LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

ELVERSON, Pa. -- Second Round results from the CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Stonewall Links.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6639
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5881

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jordan Shuey
2009
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 68-70--138
2 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J. 71-68--139
3 Andrew Lane
2010
Fairport, N.Y. 70-72--142
4 Brandon Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y. 75-68--143
5 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 71-73--144
T
6 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa. 75-71--146
6 Alec Pakzad
2009
Bellevue, Wash. 73-73--146
6 Grant Martens
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa. 76-70--146
9 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 75-72--147
T
10 Clancy Waugh
2013
North Palm Beach, Fla. 78-70--148
10 Easton Renwick
2011
Punxsutawney, Pa. 74-74--148
T
12 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 79-70--149
12 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 77-72--149
12 Mathieu Philie
2009
West Friendship, Md. 81-68--149
12 Niall Platt
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 75-74--149
12 Nicholas Reach
2011
Moscow, Pa. 77-72--149
12 Ian Thimble
2009
Hyde Park, Mass. 77-72--149
18 Bernard D'Amato
2009
Weston, Conn. 77-73--150
T
19 Stephen LaRouere
2009
Northville, Mich. 76-75--151
19 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 77-74--151
21 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa. 78-74--152
T
22 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 79-74--153
22 Devin O'Grady
2010
Lancaster, Pa. 75-78--153
22 Alex Edfort
2009
Somerset, N.J. 78-75--153
22 Michael Decker
2013
Pebble Beach, Calif. 75-78--153
22 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn. 75-78--153
22 Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 80-73--153
22 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 74-79--153
22 Joe Fransted
2009
Novi, Mich. 75-78--153
T
30 Brandon Hartranft
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 78-76--154
30 James Pleat
2009
Nashua, N.H. 81-73--154
30 Patrick Welsh
2009
Doylestown, Pa. 78-76--154
T
33 David Sessions
2010
Winston-Salem, N.C. 79-76--155
33 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 81-74--155
33 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 78-77--155
33 Jeffrey Hsiao
2009
San Diego, Calif. 78-77--155
T
37 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-81--156
37 Brendan Mohler
2008
Bethlehem, Pa. 79-77--156
37 Alex Palmer
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 79-77--156
37 Christopher Orlando
2008
Broomall, Pa. 80-76--156
37 Tom Shin
2009
Moorestown, N.J. 76-80--156
37 Parker Bova
2010
Avon, Conn. 74-82--156
T
43 Patrick Ross
2010
Dunmore, Pa. 78-79--157
43 Tyler Dunlap
2011
Westlake, Texas 81-76--157
43 Tommy Pendy
2010
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 77-80--157
43 Kyle Kegerreis
2009
Chambersburg, Pa. 79-78--157
43 Stephen Quillinan
2009
West Sand Lake, N.Y. 80-77--157
43 Tyber Lustig
2010
Belle Vernon, Pa. 82-75--157
43 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 74-83--157
T
50 Sean Hogan
2009
Moorestown, N.J. 80-78--158
50 Bo Lustig
2011
Belle Vernon, Pa. 85-73--158
50 Yaroslav Merkulov
2010
Penfield, N.Y. 75-83--158
50 Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa. 77-81--158
50 Damon Salo
2011
New Ipswich, N.H. 82-76--158
50 Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y. 81-77--158
50 Nelson Hargrove
2009
Haverford, Pa. 78-80--158
T
57 Matthew Alessi
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 83-77--160
57 Matt Teesdale
2009
Maple Glen, Pa. 81-79--160
T
59 Manny Tulumaris
2009
Hartford, Conn. 82-79--161
59 Yong Jin  Wang
2010
Mahwah, N.J. 79-82--161
T
61 Connor Monaghan
2009
Garden City, N.Y. 79-83--162
61 Michael McCarthy
2009
Tolland, Conn. 77-85--162
T
63 John Rosenberg
2010
Devon, Pa. 83-81--164
63 Russell Hartung
2010
Doylestown, Pa. 81-83--164
63 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J. 83-81--164
66 James Tallent
2010
Haverford, Pa. 74-91--165
T
67 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa. 82-84--166
67 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass. 83-83--166
69 Ian Bangor
2010
Moon Township, Pa. 83-84--167
70 Scott Kalamar
2009
Bethlehem, Pa. 86-88--174
71 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y. 90-87--177
72 Peter Nelson
2010
Clarks Summit, Pa. 90-89--179
73 James Bologna, Jr.
2009
Albany, N.Y. 93-89--182
74 Michael Savoia
2009
Chester, N.Y. 100-97--197
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Brigitte Baker
2009
McLean, Va. 78-74--152
2 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 77-77--154
T
3 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 83-74--157
3 Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y. 80-77--157
T
5 Lynda Kwon
2008
North Wales, Pa. 77-81--158
5 Alexis Holmes
2008
West Chester, Pa. 84-74--158
7 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 84-76--160
T
8 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y. 83-78--161
8 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 86-75--161
T
10 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y. 81-82--163
10 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 81-82--163
12 Eunae Jo
2008
Ridgewood, N.J. 80-84--164
13 Taylor Slagle
2009
Southlake, Texas 89-79--168
14 Courtney Kordes
2009
Natrona Heights, Pa. 87-82--169
15 Caroline Lovette
2009
Davidsville, Pa. 87-83--170
16 Melanie Kleiner
2009
Callicoon, N.Y. 91-80--171
17 Crystal Lee
2010
Mahwah, N.J. 92-81--173
18 Karishma Thiagaraj
2012
Haymarket, Va. 88-87--175
T
19 Hannah Kim
2010
River Edge, N.J. 91-88--179
19 Jenna Rinker
2009
Slippery Rock, Pa. 92-87--179
21 Grace Dalton
2010
Malvern, Pa. 99-84--183
22 Aliza Shatzman
2009
Amler, Pa. 100-90--190
23 Melanie Faibish
2009
Dix Hills, N.Y. 113-114--227