AURORA, Ill. -- Second Round results from the Old Second Bank Junior Championship at Aurora
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Aurora Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6664
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6079

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Brenden Beeg
2009
Littleton, Colo. 72-69--141
T
2 David Fink
2009
Kailua, Hawaii 73-69--142
2 Jack Pennington
2009
Eugene, Ore. 69-73--142
4 Shang Zhi
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 71-72--143
5 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 75-69--144
T
6 Kyle Kopsick
2008
Highland Park, Ill. 75-70--145
6 Lorens Chan
2012
Honolulu, Hawaii 71-74--145
6 Ross Frankenberg
2009
Barrington, Ill. 70-75--145
T
9 Alex Stinson
2009
Anderson, Ind. 73-74--147
9 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis. 71-76--147
9 Jordan Janico
2010
Duluth, Ga. 76-71--147
9 Parker Page
2010
Louisville, Ky. 72-75--147
T
13 Jack Watson
2010
Lincolnshire, Ill. 72-76--148
13 Brian Bullington
2011
Frankfort, Ill. 74-74--148
T
15 Matt Solis
2009
Bettendorf, Iowa 71-78--149
15 Sam Bettinardi
2008
Lemont, Ill. 74-75--149
15 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 70-79--149
15 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif. 72-77--149
15 Derek Fribbs
2009
Castle Rock, Colo. 73-76--149
T
20 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 78-72--150
20 Kyle English
2009
Bloomington, Ill. 77-73--150
20 Steven Barbour
2010
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 73-77--150
20 John Beringer
2009
Loveland, Ohio 71-79--150
T
24 Matthew Felsenfeld
2010
West Bloomfield, Mich. 74-77--151
24 Tyler Downing
2009
Sturgis, Mich. 74-77--151
24 Kyle McCartan
2008
Plano, Texas 75-76--151
24 Jonathan Lewis
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 75-76--151
24 Wes Denny
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio 77-74--151
T
29 Benjamin Nelson
2010
Lisle, Ill. 71-81--152
29 Ryan Howard
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 80-72--152
T
31 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 78-75--153
31 Michael Chudacoff
2008
Glencoe, Ill. 75-78--153
31 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 75-78--153
T
34 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 78-76--154
34 Brenten Blakeman
2009
Burr Ridge, Ill. 77-77--154
34 Jonathan Hauter
2009
Morton, Ill. 79-75--154
34 Peter Callas
2010
Moline, Ill. 75-79--154
T
38 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 83-72--155
38 Bennett Lavin
2011
Deerfield, Ill. 79-76--155
38 Dane Worley
2011
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 76-79--155
38 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 79-76--155
T
42 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 78-78--156
42 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 79-77--156
42 Johannes Seemann
2009
Prospect Heights, Ill. 83-73--156
42 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 83-73--156
T
46 Matthew Vitale
2009
Elk Grove Village, Ill. 83-74--157
46 Thomas Ponce
2009
Edwardsville, Ill. 73-84--157
46 Ben Schroeder
2009
Ivanhoe, Ill. 82-75--157
46 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 84-73--157
46 Ryan Alger
2009
Livonia, Mich. 77-80--157
46 Bobby Monaco
2010
Eugene, Ore. 82-75--157
T
52 David Payne
2010
Louisville, Ky. 78-80--158
52 Scott Busch
2008
West Lafayette, Ind. 78-80--158
52 Jeff Smart
2009
Winnetka, Ill. 80-78--158
52 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa. 79-79--158
52 Casey Burke
2009
Lake Forest, Ill. 77-81--158
T
57 Connor Steele
2010
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 78-81--159
57 Cole Oosthuizen
2009
Geneva, Ill. 79-80--159
T
59 Sean Marquardt
2010
Willowbrook, Ill. 79-81--160
59 Stephen Powers
2010
Naperville, Ill. 83-77--160
T
61 Jeremy Lackey
2009
Orland Park, Ill. 80-81--161
61 Scott Simpson
2011
Daniel Island, S.C. 80-81--161
61 Trace Royer
2009
DeKalb, Ill. 80-81--161
61 Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill. 78-83--161
T
65 Nick Langley
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 81-82--163
65 Carson Baugher
2009
Edwardsville, Ill. 83-80--163
65 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill. 81-82--163
65 Kevin Bell
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 81-82--163
69 Sean Foley
2009
Winnetka, Ill. 81-83--164
T
70 Devlin Keenoy
2010
Glen Carbon, Ill. 85-81--166
70 Clayton Jones
2009
Merton, Wis. 85-81--166
70 David Best
2009
Leawood, Kan. 81-85--166
73 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 82-86--168
74 Joseph Smith
2008
Champaign, Ill. 89-87--176
75 Mark Torres
2009
North Aurora, Ill. 87-90--177
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Milena Savich
2008
Carmel, Ind. 72-77--149
2 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 77-74--151
3 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill. 75-78--153
4 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 76-78--154
T
5 Jaclyn Shepherd
2009
Delafield, Wis. 75-80--155
5 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 76-79--155
T
7 Lauren English
2011
Bloomington, Ill. 80-77--157
7 Natalie Mitchell
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 81-76--157
9 Brooke Bettis
2008
St. Charles, Ill. 83-75--158
10 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 79-80--159
T
11 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 82-79--161
11 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 84-77--161
T
13 Mara Kovac
2009
Lansing, Mich. 82-80--162
13 Jessica Uem
2011
Orlando, Fla. 81-81--162
13 Lindsay Danielson
2009
Osceola, Wis. 83-79--162
13 Sophie Hayashi
2010
Carmel, Ind. 81-81--162
17 Hannah Buck
2009
Naperville, Ill. 86-82--168
18 Kaela Klune
2009
Itasca, Ill. 90-81--171
19 Grace Kingdom
2009
Wilmette, Ill. 93-84--177
T
20 Melanie Walsh
2009
Mount Prospect, Ill. 87-92--179
20 Taylor Quinn
2010
Barrington Hills, Ill. 89-90--179
22 Ashley Falasz
2009
Libertyville, Ill. 95-87--182
23 Emily Dixon
2009
Zionsville, Ind. 90-98--188
24 Irene Hickey
2009
Glencoe, Ill. 98-97--195
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Will Chandler
66
T
1
Scott Stevens
66
T
3
Alex Green
67
T
3
William Gordon
67
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
71
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
72
T
2
Payton Schanen
72
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Brandon Smith
66
2
Mason Greenberg
68
3
Hunter Hammett
70
Girls
Total
1
Maddie McCrary
71
T
2
Courtney Bryant
72
T
2
Julia Johnson
72
T
2
Kathleen Gallagher
72
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
66
2
Winston Margaritis
67
3
Kyle Covington
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Zijun Yin
70
T
1
Youngin Chun
70
T
3
Sun young Jung
72
T
3
Sara Riascos
72
T
3
Ashley Childers
72
T
3
Athena Yang
72
T
3
Taylor Black
72
T
3
Aubree Jones
72
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Glenn Piot
140
T
1
Donnie Trosper
140
T
3
Cameron Michalak
144
T
3
Avery Schneider
144
T
3
Elliott Grayson
144
Girls
Total
T
1
Lexie Toth
147
T
1
Lois Kaye Go
147
3
Sybil Robinson
148
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
67
2
Wells Hooper
68
3
Zach Norris
69
Girls
Total
1
Julia Calbi
70
T
2
Bing Singhsumalee
72
T
2
Jiayu Kong
72
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
68
T
1
Dan Erickson
68
T
3
Davis Holman
69
T
3
Ari Gulugian
69
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
67
2
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
3
Kornkamol Sukaree
71
T
3
RuQing Guan
71
T
3
Sarah Cho
71
T
3
Kelly Lee
71
T
3
Grace Ferrell
71
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.