AURORA, Ill. -- Second Round results from the Old Second Bank Junior Championship at Aurora
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Aurora Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6664
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6079

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Brenden Beeg
2009
Littleton, Colo. 72-69--141
T
2 David Fink
2009
Kailua, Hawaii 73-69--142
2 Jack Pennington
2009
Eugene, Ore. 69-73--142
4 Shang Zhi
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 71-72--143
5 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 75-69--144
T
6 Kyle Kopsick
2008
Highland Park, Ill. 75-70--145
6 Lorens Chan
2012
Honolulu, Hawaii 71-74--145
6 Ross Frankenberg
2009
Barrington, Ill. 70-75--145
T
9 Jordan Janico
2010
Duluth, Ga. 76-71--147
9 Parker Page
2010
Louisville, Ky. 72-75--147
9 Alex Stinson
2009
Anderson, Ind. 73-74--147
9 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis. 71-76--147
T
13 Brian Bullington
2011
Frankfort, Ill. 74-74--148
13 Jack Watson
2010
Lincolnshire, Ill. 72-76--148
T
15 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif. 72-77--149
15 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 70-79--149
15 Matt Solis
2009
Bettendorf, Iowa 71-78--149
15 Derek Fribbs
2009
Castle Rock, Colo. 73-76--149
15 Sam Bettinardi
2008
Lemont, Ill. 74-75--149
T
20 Steven Barbour
2010
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 73-77--150
20 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 78-72--150
20 John Beringer
2009
Loveland, Ohio 71-79--150
20 Kyle English
2009
Bloomington, Ill. 77-73--150
T
24 Matthew Felsenfeld
2010
West Bloomfield, Mich. 74-77--151
24 Tyler Downing
2009
Sturgis, Mich. 74-77--151
24 Kyle McCartan
2008
Plano, Texas 75-76--151
24 Jonathan Lewis
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 75-76--151
24 Wes Denny
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio 77-74--151
T
29 Benjamin Nelson
2010
Lisle, Ill. 71-81--152
29 Ryan Howard
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 80-72--152
T
31 Michael Chudacoff
2008
Glencoe, Ill. 75-78--153
31 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 75-78--153
31 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 78-75--153
T
34 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 78-76--154
34 Brenten Blakeman
2009
Burr Ridge, Ill. 77-77--154
34 Peter Callas
2010
Moline, Ill. 75-79--154
34 Jonathan Hauter
2009
Morton, Ill. 79-75--154
T
38 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 83-72--155
38 Dane Worley
2011
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 76-79--155
38 Bennett Lavin
2011
Deerfield, Ill. 79-76--155
38 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 79-76--155
T
42 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 79-77--156
42 Johannes Seemann
2009
Prospect Heights, Ill. 83-73--156
42 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 83-73--156
42 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 78-78--156
T
46 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 84-73--157
46 Bobby Monaco
2010
Eugene, Ore. 82-75--157
46 Ben Schroeder
2009
Ivanhoe, Ill. 82-75--157
46 Matthew Vitale
2009
Elk Grove Village, Ill. 83-74--157
46 Ryan Alger
2009
Livonia, Mich. 77-80--157
46 Thomas Ponce
2009
Edwardsville, Ill. 73-84--157
T
52 Casey Burke
2009
Lake Forest, Ill. 77-81--158
52 David Payne
2010
Louisville, Ky. 78-80--158
52 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa. 79-79--158
52 Scott Busch
2008
West Lafayette, Ind. 78-80--158
52 Jeff Smart
2009
Winnetka, Ill. 80-78--158
T
57 Cole Oosthuizen
2009
Geneva, Ill. 79-80--159
57 Connor Steele
2010
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 78-81--159
T
59 Stephen Powers
2010
Naperville, Ill. 83-77--160
59 Sean Marquardt
2010
Willowbrook, Ill. 79-81--160
T
61 Scott Simpson
2011
Daniel Island, S.C. 80-81--161
61 Trace Royer
2009
DeKalb, Ill. 80-81--161
61 Jeremy Lackey
2009
Orland Park, Ill. 80-81--161
61 Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill. 78-83--161
T
65 Carson Baugher
2009
Edwardsville, Ill. 83-80--163
65 Kevin Bell
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 81-82--163
65 Nick Langley
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 81-82--163
65 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill. 81-82--163
69 Sean Foley
2009
Winnetka, Ill. 81-83--164
T
70 David Best
2009
Leawood, Kan. 81-85--166
70 Clayton Jones
2009
Merton, Wis. 85-81--166
70 Devlin Keenoy
2010
Glen Carbon, Ill. 85-81--166
73 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 82-86--168
74 Joseph Smith
2008
Champaign, Ill. 89-87--176
75 Mark Torres
2009
North Aurora, Ill. 87-90--177
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Milena Savich
2008
Carmel, Ind. 72-77--149
2 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 77-74--151
3 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill. 75-78--153
4 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 76-78--154
T
5 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 76-79--155
5 Jaclyn Shepherd
2009
Delafield, Wis. 75-80--155
T
7 Natalie Mitchell
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 81-76--157
7 Lauren English
2011
Bloomington, Ill. 80-77--157
9 Brooke Bettis
2008
St. Charles, Ill. 83-75--158
10 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 79-80--159
T
11 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 82-79--161
11 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 84-77--161
T
13 Jessica Uem
2011
Orlando, Fla. 81-81--162
13 Lindsay Danielson
2009
Osceola, Wis. 83-79--162
13 Sophie Hayashi
2010
Carmel, Ind. 81-81--162
13 Mara Kovac
2009
Lansing, Mich. 82-80--162
17 Hannah Buck
2009
Naperville, Ill. 86-82--168
18 Kaela Klune
2009
Itasca, Ill. 90-81--171
19 Grace Kingdom
2009
Wilmette, Ill. 93-84--177
T
20 Melanie Walsh
2009
Mount Prospect, Ill. 87-92--179
20 Taylor Quinn
2010
Barrington Hills, Ill. 89-90--179
22 Ashley Falasz
2009
Libertyville, Ill. 95-87--182
23 Emily Dixon
2009
Zionsville, Ind. 90-98--188
24 Irene Hickey
2009
Glencoe, Ill. 98-97--195
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.