Henneberry
2011
Bakersfield, Calif.
39-46--85
T 63 Benjamin Koyano
2013
Rowland Heights, Calif.
41-44--85
T 63 Robert MacFarlane
2012
Santa Barbara, Calif.
42-43--85
T 68 Dustin Dalzell
2011
Scottsdale, Ariz.
43-43--86
T 68 Chase Dinsmore
2011
Ladera Ranch, Calif.
42-44--86
T 68 Michael Howe
2013
Temecula, Calif.
43-43--86
T 68 Kyle Miranda
2010
Yorba Linda, Calif.
43-43--86
T 68 Joshua Yang
2010
Northridge, Calif.
40-46--86
73 Ryan Joe
2010
Cerritos, Calif.
43-44--87
74 Brett Hagy
2013
Westlake Village, Calif.
45-46--91
75 Johnson Fu
2011
Monterey Park, Calif.
44-48--92
76 Trevor Ensign
2010
Las Vegas, Nev.
48-48--96
77 Crescencio Ancheta III
2010
Lancaster, Calif.
50-48--98
78 Jeffrey Lester
2010
Los Angeles, Calif.
45-56--101
    Gregory London
2010
Malibu, Calif. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Daniel Martin
2010
Coto de Caza, Calif. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Kevin Prouty
2010
Tucson, Ariz. JWD

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Euna Pak
2014
Irvine, Calif.
39-36-75
T 2 Rui Li
2010
Kent, Wash.
34-42-76
4 Carolina Garza
2010
San Clemente, Calif.
38-40-78
6 Anna DePalma
2010
San Clemente, Calif.
40-40-80
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 #Rochelle Chan
2010
Carson, Calif.
38-38-76

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Hannah Kim
2014
Chula Vista, Calif.
38-41--79
7 Makayla Mier
2011
Santa Maria, Calif.
42-39--81
T 8 Brenna Carlson
2011
Valencia, Calif.
40-42--82
T 8 Pei-Chun Chen
2011
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
39-43--82
T 8 Lauren Heavrin
2010
Manhattan Beach, Calif.
41-41--82
T 8 Tiffany Nichols
2010
Castro Valley, Calif.
42-40--82
T 12 Kendall Dusenberry
2012
Newhall, Calif.
42-41--83
T 12 Yang Yue Hill
2012
Palm Desert, Calif.
40-43--83
T 12 Katie Park
2010
La Crescenta, Calif.
43-40--83
15 Ashley Greer
2010
Huntington Beach, Calif.
38-46--84
16 Lydia Choi
2014
Beverly Hills, Calif.
41-45--86
17 Tina Soyon Kwon
2010
Tustin, Calif.
39-48--87
18 Katherine Pimpanit
2012
Corona, Calif.
40-49--89
19 Stephanie Lau
2015
Fullerton, Calif.
41-52--93
20 Eugene Kim
2015
Cupertino, Calif.
52-49--101
    Michelle Cho
2009
La Crescenta, Calif. QWD
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Walsh
135
T
2
Will Chandler
136
T
2
Alex Green
136
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
141
2
Latanna Stone
144
3
Emilia Migliaccio
145
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Brandon Smith
139
T
1
Triston Elston
139
T
1
Braden Bailey
139
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
143
2
Julia Johnson
145
T
3
Maddie McCrary
147
T
3
Hanna Alberto
147
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
136
2
Pierce Aichinger
140
T
3
Walker Kesterson
141
T
3
Brian Dolehide
141
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
141
T
2
Zijun Yin
142
T
2
Aubree Jones
142
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
136
2
Hoke Carlton
139
3
Ross Perry
141
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
141
2
Julia Calbi
143
3
Bing Singhsumalee
148
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
138
T
1
Davis Holman
138
3
Wocheng Ye
140
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
139
2
Kornkamol Sukaree
142
3
Kelly Lee
144
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.