WALES, Wis. -- Final results from the Future Legends
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Legend at Brandybrook.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6794
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 5955

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 71-73-68--212
T
2 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 75-72-68--215
2 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 71-71-73--215
4 Reid Martin
2009
Mukilteo, Wash. 75-71-71--217
5 Maxwell Scodro
2008
Chicago, Ill. 75-73-70--218
6 Sam Frank
2009
Oconomowoc, Wis. 72-74-74--220
T
7 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif. 74-71-76--221
7 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 75-72-74--221
7 Jordan Frye
2008
Colleyville, Texas 77-72-72--221
7 Corey Ziedonis
2009
Indianapolis, Ind. 75-71-75--221
T
11 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 76-73-73--222
11 Richard Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind. 73-77-72--222
11 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis. 74-76-72--222
T
14 Ryan Grassel
2010
Chesterton, Ind. 76-72-75--223
14 Stephen Powers
2010
Naperville, Ill. 77-73-73--223
16 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 74-74-76--224
17 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 74-80-71--225
18 Maxwell Hosking
2008
Madison, Wis. 77-75-74--226
19 Jeff Groose
2008
Brookfield, Wis. 76-75-76--227
20 Eli Juren
2011
Austin, Texas 80-77-71--228
21 Matthew Vitale
2009
Elk Grove Village, Ill. 77-75-77--229
T
22 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 78-76-76--230
22 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 80-79-71--230
T
24 Bradley  Yosaitis
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii 76-78-77--231
24 Drake Bronk
2009
Roscoe, Ill. 78-75-78--231
24 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 78-75-78--231
T
27 Michael Chudacoff
2008
Glencoe, Ill. 79-75-78--232
27 Sam Thompson
2010
Paducah, Ky. 81-76-75--232
27 Brian Dwyer
2008
Southlake, Texas 79-81-72--232
27 Brenten Blakeman
2009
Burr Ridge, Ill. 81-74-77--232
27 Theodore Lederhausen
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 80-76-76--232
T
32 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 77-78-78--233
32 Ben Schroeder
2009
Ivanhoe, Ill. 77-80-76--233
T
34 Tim McCormick
2009
Madison, Wis. 81-75-78--234
34 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 75-79-80--234
T
36 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 81-78-76--235
36 Josh Reinertson
2010
Gibbon, Neb. 77-76-82--235
36 Michael Foreman
2009
Eden Prairie, Minn. 82-73-80--235
T
39 Ryan Kwech
2009
Cary, Ill. 82-81-73--236
39 Charlie Von Arentschildt
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 80-79-77--236
39 Keith Buntrock
2008
Franklin, Wis. 78-79-79--236
42 John Gullberg
2010
Franksville, Wis. 82-74-81--237
T
43 Ryan Howard
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 80-78-80--238
43 Kenneth Rucker
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 80-77-81--238
T
45 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 83-78-78--239
45 Andrew Beischel
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 80-79-80--239
45 David Christian
2010
Oconomowoc , Wis. 84-79-76--239
T
48 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 80-80-82--242
48 Eric Parish
2009
Laramie, Wyo. 79-83-80--242
48 Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill. 88-77-77--242
T
51 Thomas Wettstein
2010
Neenah, Wis. 90-79-75--244
51 Adam Saban
2009
Lockport, Ill. 84-83-77--244
T
53 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill. 82-82-81--245
53 Stephen Marbach
2009
Naperville, Ill. 80-87-78--245
53 David Smith
2009
Plymouth, Minn. 81-84-80--245
T
56 Mark Allen
2010
Oconomowoc, Wis. 80-82-87--249
56 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis. 84-87-78--249
58 Nicholas Sayles
2009
Grand Rapids, Mich. 84-89-77--250
59 Brett Coburn
2009
Libertyville, Ill. 79-87-85--251
60 Jonathan Lewis
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 85-86-81--252
61 Kyle Driscoll
2011
Pewaukee, Wis. 84-86-98--268
62 Ryan Edwards
2009
Northfield, Ill. 84-93-93--270
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Simin Feng
2013
Windermere, Fla. 71-81-74--226
T
2 Chessey Thomas
2010
Spokane, Wash. 75-77-75--227
2 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 74-77-76--227
T
4 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 78-75-76--229
4 Emma Talley
2012
Princeton, Ky. 74-76-79--229
T
6 Jaclyn Shepherd
2009
Delafield, Wis. 80-77-76--233
6 Gianna DiGrazia
2009
Addison, Ill. 75-83-75--233
T
8 Molly O'Connor
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 84-73-77--234
8 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 82-73-79--234
8 Samantha Postillion
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 82-76-76--234
11 Erin Sharpee
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 75-81-80--236
T
12 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 84-78-75--237
12 Victoria Bauman
2009
River Hills, Wis. 75-82-80--237
T
14 Sarah Elliot
2008
Dove Canyon, Calif. 80-79-82--241
14 Alexandra Lake
2009
Madison, Wis. 84-79-78--241
14 Abbie Horan
2010
Antioch, Ill. 78-86-77--241
T
17 Claire Straty
2009
Dallas, Texas 80-85-78--243
17 Lily Bartell
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 82-82-79--243
19 Jordan Lippetz
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 84-78-84--246
20 Marion Accola
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 81-81-86--248
21 Tori Stock
2009
Woodstock, Ill. 79-82-89--250
22 Katie Tabbert
2008
Onalaska, Wis. 88-82-85--255
23 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 89-85-84--258
24 Hannah Buck
2009
Naperville, Ill. 84-89-87--260
T
25 Alexandra Fuiks
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 95-82-88--265
25 Kimberly  Connor
2009
Geneva, Ill. 85-91-89--265
27 Elizabeth Zimmer
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 95-93-89--277
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Aaron Whalen
65
2
Norman Xiong
66
T
3
Cole Madey
69
T
3
Caleb Ramirez
69
T
3
J. Michiel Eyre
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Janet Zhang
70
T
1
Joo Youn Seo
70
T
3
Chloe Corriveau
71
T
3
Michelle Kim
71
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
135
2
John Sand
136
T
3
Ahmed Ali
140
T
3
Sean Yi
140
Girls
Total
1
Hayeon Yun
142
2
Briana Chacon
144
T
3
Euna Han
146
T
3
Katie Stribling
146
T
3
Brittany Park
146
T
3
Jeyeong Lee
146
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.