WENATCHEE, Wash. -- Second Round results from the AJGA Junior at Wenatchee
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Wenatchee Golf & Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6383
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5985

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jonny Baxter
2009
Pleasanton, Calif. 69-71--140
T
2 Chien Yao Hung
2010
Taipei, Taiwan 69-73--142
2 Charlie Hughes
2009
Maple Ridge, British Columbia 65-77--142
4 Gerrit Chambers
2009
Brush Prairie, Wash. 72-71--143
T
5 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 71-73--144
5 Taeksoo Kim
2009
Wailuku, Hawaii 71-73--144
T
7 Andy Yang
2010
Coquitlam, British Columbia 72-73--145
7 Justin Haase
2010
Spokane, Wash. 73-72--145
7 Justin Shin
2009
Maple Ridge, British Columbia 71-74--145
7 Brett Komoto
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii 73-72--145
11 Carl Jonson
2011
Bainbridge Island, Wash. 75-71--146
T
12 Henry Park
2009
Waikoloa, Hawaii 76-71--147
12 R. Jordan Skyles
2009
Eagle, Idaho 71-76--147
12 Jarrett Foote
2010
Woodinville, Wash. 73-74--147
12 Bjorn Kallerud
2010
Moraga, Calif. 73-74--147
12 Niall Platt
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 72-75--147
12 Pace Johnson
2009
Fresno, Calif. 76-71--147
T
19 Jim Liu
2013
Smithtown, N.Y. 69-79--148
19 Ryan Tetrault
2011
Orange, Calif. 76-72--148
19 Kyle Hurt
2009
Bainbridge Island , Wash. 74-74--148
T
22 Shayne Yoon
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 74-75--149
22 Sam Bell
2009
Park City, Utah 78-71--149
22 Matt Rawitzer
2009
Bellingham, Wash. 76-73--149
22 Jon  VanDyk
2011
Eagle, Idaho 73-76--149
T
26 K.C. Chang
2009
Taipei, Taiwan 76-74--150
26 Scott Kim
2011
Richland, Wash. 76-74--150
T
28 Chris Olmstead
2009
Puyallup, Wash. 76-75--151
28 Will Thurman
2009
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 76-75--151
28 Jordan Cuthbert
2009
Camarillo, Calif. 79-72--151
28 Kyohei Itamura
2010
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 78-73--151
28 Johnathan Scott
2009
Mill Creek, Wash. 77-74--151
28 Dalan Refioglu
2010
Foster City, Calif. 74-77--151
28 Bryan Lichimo
2010
North Vancouver, British Columbia 76-75--151
T
35 Michael Yiu
2009
Laguna Hills, Calif. 79-73--152
35 Randall Zeck
2008
Cross Plains, Wis. 75-77--152
35 Bobby Monaco
2010
Eugene, Ore. 76-76--152
35 Bradley  Yosaitis
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii 75-77--152
35 Jens Bracht
2008
Lake Forest Park, Wash. 79-73--152
35 Joe Rosenthal
2009
Malibu, Calif. 75-77--152
T
41 Will Holdridge
2009
Bellingham, Wash. 78-75--153
41 David Smith
2010
San Diego, Calif. 73-80--153
41 Tyler Kato
2010
Seattle, Wash. 76-77--153
T
44 Sarosh Adi
2011
Frisco, Texas 75-79--154
44 Nolan Sand
2010
Hoquiam, Wash. 75-79--154
44 Li Wang
2013
Sammamish, Wash. 78-76--154
44 Ryann Ree
2012
Redondo Beach, Calif. 76-78--154
T
48 Jacob Ready
2010
Meridian, Idaho 76-79--155
48 Brady Parsons
2009
East Wenatchee, Wash. 77-78--155
48 Reid Fredrickson
2011
Newcastle, Wash. 76-79--155
48 James Feutz
2012
University Place, Wash. 80-75--155
48 Garrett Howard
2010
Spokane, Wash. 76-79--155
T
53 Nick Russell
2011
Vancouver, British Columbia 77-79--156
53 Jonathan Rego
2010
San Dimas, Calif. 76-80--156
53 Yuki Kato
2010
Las Vegas, Nev. 81-75--156
T
56 Pureum Lee
2009
North Vancouver, British Columbia 78-79--157
56 Tyler Torano
2010
Chula Vista, Calif. 75-82--157
56 Mac Kimura
2010
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 79-78--157
56 Brian Jung
2011
Coquitlam, British Columbia 76-81--157
56 Alex Harding
2009
Portland, Ore. 83-74--157
61 Drew Reinland
2010
College Place, Wash. 79-79--158
62 O'Neill Cowan
2009
Long Beach, Calif. 81-78--159
T
63 Brian Lee
2009
University Place, Wash. 77-83--160
63 Rob Seibly
2009
Spokane, Wash. 81-79--160
63 Greg Garcia
2009
Whittier, Calif. 80-80--160
66 Darren Saqui
2009
Cerritos, Calif. 80-81--161
T
67 Garik Kosai
2009
Renton, Wash. 76-86--162
67 Alex Street
2009
Medford, Ore. 83-79--162
69 Samuel Shin
2008
Whangaparaoa, Auckland, New Zealand 74-89--163
70 Kyle Jensen
2010
East Wenatchee, Wash. 83-82--165
T
71 Michael Johnson
2011
Eagle, Idaho 81-85--166
71 Nicholas Lee
2009
Chino Hills, Calif. 86-80--166
T
73 Kavin Dvorak
2010
Bismarck, N.D. 83-86--169
73 Samuel Marney
2009
East Wenatchee, Wash. 84-85--169
75 Brent Duclos
2008
Moorpark, Calif. 82-88--170
-
Sean Ko
2010
West Vancouver, British Columbia
70-77-D 6-6D
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Erynne Lee
2011
Silverdale, Wash. 74-74--148
T
2 Tiffany Lim
2011
San Jose, Calif. 76-75--151
2 Chessey Thomas
2010
Spokane, Wash. 76-75--151
T
4 Desiree Dubreuil
2009
Santa Ana, Calif. 73-81--154
4 Bonnie Hu
2010
Fremont, Calif. 78-76--154
4 Amy Beth Simanton
2009
Lake Oswego, Ore. 79-75--154
7 Seo Hee Moon
2010
Mukilteo, Wash. 80-76--156
T
8 Elizabeth Doty
2013
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 78-79--157
8 Katrina Hegge
2009
Seattle, Wash. 75-82--157
8 Gabriella Then
2013
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 79-78--157
11 Katia Joo
2011
Rolling Hills, Calif. 79-79--158
T
12 Simone Strauss
2009
Rancho Mirage, Calif. 79-81--160
12 Rui Li
2010
Kent, Wash. 84-76--160
12 Georgiana Salant
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 82-78--160
12 Michele Chun
2011
Torrance, Calif. 81-79--160
T
16 A Ram Choi
2010
Surrey, British Columbia 82-80--162
16 Victoria Jisu Choi
2011
Langley, British Columbia 77-85--162
18 Amanda Baker
2009
Nanaimo, British Columbia 83-80--163
19 Lauren Sewell
2010
Renton, Wash. 84-82--166
20 Victoria Fallgren
2009
Lakewood, Calif. 81-87--168
21 Jennifer Yang
2011
Coquitlam, British Columbia 86-83--169
22 Emily Guthrie
2009
Snohomish, Wash. 79-95--174
23 Clair Choo
2009
Los Angeles, Calif. 85-92--177
24 Christine Cook
2009
Yakima, Wash. 91-87--178
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Aug 29- Sept 1 AJGA Girls Championship
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
69
2
Lilia Vu
70
T
3
Kelly Whaley
71
T
3
Naomi Ko
71
T
3
Teri Doss
71
T
3
Jennifer Chang
71
T
3
Sabina Pena
71
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
140
T
2
Austin Connelly
142
T
2
Kristian Caparros
142
T
2
Brad Dalke
142
T
2
Will Chandler
142
T
2
Hidetoshi Yoshihara
142
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.