ABILENE, Texas -- Second Round results from the Dodge/Bob Estes Abilene Junior
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Abilene Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7041
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6155

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Joe Doramus
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 68-73--141
T
2 Colton Staggs
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 71-71--142
2 Jes Sanders
2011
Rogers, Ark. 72-70--142
2 Tim Mitchell
2009
Austin, Texas 72-70--142
5 John Cassidy
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 71-72--143
T
6 True Graves
2009
Odessa, Texas 72-72--144
6 Greg Carrier
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 73-71--144
T
8 Kyle Souza
2008
Livermore, Calif. 72-73--145
8 Brian Swanson
2009
Katy, Texas 72-73--145
8 Scott Stark
2009
San Antonio, Texas 70-75--145
T
11 Ramon Trevino
2009
Monterrey, Mexico 73-73--146
11 Curtis Reed
2010
Castroville, Texas 71-75--146
T
13 John Duke Hudson
2009
Sonora, Texas 76-71--147
13 Yuki Kato
2010
Las Vegas, Nev. 77-70--147
T
15 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas 69-79--148
15 James Clingman
2009
San Antonio, Texas 71-77--148
15 Ryan Kelley
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 71-77--148
15 Hayden Stephens
2009
Georgetown, Texas 73-75--148
15 Riley Goff
2009
Irving, Texas 76-72--148
15 Shang Zhi
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 73-75--148
T
21 Ben Troester
2009
Boerne, Texas 76-73--149
21 Brandon Wilhide
2010
Richmond, Texas 73-76--149
21 Jeffrey Juillerat
2009
Tyler, Texas 71-78--149
21 Luke Thacker
2009
Southlake, Texas 73-76--149
21 Taylor Meadows
2009
Boerne, Texas 76-73--149
21 Jordan Rumora
2009
Houston, Texas 73-76--149
21 Johannes Veerman
2010
Sugar Land, Texas 76-73--149
T
28 Kyle Dickerson
2009
Anson, Texas 75-75--150
28 Chase Anderson
2009
San Antonio, Texas 76-74--150
28 Will Archibeque
2009
Portales, N.M. 75-75--150
28 Mike Kuoni
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 74-76--150
28 Tyler Russell
2009
Elk City, Okla. 75-75--150
T
33 Raine Copeland
2009
Carrollton, Texas 77-74--151
33 Chris Contreras
2010
San Antonio, Texas 73-78--151
T
35 Garett Fisher
2009
Keller, Texas 76-76--152
35 Neil Dufford
2009
Midland, Texas 77-75--152
35 Ryan Hadash
2009
Keller, Texas 79-73--152
35 Kaleb Yates
2009
Edmond, Okla. 76-76--152
35 Marcus Opheim
2009
San Marcos, Texas 76-76--152
35 Marcos Martinez
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 79-73--152
35 Matthew Seligmann
2009
Houston, Texas 76-76--152
35 Andrew Wilcox
2009
Duncan, Okla. 69-83--152
35 Kyle Huett
2009
Bulverde, Texas 77-75--152
T
44 Trey Oswald
2008
Archer City, Texas 76-77--153
44 Austin Rising
2009
Albuquerque, N.M. 74-79--153
44 Alex Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 79-74--153
T
47 Ian Evans
2009
Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 75-79--154
47 Sam Smith
2009
Archer City, Texas 75-79--154
T
49 Collin Ward
2010
Amarillo, Texas 76-79--155
49 Hayden Witte
2009
Denton, Texas 80-75--155
49 Curtis Vaughan, IV
2009
San Antonio, Texas 76-79--155
T
52 Ethan Fine
2009
Albuquerque, N.M. 79-77--156
52 Ryan Conner
2009
Fort Worth, Texas 79-77--156
52 Lane Hulse
2010
Fordyce, Ark. 80-76--156
T
55 Taylor Mihok
2012
Aledo, Texas 73-84--157
55 Adam Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 79-78--157
55 Colin Buckley
2009
Ennis, Texas 81-76--157
55 Jimmy Lu
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 76-81--157
55 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas 81-76--157
55 Miguel Macias
2010
Santa Fe, N.M. 78-79--157
T
61 Jack Shores
2008
Corpus Christi, Texas 76-82--158
61 Thomas Tatum
2008
Dallas, Texas 77-81--158
61 Will Handley
2009
Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 77-81--158
61 Jisoo Park
2009
Dix Hills, N.Y. 81-77--158
T
65 Michael Williams
2009
Purcell, Okla. 81-78--159
65 Parker Hensley
2010
San Antonio, Texas 79-80--159
65 Justin Wileman
2009
Southlake, Texas 83-76--159
T
68 Miles Hutchens
2010
Houston, Texas 76-84--160
68 Steven Nguyen
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-82--160
68 Trey Bearden
2011
Abilene, Texas 79-81--160
T
71 Taylor Ohlhausen
2010
Abilene, Texas 78-83--161
71 Elliott House
2009
London, Ky. 85-76--161
T
73 Brandon Pederson
2011
Austin, Texas 82-80--162
73 Kyle Bodin
2010
Austin, Texas 85-77--162
73 Luke Carpenter
2011
Little Rock, Ark. 79-83--162
T
77 Jimmy Marino
2010
Plano, Texas 82-81--163
77 Hunter  Mobley
2009
Rogers, Ark. 83-80--163
T
79 Jay Cox
2010
Paris, Texas 80-84--164
79 Hayden McClelland
2009
Olney, Texas 81-83--164
81 Michael Koetting
2009
San Antonio, Texas 84-81--165
T
82 Austin Galván
2009
San Antonio, Texas 81-85--166
82 Rafael Gomez
2009
Berkeley, Calif. 83-83--166
T
84 Jeran Smith
2009
Windcrest, Texas 81-86--167
84 Robert Davis
2009
San Antonio, Texas 85-82--167
84 Brett  Holly
2009
Andrews, Texas 81-86--167
87 Steven Slocum
2009
Fairfax Station, Va. 84-84--168
88 Scooter Ransbottom
2009
Midlothian, Texas 85-86--171
89 Tyler Thompson
2009
Katy, Texas 94-82--176
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lauren Weaver
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz. 72-69--141
2 Brooke Bailey
2009
Abilene, Texas 77-71--148
3 Katie Paxton
2010
Spring, Texas 72-77--149
T
4 Victoria Vela
2009
Mansfield, Texas 75-75--150
4 Jane Yoo
2009
Cerritos, Calif. 76-74--150
6 Shelby Hardy
2009
San Saba, Texas 74-77--151
7 Jade Staggs
2010
Oklahoma City, Okla. 78-74--152
T
8 Mariah Montoya
2010
Lubbock, Texas 78-75--153
8 April McCoy
2011
Carrollton, Texas 76-77--153
8 Kendra Whittley
2009
San Angelo, Texas 78-75--153
T
12 Kaylin Terry
2010
Austin, Texas 79-76--155
12 Talia Campbell
2012
Dallas, Texas 77-78--155
T
14 Chelsea Michalek
2009
Glenview, Ill. 77-81--158
14 Jackie Chang
2010
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 81-77--158
14 Libby Avery
2009
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 78-80--158
14 Sinae Montoya
2009
Lubbock, Texas 79-79--158
14 Susannah  Grunden
2009
Krum, Texas 79-79--158
T
19 Jessica Borth
2009
San Antonio, Texas 80-79--159
19 Elizabeth  Stone
2009
Southlake , Texas 78-81--159
T
21 Kalie Presti
2008
Southlake, Texas 83-79--162
21 Kristine Gutzman
2009
San Antonio, Texas 81-81--162
21 Erin Perry
2009
Seabrook, Texas 80-82--162
T
24 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 83-84--167
24 Erin Jang
2010
College Station, Texas 81-86--167
26 Stephanie Tran
2009
Fort Smith, Ark. 87-84--171
T
27 Kailey Glenn
2011
Grapevine, Texas 85-88--173
27 Katie Grady
2010
Mansfield, Texas 87-86--173
29 Lauren Taylor
2009
Universal City, Texas 89-92--181
30 Mei Liu
2009
Austin, Texas 88-94--182
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Luis Gerardo Garza
209
2
Austin Hitt
211
T
3
Gabriel Lench
212
T
3
Won Jun Lee
212
T
3
Tyler Bakich
212
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
215
2
Amy Zhang
217
3
Taylor Tomlinson
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
206
2
Oliver Simonsen
207
T
3
Zach Norris
209
T
3
Austin Squires
209
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
204
2
Angella Then
219
3
Kimberlee Tottori
221
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
1
Trey Winstead
212
2
Drew Jones
213
T
3
Braden Thornberry
214
T
3
Michael Feagles
214
T
3
Logan Watkins
214
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
215
2
Jiayu Kong
218
3
Olivia Cason
226
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
218
2
Wells Padgett
219
T
3
Walker Kesterson
221
T
3
Cole Dillon
221
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
216
2
Anna Zhou
220
3
Anabelle Chang
221
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
1
Joshua Suh
211
T
2
Wocheng Ye
214
T
2
Eric Ghim
214
T
2
Puwit Anupansuebsai
214
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
206
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
209
3
Alyaa Abdulghany
211
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.