DANBURY, Conn. -- First Round results from the Northwestern Mutual Financial Network - Blumberg Group Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Richter Park Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6699
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6021

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michael Miller
2010
Brewster, N.Y. 33-37--70
T
2 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 34-37--71
2 James Pleat
2009
Nashua, N.H. 32-39--71
2 Jim Liu
2013
Smithtown, N.Y. 33-38--71
T
5 David Zhang
2008
South Glastonbury, Conn. 36-36--72
5 Alec Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 37-35--72
5 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 36-36--72
5 Jeffrey Hsiao
2009
San Diego, Calif. 35-37--72
5 Michael McCarthy
2009
Tolland, Conn. 33-39--72
T
10 Bradley  Yosaitis
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii 35-38--73
10 Nicholas Schafer
2010
Rocklin, Calif. 35-38--73
10 Christopher Pezzolo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 35-38--73
10 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 39-34--73
10 Jason Zhou
2011
Skillman, N.J. 36-37--73
10 Tyler Fay
2009
Barrington, R.I. 36-37--73
10 Doug Kleeschulte
2008
Kingston, N.Y. 36-37--73
10 Nicholas Reach
2011
Moscow, Pa. 37-36--73
10 Jisoo Park
2009
Dix Hills, N.Y. 35-38--73
10 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J. 36-37--73
T
20 Joshua Briere
2009
Newport , Vt. 35-39--74
20 Tyler Dunlap
2011
Westlake, Texas 35-39--74
20 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn. 37-37--74
20 Brendan O'Brien
2009
Colts Neck, N.J. 37-37--74
20 Will Smith
2010
Avon, Conn. 33-41--74
20 Jordan Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y. 39-35--74
20 Jesse  Bingaman
2009
Nazareth, Pa. 38-36--74
20 Jake Mahoney
2009
Newton, Mass. 34-40--74
20 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 38-36--74
20 Matthew DeJohn
2009
Geneva, N.Y. 38-36--74
T
30 William Prince
2009
New Canaan, Conn. 38-37--75
30 E.J. McFarland
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa. 37-38--75
30 Suk Ho Kang
2010
Flushing, N.Y. 39-36--75
30 Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla. 37-38--75
30 Joshua Burg
2009
Willow Street, Pa. 37-38--75
30 Danny Blumberg
2009
White Plains, N.Y. 39-36--75
30 Max Campion
2009
Brookline, Mass. 39-36--75
30 Jeffrey Schaller
2009
Kingston, N.Y. 35-40--75
T
38 John Nurczynski
2008
Newtonville, Mass. 38-38--76
38 Andrew Park
2010
Seoul, South Korea 39-37--76
38 Bhuvan Potluri
2011
Irvine, Calif. 37-39--76
38 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn. 37-39--76
38 Pierce Dever
2009
Yardley, Pa. 37-39--76
38 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 38-38--76
T
44 Taylor Peck
2010
Westwood, Mass. 34-43--77
44 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 38-39--77
44 Crispin Love, Jr.
2009
New Canaan, Conn. 36-41--77
44 Trent Silver
2009
Tampa, Fla. 39-38--77
44 Cal Hedberg
2011
Newington, Conn. 38-39--77
44 Joe Toland
2010
White River Junction, Vt. 37-40--77
44 David Gosselin
2009
Woburn, Mass. 35-42--77
44 Charlie Von Arentschildt
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 35-42--77
44 Brandon Oldham
2009
Mattapoisett, Mass. 37-40--77
T
53 Chris Wiatr
2011
Woodbury, Conn. 38-40--78
53 Andrew Graham
2009
Lagrangeville, N.Y. 39-39--78
53 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 36-42--78
53 Anthony DiLisio
2008
Swampscott, Mass. 39-39--78
53 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 38-40--78
T
58 Ian Thimble
2009
Hyde Park, Mass. 40-39--79
58 Branden Chicorka
2009
Enfield, Conn. 40-39--79
58 William Delano
2009
New Canaan, Conn. 40-39--79
58 Wes Strang
2010
Bethesda, Md. 40-39--79
58 Michael DiTursi
2012
Rye, N.Y. 41-38--79
58 Patrick Gocklin
2008
Manchester, N.H. 41-38--79
58 John  Hough
2009
Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. 41-38--79
58 Anthony Alex
2013
Saint Augustine, Fla. 41-38--79
58 Daniel Murphy
2009
Fairfield, Conn. 43-36--79
58 Jordan Shuey
2009
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 37-42--79
58 Bernard D'Amato
2009
Weston, Conn. 40-39--79
T
69 Manny Tulumaris
2009
Hartford, Conn. 39-41--80
69 Brandon Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y. 41-39--80
69 Jared Quenzel
2009
West Hartford, Conn. 38-42--80
69 Addison Owens
2009
New Preston, Conn. 40-40--80
69 Joshua Salah
2009
Gloucester, Mass. 39-41--80
69 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn. 36-44--80
69 Ryan Brand
2009
Ridgefield, Conn. 36-44--80
69 Chris Hornat
2009
Glastonbury, Conn. 36-44--80
T
77 Richard Sung
2009
Closter, N.J. 39-42--81
77 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 40-41--81
77 Joshua  Padwa
2009
Providence, R.I. 40-41--81
77 Chris Durocher
2009
New London, N.H. 41-40--81
T
81 Jon Halpern
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa. 38-44--82
81 Michael Brofft
2009
Spring City, Pa. 43-39--82
81 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J. 39-43--82
81 Nicholas Lee
2009
Chino Hills, Calif. 41-41--82
T
85 Wil Brown
2012
Statesville, N.C. 37-46--83
85 Joseph D'Amato
2011
Weston, Conn. 44-39--83
85 Andrew Jankowski
2009
Elkins, N.H. 45-38--83
T
88 Matthew Ramsey
2009
Somers, Conn. 42-42--84
88 Theodore Lederhausen
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 37-47--84
88 Alex DiClemente
2010
Burlington, Conn. 38-46--84
88 Kevin Tarsa
2009
New Milford, Conn. 43-41--84
T
93 Brian Williams
2010
Danbury, Conn. 45-40--85
93 Andrew Krout
2009
Cogan Station, Pa. 41-44--85
93 Daniel Costenbader
2010
Palmerton, Pa. 39-46--85
93 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass. 40-45--85
93 Patrick Collins
2009
Floral Park, N.Y. 41-44--85
T
98 Alex Frost
2009
Poughquag, N.Y. 43-43--86
98 Jack Linehan
2009
West Simsbury, Conn. 45-41--86
98 Jonathan Ortiz
2012
Winter Garden, Fla. 45-41--86
98 Ian Mangione
2009
Watertown, Conn. 41-45--86
102 Nicholas Deni
2009
Enfield, Conn. 44-43--87
T
103 Gloren Roper
2009
Washington, D.C. 45-43--88
103 Demetri Damascus
2009
Greenwich, Conn. 45-43--88
T
105 Kurt Brey
2010
Farmingdale, N.Y. 47-46--93
105 Julian Phan
2010
Needham, Mass. 49-44--93
-
Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa.
-D 20-7C
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y. 36-37--73
2 Jessica Chung
2009
Fayetteville, N.C. 39-35--74
T
3 Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y. 35-40--75
3 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 35-40--75
3 Brittany Altomare
2009
Shrewsbury, Mass. 36-39--75
6 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 36-40--76
T
7 Caitlin Pisciotta
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 38-39--77
7 Banchalee Theinthong
2010
Bangkok, Thailand 39-38--77
T
9 Eunae Jo
2008
Ridgewood, N.J. 42-36--78
9 Tracy Martin
2009
Tyngsboro, Mass. 38-40--78
T
11 Stani Schiavone
2011
Bangor, Pa. 39-40--79
11 Juliet Vongphoumy
2011
Providence, R.I. 38-41--79
T
13 Olivia Chang
2010
San Lorenzo, Calif. 40-40--80
13 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 39-41--80
13 Cortney Tilley
2009
Plaistow, N.H. 37-43--80
T
16 Kristina Shalhoup
2010
South Easton, Mass. 41-40--81
16 Mariel Curran
2010
St. James, N.Y. 45-36--81
T
18 Erica Herr
2014
New Hope, Pa. 43-39--82
18 Allison Oakes
2009
Stamford, Conn. 42-40--82
20 Crystal Lee
2010
Mahwah, N.J. 45-38--83
21 Victoria Nguyen
2011
Santa Ana, Calif. 44-40--84
22 Alana Friedlander
2009
Weston, Conn. 44-41--85
T
23 Kelly Sullivan
2009
Bedford, Mass. 41-45--86
23 Esther Park
2010
Closter, N.J. 46-40--86
T
25 Andra Frappier
2013
Cheshire, Conn. 44-43--87
25 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 47-40--87
25 Ellen Ceresko
2010
Jefferson Twp., Pa. 43-44--87
25 Stephanie Frankian
2013
Watertown, Mass. 46-41--87
T
29 Katie Partridge
2010
Bloomfield, Conn. 43-45--88
29 Danielle Lamy
2009
Weston, Conn. 44-44--88
29 Bridget Wilcox
2010
Bernardsville, N.J. 45-43--88
32 Alli Weaver
2009
Lititz, Pa. 48-41--89
33 Emily Hyman
2009
Chappaqua, N.Y. 50-41--91
34 Shantel Montgomery
2009
Minot, N.D. 42-50--92
35 Cassandra Tavolarella
2009
Vero Beach, Fla. 45-49--94
36 Brooke Nethercott
2012
Greenwich, Conn. 53-46--99
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.