MEMPHIS, Tenn. -- Second Round results from the Stanford Financial Junior Championship hosted by David Gossett
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at TPC Southwind.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6944
Girls Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 5990

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Landon Lyons
2010
Baton Rouge, La. 68-72--140
2 Brandon Rodgers
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 76-65--141
3 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 68-76--144
T
4 Zachary Butler
2009
Lexington, Ky. 70-75--145
4 Austin Cook
2009
Jonesboro, Ark. 68-77--145
4 Aidan Javed
2009
Kingston, Ontario 72-73--145
T
7 Marcel Puyat
2011
Indio, Calif. 74-72--146
7 Jacob Everts
2009
Ooltewah, Tenn. 71-75--146
T
9 Robbie Taylor
2009
Brentwood, Tenn. 75-72--147
9 Taylor Meadows
2009
Boerne, Texas 76-71--147
9 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 74-73--147
9 Myles Lewis
2011
New Orleans, La. 71-76--147
T
13 Tim Mitchell
2009
Austin, Texas 78-70--148
13 Matt Emery
2009
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 74-74--148
T
15 Hayden Anderson
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 74-75--149
15 Cameron Thomas
2009
Germantown, Tenn. 72-77--149
15 William Wiseman
2009
Salisbury, Md. 74-75--149
15 Chad Bounds
2009
Meridian, Miss. 74-75--149
T
19 William Bazzel, Jr.
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 82-68--150
19 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 74-76--150
T
21 Garrett Mayfield
2010
Florence, Ala. 76-75--151
21 Zachary Olsen
2013
Cordova, Tenn. 73-78--151
21 Sean Keating
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio 78-73--151
T
24 Ryan Parker DuLaney
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 73-79--152
24 John Antle
2009
Graham, Texas 73-79--152
24 Josh Alford
2010
Marion, Ark. 76-76--152
T
27 Matthew Anderson
2010
Tompkinsville, Ky. 76-77--153
27 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 75-78--153
27 Marshall Talkington
2010
Jackson, Tenn. 79-74--153
T
30 Jason Fiscus
2009
Longview, Texas 80-74--154
30 Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga. 76-78--154
30 Namsub Padungsiriseth
2009
North Augusta, S.C. 78-76--154
30 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas 75-79--154
30 Will Pearson
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 75-79--154
T
35 Neal Quirk
2009
Atlanta, Ga. 76-79--155
35 Robert Kirby
2009
Bowling Green, Ky. 79-76--155
35 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 79-76--155
35 Cory  Gaylord
2010
Collierville, Tenn. 81-74--155
T
39 Will Nixon
2009
Jefferson City, Mo. 81-75--156
39 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 77-79--156
39 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 75-81--156
T
42 Stephen Seeler
2008
Victor, N.Y. 81-76--157
42 Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga. 76-81--157
T
44 Nathan  Kerns
2009
Ironton, Ohio 82-76--158
44 Eric Smith
2009
Washington, Okla. 79-79--158
T
46 Jordan McLaurin
2008
Ironton, Mo. 80-79--159
46 William Meason III
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 80-79--159
48 Doug Rees
2009
West Chester, Ohio 78-82--160
T
49 Tate Oakley
2009
Pinnacle, N.C. 80-81--161
49 Blanton Farmer
2009
Lexington, Ky. 84-77--161
49 Tanner McDonald
2009
Sterlington, La. 77-84--161
52 Mitchell Griffin
2009
Driftwood, Texas 80-82--162
T
53 Parker Merritt
2008
Germantown, Tenn. 80-85--165
53 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 78-87--165
T
55 Michael Wallace
2010
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 85-82--167
55 Joshua Burg
2009
Willow Street, Pa. 91-76--167
57 Jordan Brown
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 86-89--175
58 Bradley McCreery
2009
Germantown, Tenn. 89-88--177
59 Bobby  Rohrlack
2010
Orlando, Fla. 94-85--179
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kendall Martindale
2011
Jefferson City, Tenn. 70-74--144
2 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 72-74--146
3 Alyssa Randolph
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 78-74--152
4 Heather Lott
2009
Baton Rouge, La. 76-78--154
5 Melissa Edmonson
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 80-75--155
T
6 Amy Meier
2009
Rochester Hills, Mich. 81-77--158
6 Betsie Johnson
2009
Nicholasville, Ky. 79-79--158
8 Natalie Mitchell
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 79-82--161
9 Christina Beyerl
2009
McCordsville, Ind. 79-84--163
T
10 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 81-83--164
10 Becca Godman
2009
Cordova, Tenn. 83-81--164
10 Kristin Warhurst
2008
Mobile, Ala. 83-81--164
T
13 Crystal Smith
2009
Venice, Fla. 87-79--166
13 Ally McDonald
2011
Fulton, Miss. 86-80--166
15 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 84-83--167
16 Abby Johnson
2009
Braselton, Ga. 84-84--168
17 McLane Farr
2009
West Paducah, Ky. 87-86--173
18 Amanda Martin
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 89-86--175
19 Mary Tunnell
2010
Memphis, Mo. 85-97--182
20 Shelby Sain
2009
Bolivar, Tenn. 93-90--183
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
134
2
Aaron Whalen
135
3
Cole Madey
137
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
144
2
Sarah Rhee
145
3
Amanjoty Sangha
147
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
135
2
John Sand
136
T
3
Ahmed Ali
140
T
3
Sean Yi
140
Girls
Total
1
Hayeon Yun
142
2
Briana Chacon
144
T
3
Euna Han
146
T
3
Katie Stribling
146
T
3
Brittany Park
146
T
3
Jeyeong Lee
146
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.