ELVERSON, Pa. -- Second Round results from the CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Stonewall Links.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6639
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5881

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jordan Shuey
2009
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 68-70--138
2 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J. 71-68--139
3 Andrew Lane
2010
Fairport, N.Y. 70-72--142
4 Brandon Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y. 75-68--143
5 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 71-73--144
T
6 Grant Martens
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa. 76-70--146
6 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa. 75-71--146
6 Alec Pakzad
2009
Bellevue, Wash. 73-73--146
9 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 75-72--147
T
10 Clancy Waugh
2013
North Palm Beach, Fla. 78-70--148
10 Easton Renwick
2011
Punxsutawney, Pa. 74-74--148
T
12 Niall Platt
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 75-74--149
12 Mathieu Philie
2009
West Friendship, Md. 81-68--149
12 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 77-72--149
12 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 79-70--149
12 Ian Thimble
2009
Hyde Park, Mass. 77-72--149
12 Nicholas Reach
2011
Moscow, Pa. 77-72--149
18 Bernard D'Amato
2009
Weston, Conn. 77-73--150
T
19 Stephen LaRouere
2009
Northville, Mich. 76-75--151
19 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 77-74--151
21 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa. 78-74--152
T
22 Alex Edfort
2009
Somerset, N.J. 78-75--153
22 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 74-79--153
22 Michael Decker
2013
Pebble Beach, Calif. 75-78--153
22 Devin O'Grady
2010
Lancaster, Pa. 75-78--153
22 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn. 75-78--153
22 Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 80-73--153
22 Joe Fransted
2009
Novi, Mich. 75-78--153
22 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 79-74--153
T
30 James Pleat
2009
Nashua, N.H. 81-73--154
30 Patrick Welsh
2009
Doylestown, Pa. 78-76--154
30 Brandon Hartranft
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 78-76--154
T
33 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 78-77--155
33 David Sessions
2010
Winston-Salem, N.C. 79-76--155
33 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 81-74--155
33 Jeffrey Hsiao
2009
San Diego, Calif. 78-77--155
T
37 Alex Palmer
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 79-77--156
37 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-81--156
37 Parker Bova
2010
Avon, Conn. 74-82--156
37 Christopher Orlando
2008
Broomall, Pa. 80-76--156
37 Tom Shin
2009
Moorestown, N.J. 76-80--156
37 Brendan Mohler
2008
Bethlehem, Pa. 79-77--156
T
43 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 74-83--157
43 Tyler Dunlap
2011
Westlake, Texas 81-76--157
43 Kyle Kegerreis
2009
Chambersburg, Pa. 79-78--157
43 Tyber Lustig
2010
Belle Vernon, Pa. 82-75--157
43 Stephen Quillinan
2009
West Sand Lake, N.Y. 80-77--157
43 Patrick Ross
2010
Dunmore, Pa. 78-79--157
43 Tommy Pendy
2010
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 77-80--157
T
50 Sean Hogan
2009
Moorestown, N.J. 80-78--158
50 Nelson Hargrove
2009
Haverford, Pa. 78-80--158
50 Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y. 81-77--158
50 Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa. 77-81--158
50 Yaroslav Merkulov
2010
Penfield, N.Y. 75-83--158
50 Bo Lustig
2011
Belle Vernon, Pa. 85-73--158
50 Damon Salo
2011
New Ipswich, N.H. 82-76--158
T
57 Matt Teesdale
2009
Maple Glen, Pa. 81-79--160
57 Matthew Alessi
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 83-77--160
T
59 Yong Jin  Wang
2010
Mahwah, N.J. 79-82--161
59 Manny Tulumaris
2009
Hartford, Conn. 82-79--161
T
61 Connor Monaghan
2009
Garden City, N.Y. 79-83--162
61 Michael McCarthy
2009
Tolland, Conn. 77-85--162
T
63 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J. 83-81--164
63 Russell Hartung
2010
Doylestown, Pa. 81-83--164
63 John Rosenberg
2010
Devon, Pa. 83-81--164
66 James Tallent
2010
Haverford, Pa. 74-91--165
T
67 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass. 83-83--166
67 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa. 82-84--166
69 Ian Bangor
2010
Moon Township, Pa. 83-84--167
70 Scott Kalamar
2009
Bethlehem, Pa. 86-88--174
71 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y. 90-87--177
72 Peter Nelson
2010
Clarks Summit, Pa. 90-89--179
73 James Bologna, Jr.
2009
Albany, N.Y. 93-89--182
74 Michael Savoia
2009
Chester, N.Y. 100-97--197
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Brigitte Baker
2009
McLean, Va. 78-74--152
2 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 77-77--154
T
3 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 83-74--157
3 Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y. 80-77--157
T
5 Lynda Kwon
2008
North Wales, Pa. 77-81--158
5 Alexis Holmes
2008
West Chester, Pa. 84-74--158
7 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 84-76--160
T
8 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 86-75--161
8 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y. 83-78--161
T
10 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y. 81-82--163
10 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 81-82--163
12 Eunae Jo
2008
Ridgewood, N.J. 80-84--164
13 Taylor Slagle
2009
Southlake, Texas 89-79--168
14 Courtney Kordes
2009
Natrona Heights, Pa. 87-82--169
15 Caroline Lovette
2009
Davidsville, Pa. 87-83--170
16 Melanie Kleiner
2009
Callicoon, N.Y. 91-80--171
17 Crystal Lee
2010
Mahwah, N.J. 92-81--173
18 Karishma Thiagaraj
2012
Haymarket, Va. 88-87--175
T
19 Hannah Kim
2010
River Edge, N.J. 91-88--179
19 Jenna Rinker
2009
Slippery Rock, Pa. 92-87--179
21 Grace Dalton
2010
Malvern, Pa. 99-84--183
22 Aliza Shatzman
2009
Amler, Pa. 100-90--190
23 Melanie Faibish
2009
Dix Hills, N.Y. 113-114--227
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Walsh
135
T
2
Will Chandler
136
T
2
Alex Green
136
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
141
2
Latanna Stone
144
3
Emilia Migliaccio
145
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Brandon Smith
66
2
Mason Greenberg
68
3
Hunter Hammett
70
Girls
Total
1
Maddie McCrary
71
T
2
Courtney Bryant
72
T
2
Julia Johnson
72
T
2
Kathleen Gallagher
72
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
136
2
Pierce Aichinger
140
T
3
Walker Kesterson
141
T
3
Brian Dolehide
141
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
141
T
2
Zijun Yin
142
T
2
Aubree Jones
142
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
67
2
Wells Hooper
68
3
Zach Norris
69
Girls
Total
1
Julia Calbi
70
T
2
Bing Singhsumalee
72
T
2
Jiayu Kong
72
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
68
T
1
Dan Erickson
68
T
3
Ari Gulugian
69
T
3
Davis Holman
69
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
67
2
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
3
Kornkamol Sukaree
71
T
3
Grace Ferrell
71
T
3
RuQing Guan
71
T
3
Kelly Lee
71
T
3
Sarah Cho
71
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.