MATTAPOISETT, Mass. -- Final Round results from the Fidelity Investments Junior Classic at The Bay Club
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Bay Club at Mattapoisett.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6971
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6284

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Max Campion
2009
Brookline, Mass. 34-35--69
T
2 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 37-33--70
2 Kramer Hickok
2011
Plano, Texas 35-35--70
T
4 Alex Palmer
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 35-36--71
4 Daniel Walker
2009
Earlysville, Va. 36-35--71
4 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn. 36-35--71
T
7 Taylor Szyndlar
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 34-38--72
7 Eddie Hjerpe
2009
Barrington, R.I. 36-36--72
7 Christopher Melvin
2010
Medfield, Mass. 35-37--72
T
10 Ryan McCormick
2010
Middletown, N.J. 37-36--73
10 Owen Lynch
2009
Rumford, R.I. 35-38--73
10 Andrew Lane
2010
Fairport, N.Y. 36-37--73
10 Jordan Shuey
2009
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 37-36--73
10 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 35-38--73
10 John Brennan
2009
East Longmeadow, Mass. 36-37--73
10 Richard Sung
2009
Closter, N.J. 37-36--73
T
17 Thomas Mally
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 37-37--74
17 Trevor Rinker
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 38-36--74
17 Anthony Aloi
2008
Plainsboro, N.J. 38-36--74
17 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa. 37-37--74
T
21 Michael McCarthy
2009
Tolland, Conn. 38-37--75
21 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn. 36-39--75
21 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J. 38-37--75
21 Michael Buenaventura
2008
Weston, Mass. 38-37--75
21 Ricky Stimets
2009
Paxton, Mass. 38-37--75
21 Tom Shin
2009
Moorestown, N.J. 38-37--75
21 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 39-36--75
21 Branden Chicorka
2009
Enfield, Conn. 39-36--75
T
29 Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla. 37-39--76
29 Brant Peaper
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 39-37--76
29 Stephen Winslow
2009
Concord, Mass. 40-36--76
29 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla. 39-37--76
29 David Zhang
2008
South Glastonbury, Conn. 39-37--76
T
34 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa. 38-39--77
34 Taylor Peck
2010
Westwood, Mass. 39-38--77
34 Connor Monaghan
2009
Garden City, N.Y. 39-38--77
34 David Gosselin
2009
Woburn, Mass. 40-37--77
34 Bernard D'Amato
2009
Weston, Conn. 40-37--77
34 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif. 38-39--77
34 Devin Komline
2008
Dorset, Vt. 38-39--77
T
41 William Delano
2009
New Canaan, Conn. 39-39--78
41 Garrett Fitzgerald
2009
Arlington, Va. 41-37--78
41 Manny Tulumaris
2009
Hartford, Conn. 39-39--78
41 Jared Adams
2010
Barrington, R.I. 40-38--78
41 Neil Dufford
2009
Midland, Texas 41-37--78
41 Tucker Kabat
2009
Sudbury, Mass. 39-39--78
41 Michael Yiu
2009
Laguna Hills, Calif. 39-39--78
T
48 Benjamin Cohen
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa. 41-38--79
48 Jeffrey Ray
2009
Barrington, R.I. 40-39--79
48 Kevin Benstead
2008
Boxford, Mass. 40-39--79
48 Pat Wilson
2009
Andover, N.J. 39-40--79
48 John Lessing
2008
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 38-41--79
T
54 Kevin Crawford
2009
Reading, Mass. 41-39--80
54 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 41-39--80
54 Chase Lovett-Woodsum
2008
Boston, Mass. 38-42--80
54 Kyle Kszepka
2009
Wilbraham, Mass. 40-40--80
54 Cal Hedberg
2011
Newington, Conn. 42-38--80
54 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 40-40--80
T
60 Ryan Prinzo
2009
Glenmont, N.Y. 40-41--81
60 Casey O'Keefe
2009
North Attleboro, Mass. 41-40--81
60 Steven  Langlois
2009
Wilbraham, Mass. 40-41--81
60 Will Boyle
2009
Wellesley, Mass. 37-44--81
T
64 Brendan Mohler
2008
Bethlehem, Pa. 40-42--82
64 Nicholas Torrance
2010
East Lyme, Conn. 41-41--82
64 Brandon Oldham
2009
Mattapoisett, Mass. 41-41--82
64 Nick Harris
2008
Marlborough, Mass. 41-41--82
64 Philippe Panico
2009
Boston, Mass. 39-43--82
69 Michael Kamargo
2008
Bethesda, Md. 44-40--84
T
70 Alexander Kamargo
2008
Bethesda, Md. 43-42--85
70 Nicholas Lee
2009
Chino Hills, Calif. 43-42--85
72 Kip Webber
2009
Boxborough, Mass. 39-47--86
73 Joshua  Padwa
2009
Providence, R.I. 43-46--89
74 Justin Downey
2008
Mattapoisett, Mass. 45-46--91
75 John Coucci III
2009
Mattapoisett, Mass. 43-50--93
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y. 36-36--72
T
2 Joy Kim
2009
Pinole, Calif. 36-37--73
2 Olivia Chang
2010
San Lorenzo, Calif. 37-36--73
4 Stani Schiavone
2011
Bangor, Pa. 37-37--74
T
5 Tiffany Dong
2009
Sacramento, Calif. 35-40--75
5 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 38-37--75
7 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 38-39--77
T
8 Natalie Wisniewski
2009
Williamsville, N.Y. 41-37--78
8 Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla. 40-38--78
8 Hana Lee
2011
Hacienda Heights, Calif. 38-40--78
8 Eunae Jo
2008
Ridgewood, N.J. 37-41--78
12 Cortney Tilley
2009
Plaistow, N.H. 41-39--80
13 Hannah Kim
2010
River Edge, N.J. 40-41--81
T
14 Lynda Kwon
2008
North Wales, Pa. 44-38--82
14 Rebecca Song
2009
Fullerton, Calif. 40-42--82
14 Tracy Martin
2009
Tyngsboro, Mass. 40-42--82
14 Jari-Lee Tolentino
2009
South San Francisco, Calif. 36-46--82
14 Megan Pak
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 42-40--82
19 Danielle Lamy
2009
Weston, Conn. 37-46--83
20 Alana Friedlander
2009
Weston, Conn. 42-43--85
21 Elizabeth Monty
2009
North Granby, Conn. 42-45--87
22 Alexandra Dunn
2009
Lexington, Mass. 44-46--90
23 Katlyn Kennedy
2013
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 44-48--92
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.